ADVERTISEMENT

Alfonso Arístides Tamay Sánchez

Alfonso Arístides Tamay Sánchez
Current team: Cancún
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Mexico
Date of birth: 13 May, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Cadereyta, Mexico
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alfonso Arístides Tamay Sánchez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CancúnLiga de Expansión MX2157282621827700
2022/23CancúnLiga de Expansión MX110116133832300
2022/23Alebrijes de OaxacaLiga de Expansión MX1263171611314400
2021/22AtlanteLiga de Expansión MX670313283392300
2020/21Atlético MoreliaLiga de Expansión MX1114151501313000
2019/20VenadosLiga de Expansión MX139119163742000
2018/19VenadosLiga de Expansión MX1414181711011200
2018/19Cafetaleros de ChiapasLiga de Expansión MX343835181100
2017/18Lobos BUAPLiga MX2298171100000
2016/17AlebrijesLiga de Expansión MX131618135056101
2016/17Tampico MaderoLiga de Expansión MX45912392110001
2015/16Cafetaleros de ChiapasLiga de Expansión MX278642431100
2015/16PueblaLiga MX1194040130000
2014/15PueblaLiga MX350550421000
2013/14PueblaLiga MX138404070000
2013/14Correcaminos UATLiga de Expansión MX135431350000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019/20VenadosCopa MX288431121200
2018/19VenadosCopa MX0000000000
2018/19Cafetaleros de ChiapasCopa MX146312020000
2017/18Lobos BUAPCopa MX116211030000
2016/17AlebrijesCopa MX241422120000
2015/16Cafetaleros de ChiapasCopa MX122220101100
2015/16PueblaCopa MX331541310000
2014/15PueblaCopa MX8301385361000
2013/14PueblaCopa MX315532122000
2013/14Correcaminos UATCopa MX137220211000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2012Tigres UANLCopa Libertadores0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016Mexico U23Olympic Soccer Qualifying - Men9101050000
2015Mexico U22Pan American Games179422230000
2015Mexico U22Maurice Revello Tournament87211130000
2014Mexico U21CAC Games125321200000

Trophies

Alfonso Arístides Tamay Sánchez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Mexico - Liga de Expansión MXWinner12021/2022
Mexico - Copa MXWinner12014/2015 Clausura
Mexico - Copa MX2nd Place12014/2015 Apertura
Mexico - Supercopa MXWinner12015
Nc-America - Olympic Qualifying ConcacafWinner12016 Rio de Janeiro
World - Pan American Games2nd Place12015 Canada

Transfers

Alfonso Arístides Tamay Sánchez Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.01.23AlebrijesCancúnFree
01.07.21MoreliaAtlanteN/A
01.07.20VenadosMoreliaN/A
01.01.19CafetalerosVenadosLoan
01.07.18TigresCafetalerosLoan
01.07.17TigresLobosLoan
01.01.17TigresAlebrijesLoan
01.07.16TigresTampicoLoan
01.01.16TigresCafetalerosLoan
01.01.14TigresPueblaLoan
01.07.13TigresCorrecaminosLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30