ADVERTISEMENT

Anthony Nnaduzor Nwakaeme

Anthony Nnaduzor Nwakaeme
Current team: Al Feiha
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Nigeria
Date of birth: 21 March, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Lagos, Nigeria
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Anthony Nnaduzor Nwakaeme Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al FayhaPro League112015132424000
2022/23Al FayhaPro League209625232629200
2021/22TrabzonsporSuper Lig22663027315413300
2020/21TrabzonsporSuper Lig2970343401317410
2019/20TrabzonsporSuper Lig2257292637311300
2018/19TrabzonsporSuper Lig2221272525610100
2017/18Hapoel Be'er ShevaLigat Ha'Al2074282449410200
2016/17Hapoel Be'er ShevaLigat Ha'Al2533332857614100
2015/16Hapoel Be'er ShevaLigat Ha'Al25163429514611200
2014/15Hapoel Ra'ananaLigat Ha'Al219825250207100
2013/14Hapoel Ra'ananaLigat Ha'Al254430300406201
2012/13Universitatea ClujLiga I5871055152000
2012/13Petrolul PloieştiLiga I62303060000
2011/12Universitatea ClujLiga I17722818108127000
2010/11Universitatea ClujLiga I293927271000
2010/11Arieşul TurdaLiga II720880005000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al FayhaKing's Cup102211010000
2022/23Al FayhaKing's Cup140211010100
2021/22TrabzonsporTurkish Cup70211121000
2020/21TrabzonsporTurkish Cup0000000000
2019/20TrabzonsporTurkish Cup419651242110
2018/19TrabzonsporTurkish Cup243422031000
2017/18Hapoel Be'er ShevaToto Cup Ligat Al51202020000
2017/18Hapoel Be'er ShevaIsrael State Cup246330101000
2016/17Hapoel Be'er ShevaToto Cup Ligat Al27101022000
2016/17Hapoel Be'er ShevaIsrael State Cup15101020000
2015/16Hapoel Be'er ShevaToto Cup Ligat Al353642320100
2015/16Hapoel Be'er ShevaIsrael State Cup290431022000
2014/15Hapoel Ra'ananaToto Cup Ligat Al250330100000
2014/15Hapoel Ra'ananaIsrael State Cup210220000000
2013/14Hapoel Ra'ananaIsrael State Cup178211010000
2012/13Petrolul PloieştiCupa Romaniei1101010000
2011/12Universitatea ClujCupa Romaniei120110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al FayhaAFC Asian Champions League352550402000
2022TrabzonsporClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22TrabzonsporUEFA Europa Conference League374440101000
2021TrabzonsporClub Friendly185422221000
2020TrabzonsporClub Friendly184330301000
2019/20TrabzonsporUEFA Europa League584862231000
2019TrabzonsporClub Friendly299541410000
2018/19Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Champions League126211010000
2018/19Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Europa League180220001100
2018TrabzonsporClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Europa League388541011100
2017/18Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Champions League540660004100
2016/17Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Champions League540660100000
2016/17Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Europa League630770002100
2015/16Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Europa League20202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018NigeriaCAF World Cup Qualifiers71110130000
2018NigeriaFriendly0000000000
2017NigeriaFriendly0000010000

Trophies

Anthony Nnaduzor Nwakaeme Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super LigWinner12021/2022
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place12019/2020
Israel - Ligat Ha'AlWinner32017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016
Turkey - Turkish CupWinner12019/2020
Turkey - Super CupWinner12020/2021
Saudi-Arabia - Super Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Israel - Super CupWinner22017/2018, 2016/2017
Israel - Super Cup2nd Place12018/2019
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat AlWinner12016/2017
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat Al2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

Anthony Nnaduzor Nwakaeme Transfers

DateFromToFee
25.08.22TrabzonsporFayhaFree
17.08.18H Be'er ShevaTrabzonsporN/A
01.06.15H Ra'ananaH Be'er ShevaN/A
15.08.13U ClujH Ra'ananaFree
25.03.13PetrolulU ClujN/A
01.07.12U ClujPetrolulFree

Sidelined

Anthony Nnaduzor Nwakaeme Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring20.04.2229.04.22
Groin Injury12.12.2103.01.22
Groin Injury18.10.2127.10.21
Thigh Injury07.04.2111.04.21
Hamstring07.12.2017.12.20
Bowel Disease06.10.2021.10.20
Knock20.07.2026.07.20
Thigh Injury17.06.2003.07.20
Hamstring21.02.2028.02.20

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30