ADVERTISEMENT

Jake Eastwood

Jake Eastwood
Current team: Grimsby Town
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 3 October, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Rotherham, England
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jake Eastwood Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Grimsby TownLeague Two1350151500240100
2022/23RochdaleLeague Two5877610150000
2022/23Ross CountyScottish Premiership00000200000
2021/22RochdaleLeague Two180220000100
2021/22Sheffield UnitedChampionship0000060000
2021/22PortsmouthLeague One0000000000
2021/22Sheffield UnitedChampionship0000000000
2020/21Grimsby TownLeague Two600770120000
2020/21KilmarnockScottish Premiership46110110000
2019/20Sheffield UnitedPremier League0000010000
2019/20Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Two935111010140000
2017/18Sheffield UnitedChampionship141010100000
2017/18ChesterfieldLeague Two360440000000
2017/18Sheffield UnitedChampionship0000090000
2016/17Gainsborough TrinityNational League N / S270330040000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Grimsby TownLeague Cup0000010000
2023/24Grimsby TownEFL Trophy0000030000
2023/24Grimsby TownFA Cup0000030000
2022/23Ross CountyScottish League Cup180220030000
2022/23Ross CountyScottish Cup0000000000
2021/22Sheffield UnitedFA Cup0000010000
2021/22PortsmouthEFL Trophy90110000000
2021/22PortsmouthFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Sheffield UnitedLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22Sheffield UnitedFA Cup0000000000
2020/21KilmarnockScottish League Cup90110010000
2019/20Sheffield UnitedFA Cup0000000000
2019/20Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2019/20Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2019/20Scunthorpe UnitedEFL Trophy360440000000
2017/18Sheffield UnitedFA Cup0000020000
2017/18Sheffield UnitedLeague Cup180220000000

Trophies

Jake Eastwood Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Championship2nd Place22022/2023, 2018/2019

Transfers

Jake Eastwood Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.07.23Sheff UtdGrimsbyN/A
12.01.23Sheff UtdRochdaleLoan
11.01.23Ross CountySheff UtdN/A
05.07.22Sheff UtdRoss CountyLoan
01.07.22RochdaleSheff UtdN/A
29.04.22Sheff UtdRochdaleLoan
14.09.21PortsmouthSheff UtdN/A
06.09.21Sheff UtdPortsmouthLoan
01.06.21GrimsbySheff UtdN/A
01.02.21Sheff UtdGrimsbyLoan
01.01.21KilmarnockSheff UtdN/A
27.07.20Sheff UtdKilmarnockLoan
09.01.20ScunthorpeSheff UtdN/A
05.07.19Sheff UtdScunthorpeLoan
02.01.18ChesterfieldSheff UtdN/A
21.12.17Sheff UtdChesterfieldLoan
01.07.17GainsboroughSheff UtdN/A
04.07.16Sheff UtdGainsboroughLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30