ADVERTISEMENT

Gjoko Zajkov

Gjoko Zajkov
Current team: CSU Craiova
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: North Macedonia
Date of birth: 10 February, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Skopje, North Macedonia
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Gjoko Zajkov Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Universitatea CraiovaLiga I115917134370100
2022/23Universitatea CraiovaLiga I144016160020100
2022/23VorsklaPremier League110814122030200
2021/22Slavia SofiaParva Liga511660111100
2021/22VorsklaPremier League0000000000
2021/22Levski SofiaParva Liga126014140001100
2021/22Sporting CharleroiPro League0000000000
2020/21Sporting CharleroiPro League0000090000
2019/20Sporting CharleroiPro League90110090000
2018/19Sporting CharleroiPro League1602201100000
2017/18Sporting CharleroiPro League65711741300000
2016/17Sporting CharleroiPro League90110040000
2015/16Sporting CharleroiPro League4387431180300
2015/16RennesLigue 10000000000
2014/15RennesLigue 10000040000
2014/15Rennes IINational 3123915150410200
2013/14RabotničkiPrva Liga202227225001700
2012/13RabotničkiPrva Liga127220146202500
2011/12RabotničkiPrva Liga204422000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Slavia SofiaBulgarian Cup210220000000
2021/22Levski SofiaBulgarian Cup136220100000
2020/21Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup0000000000
2019/20Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup90110010000
2018/19Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup0000010000
2017/18Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup180220010000
2016/17Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup210220000000
2015/16Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup120110000000
2014/15RennesCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2013/14RabotničkiKup na Makedonija261330100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23VorsklaUEFA Conference League120220100000
2020/21Sporting CharleroiUEFA Europa League0000000000
2011/12RabotničkiUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024North MacedoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying406550300000
2024North MacedoniaFriendly77110100000
2022/23North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League270330030000
2022North MacedoniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers15202060000
2022North MacedoniaFriendly0000000000
2021North MacedoniaFriendly0000000000
2020/21North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League275431031000
2020North MacedoniaUEFA Euro0000010000
2020North MacedoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying714040120100
2019North Macedonia U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018/19North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League166220120000
2018North MacedoniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers105312040100
2018North MacedoniaFriendly9202010000
2017North Macedonia U21UEFA Euro U-21117013130000100
2017North MacedoniaFriendly90110000000
2016North MacedoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2016North MacedoniaFriendly46110100000
2015North Macedonia U21UEFA Euro U-21450550010000
2014North Macedonia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2013North Macedonia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2012North Macedonia U17UEFA U17 European Championship270330000100

Trophies

Gjoko Zajkov Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Macedonia-Fyr - First LeagueWinner12013/2014
Macedonia-Fyr - CupWinner12013/2014
Macedonia-Fyr - Cup2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Gjoko Zajkov Transfers

DateFromToFee
12.01.23VorsklaU CraiovaN/A
01.07.22Slavia SofiaVorsklaN/A
15.03.22VorsklaSlavia SofiaLoan
27.01.22LevskiVorsklaFree
16.08.21CharleroiLevskiFree
01.07.16RennesCharleroiN/A
01.06.16CharleroiRennesN/A
25.08.15RennesCharleroiLoan
01.07.14RabotničkiRennesN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30