ADVERTISEMENT

Ali Hassan Ali Salmin Al Balushi

Ali Hassan Ali Salmin Al Balushi
Current team: Al Wasl
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Date of birth: 4 February, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies

Statistics

Ali Hassan Ali Salmin Al Balushi Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al WaslUAE Pro League5041367690200
2022/23Al WaslUAE Pro League6801082330110
2021/22Al WaslUAE Pro League1418201821121300
2020/21Al WaslUAE Pro League194923212221600
2019/20Al WaslUAE Pro League537770201100
2018/19Al WaslUAE Pro League178420200100500
2017/18Al WaslUAE Pro League186021210300500
2016/17Al WaslUAE Pro League151517170101400
2015/16Al WaslUAE Pro League130616160410200
2014/15Al WaslUAE Pro League151018162331100
2013/14Al WaslUAE Pro League157519181321100
2012/13Al WaslUAE Pro League338633030000
2011/12Al WaslUAE Pro League0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al WaslUAE League Cup155321140000
2022/23Al WaslUAE League Cup69110100100
2021/22Al WaslUAE League Cup108211110000
2020/21Al WaslUAE League Cup189321010110
2019/20Al WaslUAE League Cup0000000000
2017/18Al WaslUAE League Cup439550100100
2016/17Al WaslUAE League Cup597770100100
2015/16Al WaslUAE League Cup15101010000
2013/14Al WaslUAE League Cup0000010000
2012/13Al WaslUAE League Cup58110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Al WaslAFC Asian Champions League360440000000
2018/19Al WaslArab Club Champions Cup180220000100
2018Al WaslAFC Asian Champions League245330100200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026United Arab EmiratesAFC World Cup Qualifiers58110110000
2024United Arab EmiratesFriendly46110100000
2023United Arab EmiratesAFC Asian Cup64303040000
2023United Arab EmiratesFriendly215422201100
2022United Arab EmiratesAFC World Cup Qualifiers109614122321000
2022United Arab EmiratesFriendly296440300100
2021United Arab EmiratesFriendly240330100100
2021United Arab EmiratesArab Cup311440200000
2020United Arab EmiratesFriendly145220200100
2019United Arab EmiratesAFC Asian Cup570660000000
2019United Arab EmiratesFriendly120220200000
2018United Arab EmiratesFriendly494761401000
2018United Arab EmiratesKing's Cup134211010100
2017United Arab EmiratesGulf Cup of Nations506550100000
2017United Arab EmiratesFriendly0000000000
2014United Arab EmiratesFriendly18101000000

Trophies

Ali Hassan Ali Salmin Al Balushi Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
United-Arab-Emirates - Pro League2nd Place12016/2017
United-Arab-Emirates - League Cup2nd Place12017/2018
United-Arab-Emirates - Presidents Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Asia - Gulf Cup of Nations2nd Place12017 Kuwait
Asia - GCC Champions League2nd Place12012

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia