ADVERTISEMENT

Matthew Anthony Derbyshire

Matthew Anthony Derbyshire
Current team: Bradford City
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 14 April, 1986 (38 years)
Place of birth: Blackburn, England
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Matthew Anthony Derbyshire Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bradford CityLeague Two1689181140100
2022/23Bradford CityLeague Two306133103122000
2022/23NorthEast UnitedIndian Super League561862231000
2022/23AEK LarnacaFirst Division0000000000
2021/22AEK LarnacaFirst Division11582116516135100
2020/21MacarthurA-League2340272612114700
2019/20Omonia NicosiaFirst Division18052221111113500
2018/19Omonia NicosiaFirst Division15542514110132300
2017/18Omonia NicosiaFirst Division2939333305023500
2016/17Omonia NicosiaFirst Division2865333215224500
2015/16Rotherham UnitedChampionship24153528714158401
2014/15Rotherham UnitedChampionship24193428617159100
2013/14Nottingham ForestChampionship983298213377000
2012/13BlackpoolChampionship43212482130000
2012/13Nottingham ForestChampionship0000010000
2012/13Oldham AthleticLeague One156318180304300
2012/13Nottingham ForestChampionship0000010000
2011/12Nottingham ForestChampionship7021578691300
2010/11Birmingham CityPremier League46113492230100
2009/10OlympiakosSuper League114219145906400
2008/09OlympiakosSuper League00
2008/09Blackburn RoversPremier League689175123162100
2007/08Blackburn RoversPremier League590224185243100
2006/07Blackburn RoversPremier League744228146155100
2005/06WrexhamLeague Two16102
2005/06Plymouth ArgyleChampionship120
2004/05Blackburn RoversPremier League8101010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bradford CityFA Cup0000000000
2023/24Bradford CityLeague Cup17101020000
2023/24Bradford CityEFL Trophy0000030000
2021/22AEK LarnacaCypriot Cup184523232000
2019/20Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup62110122000
2018/19Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup125220100000
2017/18Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup180220002100
2016/17Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup360440001100
2015/16Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup180220000000
2015/16Rotherham UnitedFA Cup12101010000
2014/15Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup54101021000
2014/15Rotherham UnitedFA Cup28101010000
2013/14Nottingham ForestLeague Cup221321113000
2013/14Nottingham ForestFA Cup74312130100
2012/13Oldham AthleticFA Cup180220002000
2012/13Nottingham ForestLeague Cup0000010000
2011/12Nottingham ForestLeague Cup85110101000
2011/12Nottingham ForestFA Cup0000020000
2010/11Birmingham CityFA Cup77211122000
2010/11Birmingham CityLeague Cup278541321000
2008/09Blackburn RoversFA Cup83110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23AEK LarnacaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2016/17Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League390440002000
2010/11OlympiakosUEFA Europa League102211121000
2009/10OlympiakosUEFA Champions League73211010110
2008/09OlympiakosUEFA Europa League69202000000

Trophies

Matthew Anthony Derbyshire Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Cyprus - First Division2nd Place12021/2022
Greece - Super LeagueWinner12008/2009
Greece - Super League2nd Place12009/2010
Greece - CupWinner12008/2009
England - League CupWinner12010/2011

Transfers

Matthew Anthony Derbyshire Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.01.23NorthEast UtdBradfordFree
23.08.22AEK LarnacaNorthEast UtdN/A
12.07.21MacarthurAEK LarnacaN/A
04.08.20OmoniaMacarthurN/A
17.06.16RotherhamOmoniaN/A
01.07.14Nottm ForestRotherhamFree
01.07.13BlackpoolNottm ForestN/A
25.01.13Nottm ForestBlackpoolLoan
14.09.12Nottm ForestOldhamLoan
11.08.11OlympiakosNottm ForestFree
21.08.10OlympiakosBirminghamLoan
19.01.09BlackburnOlympiakos€ 3M
02.01.06BlackburnWrexhamLoan
01.08.05BlackburnPlymouthLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia