ADVERTISEMENT

Guillermo Enio Burdisso

Guillermo Enio Burdisso
Current team: Huracán
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 26 September, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Altos de Chipión, Argentina
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Guillermo Enio Burdisso Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024HuracánPrimera División841010140000
2023Universidad CatólicaPrimera Division107915123180301
2022Deportivo CaliPrimera A195822220231600
2021LanúsPrimera División243428280242500
2020/21LanúsPrimera División429550100200
2019/20LanúsPrimera División90110050000
2018/19IndependientePrimera División106218126170300
2017/18LeónLiga MX446844050200
2016/17LeónLiga MX2870343405131200
2015/16LeónLiga MX297234340213710
2015Boca JuniorsPrimera División323431071000
2014Boca JuniorsPrimera División44101020000
2013/14GalatasaraySuper Lig83110110100
2013/14Boca JuniorsPrimera División630770040310
2012/13Boca JuniorsPrimera División198022220003601
2011/12ArsenalPrimera División284933330206401
2010/11RomaSerie A2123120100100
2009/10Rosario CentralPrimera División268631310202610
2008/09Rosario CentralPrimera División108913130002201

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024HuracánCopa Argentina120110000000
2023Universidad CatólicaCopa Chile200330220000
2022Deportivo CaliCopa Colombia90110000000
2020LanúsCopa Argentina94211110100
2020LanúsCopa de la Superliga Argentina0000010000
2019IndependienteCopa Argentina90110001000
2019IndependienteCopa de la Superliga Argentina90110010000
2018IndependienteCopa Argentina90110000100
2017/18LeónCopa MX360440000100
2016/17LeónCopa MX333532021300
2015/16LeónCopa MX362550301200
2013/14GalatasarayTurkish Cup167321110100
2012/13Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina57110110100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Universidad CatólicaCopa Sudamericana0000010000
2022Deportivo CaliCopa Libertadores408550102300
2022Deportivo CaliCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2021LanúsCopa Sudamericana450550001300
2020LanúsCopa Sudamericana592871230400
2019IndependienteCopa Sudamericana270330000200
2018IndependienteCopa Libertadores90110010000
2015Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores432651110300
2014Boca JuniorsCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2013/14GalatasarayUEFA Champions League0000010000
2013Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores720880000410
2012Boca JuniorsCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2012ArsenalCopa Libertadores540660000100
2011ArsenalCopa Sudamericana450550000100
2010/11RomaUEFA Champions League9101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010ArgentinaFriendly90110001000

Trophies

Guillermo Enio Burdisso Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place12013/2014
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12011/2012 Clausura
Turkey - Turkish CupWinner12013/2014
Argentina - Copa ArgentinaWinner12011/2012
Mexico - Copa MX2nd Place12015/2016 Apertura
Italy - Super Cup2nd Place12010/2011
Colombia - Superliga2nd Place12022
Argentina - Super Copa2nd Place12012/2013
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-offWinner12015
South-America - CONMEBOL Sudamericana2nd Place12020
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana ChampionshipWinner12018

Transfers

Guillermo Enio Burdisso Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.01.24Univ CatólicaHuracánFree
07.01.23CaliUniv CatólicaFree
25.01.22LanúsCaliN/A
20.01.20IndependienteLanúsFree
01.07.18LeónIndependienteFree
01.07.15BocaLeónFree
01.07.14GalatasarayBocaN/A
03.02.14BocaGalatasarayLoan
08.08.12ArsenalBoca€ 1.4M
25.07.11RosarioArsenal€ 600K
01.08.10RosarioRomaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia