ADVERTISEMENT

César Iván Benítez León

César Iván Benítez León
Current team: Sportivo Trinidense
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 22 May, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Asunción, Paraguay
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

César Iván Benítez León Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo TrinidensePrimera Division99011110002100
2023Sportivo TrinidensePrimera Division354243394340410
202212 de OctubrePrimera Division282234322440300
202112 de OctubrePrimera Division203925232170601
202012 de OctubrePrimera Division266230300201500
2019Sportivo LuqueñoPrimera Division94113121320300
2018CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 1644871080200
2018CoritibaSerie B180220010100
2017OlimpiaPrimera Division99317107100400
2016CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 1168321180100
2016CoritibaPrimeira Liga90110000000
2016CoritibaBrasileirão1017151144130300
2015Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division161322184200300
2014Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division175522193000500
2013Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division288642200100
2012Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division210825232100100
2011Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division170921192200400
2010Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division162719190301400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Sportivo TrinidenseCopa Paraguay331440100000
2018CoritibaCopa do Brasil181321120000
2016CoritibaCopa do Brasil180220010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo TrinidenseCopa Libertadores303431010000
2024Sportivo TrinidenseCopa Sudamericana180220000200
202112 de OctubreCopa Sudamericana540660020100
2017OlimpiaCopa Libertadores157321220000
2017OlimpiaCopa Sudamericana0000010000
2016CoritibaCopa Sudamericana360440010000
2015Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores4101010000
2014Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores21101070000
2014Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana422550130200
2013Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores108211010000
2012Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana720880100200
2011Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores100412111021100
2010Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana136220100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010ParaguayFriendly68303000000
2009Paraguay U20FIFA U-20 World Cup360440000100

Trophies

César Iván Benítez León Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner32015 Apertura, 2013 Clausura, 2012 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place62017 Clausura, 2015 Clausura, 2014 Clausura, 2011 Clausura, 2010 Clausura, 2010 Apertura
Paraguay - Copa Paraguay2nd Place12023
Brazil - Campeonato Paranaense 12nd Place22018, 2016

Transfers

César Iván Benítez León Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.01.2312 OctubreTrinidenseFree
14.02.20Luqueño12 OctubreFree
01.07.19CoritibaLuqueñoFree
04.01.18OlimpiaCoritibaFree
07.01.17CoritibaOlimpiaFree
01.03.16Cerro PorteñoCoritibaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30