ADVERTISEMENT

Antonio Matera

Antonio Matera
Current team: Taranto
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Italy
Date of birth: 11 October, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: San Severo, Italy
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Transfers

Statistics

Antonio Matera Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TarantoSerie C441853430300
2023/24TurrisSerie C558155105160311
2023/24AvellinoSerie C0000000000
2022/23AvellinoSerie C1986272251192900
2021/22AvellinoSerie C834228147261501
2020/21CaveseSerie C173722193331810
2019/20CaveseSerie C20732825310311000
2018/19PotenzaSerie C107126121410260500
2017/18Fidelis AndriaSerie C207828235550701
2016/17BeneventoSerie B1736242190100
2016/17Fidelis AndriaSerie C136117161740600
2015/16Fidelis AndriaSerie C563165115280200
2013/14BarlettaSerie C0101010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22AvellinoCoppa Italia40101010000
2019/20CaveseCoppa Italia89110100100
2016/17Fidelis AndriaCoppa Italia120110000100

Transfers

Antonio Matera Transfers

DateFromToFee
30.01.24TurrisTarantoN/A
01.09.23AvellinoTurrisN/A
19.07.21CaveseAvellinoFree
11.07.19PotenzaCaveseN/A
10.07.18Fidelis AndriaPotenzaFree
01.07.17BeneventoFidelis AndriaN/A
31.01.17Fidelis AndriaBeneventoLoan
20.07.15BarlettaFidelis AndriaFree
29.08.14BarlettaFidelis AndriaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm
Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am
Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm
Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm
Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm
Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm
Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm
Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm
Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am
Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm
Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm
Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm
Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm
Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm
Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am
Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm
Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm
Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm
England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am
Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm
Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm
Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm
Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm
France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm
Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am
Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm
Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am
Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm
Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm
Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm
Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm
Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm
Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am
Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm
Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm
Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm
Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30