ADVERTISEMENT

Alexandru Cornel Ioniță

Alexandru Cornel Ioniță
Current team: Yunnan Yukun
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Romania
Date of birth: 14 December, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: București, Romania
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alexandru Cornel Ioniță Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Yunnan YukunChina League One270330101000
2023/24Rapid BucureştiLiga I8711810810165000
2022/23Rapid BucureştiLiga I2030342952482501
2021/22Rapid BucureştiLiga I102722111112114200
2021/22CFR ClujLiga I0000000000
2020/21AstraLiga I76202040000
2019/20AstraLiga I363633351100
2019/20Universitatea CraiovaLiga I214624260000
2018/19CFR ClujLiga I102723121112172200
2017/18CFR ClujLiga I3319363111100
2017/18AstraLiga I15222018210210310
2016/17AstraLiga I2438312921334200
2015/16AstraLiga I524193161243200
2014/15AstraLiga I1149090220100
2013/14AstraLiga I163422130100
2011/12Rapid BucureştiLiga I61101030100
2010/11Rapid BucureştiLiga I0101030000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Rapid BucureştiCupa Romaniei50202030000
2022/23Rapid BucureştiCupa Romaniei90211120100
2019/20Universitatea CraiovaCupa Romaniei121211011000
2018/19CFR ClujCupa Romaniei187431320000
2017/18AstraCupa Romaniei94110110000
2016/17AstraCupa Romaniei480550002000
2015/16AstraCupa Romaniei254321011000
2014/15AstraCupa Romaniei46110100000
2013/14AstraCupa Romaniei0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019/20Universitatea CraiovaUEFA Europa League91303040100
2018/19CFR ClujUEFA Champions League44101010000
2018/19CFR ClujUEFA Europa League124312030000
2017/18AstraUEFA Europa League326440201300
2016/17AstraUEFA Europa League240633350000
2016/17AstraUEFA Champions League0000010000
2015/16AstraUEFA Europa League7101020000
2014/15AstraUEFA Europa League0000040000
2011/12Rapid BucureştiUEFA Europa League0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Romania U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018RomaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers10101020000
2017Romania U21UEFA Euro U-21280431122101
2017RomaniaFriendly0000000000
2015Romania U21UEFA Euro U-2193211020000
2012Romania U19UEFA U19 European Championship233532231000

Trophies

Alexandru Cornel Ioniță Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Romania - Liga IWinner32018/2019, 2017/2018, 2015/2016
Romania - Liga I2nd Place22013/2014, 2005/2006
Romania - Cupa RomanieiWinner32013/2014, 2006/2007, 2005/2006
Romania - Cupa Romaniei2nd Place32020/2021, 2016/2017, 2011/2012
Romania - SupercupaWinner42018/2019, 2016/2017, 2014/2015, 2007/2008
Romania - Supercupa2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Alexandru Cornel Ioniță Transfers

DateFromToFee
26.02.24RapidYukunN/A
16.10.21CFRRapidN/A
01.07.21AstraCFRN/A
03.02.20CFRAstraLoan
01.07.19CFRU CraiovaLoan
23.01.18AstraCFR€ 1M
01.01.14RapidAstra€ 600K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30