ADVERTISEMENT
Championship >

Southampton vs West Bromwich Albion stream and TV schedule

3 - 1
Aggregate: 3 - 1
May 17, 202415:00
Live
St. Mary's Stadium (Southampton, Hampshire)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Southampton vs West Bromwich Albion Match Events

W. Smallbone (1 - 0)
Assist: D. Brooks
49'  
  64'B. Thomas-Asante / J. Wallace
  64'J. Swift / G. Diangana
  64'Y. M'Vila / O. Yokuslu
R. Manning / R. Fraser66'  
  73'A. Reach / C. Townsend
S. Edozie / D. Brooks74'  
  76'A. Mowatt
Tripping
A. Armstrong (2 - 0)
Assist: F. Downes
78'  
  82'A. Weimann / A. Mowatt
  82'J. Swift
Tripping
A. Armstrong (pen.) (3 - 0)86'  
  89'C. Kipre
Tripping
S. Charles / J. Aribo90'  
J. Rothwell / W. Smallbone90'  
  90+4'Y. M'Vila
Foul
  90+7'C. Kipre (3 - 1)
Assist: M. Johnston

Statistics

Southampton vs West Bromwich Albion Match Statistics

Southampton West Bromwich Albion
11Shots7
11Fouls7
Corners
Offsides
Saves
Shots
11Total7
4On goal2
4Off goal4
3Blocked1
%Possession%

Table

Championship Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Leicester City 46 31 4 11 89 41 +48 97 LWWWL
2 Ipswich Town 46 28 12 6 92 57 +35 96 WWDDD
3 Leeds United 46 27 9 10 81 43 +38 90 LLWLD
4 Southampton 46 26 9 11 87 63 +24 87 WLLLW
5 West Bromwich Albion 46 21 12 13 70 47 +23 75 WLLLW
6 Norwich City 46 21 10 15 79 64 +15 73 LDDWD
7 Hull City 46 19 13 14 68 60 +8 70 LDWDW
8 Middlesbrough 46 20 9 17 71 62 +9 69 WWLDD
9 Coventry City 46 17 13 16 70 59 +11 64 LLDLL
10 Preston North End 46 18 9 19 56 67 -11 63 LLLLL
11 Bristol City 46 17 11 18 53 51 +2 62 LWDDW
12 Cardiff City 46 19 5 22 53 70 -17 62 LLWLW
13 Millwall 46 16 11 19 45 55 -10 59 WWWWW
14 Swansea City 46 15 12 19 59 65 -6 57 LDWWW
15 Watford 46 13 17 16 61 61 0 56 LWDLD
16 Sunderland 46 16 8 22 52 54 -2 56 LLLWD
17 Stoke City 46 15 11 20 49 60 -11 56 WWWDL
18 Queens Park Rangers 46 15 11 20 47 58 -11 56 WWWLD
19 Blackburn Rovers 46 14 11 21 60 74 -14 53 WDLWL
20 Sheffield Wednesday 46 15 8 23 44 68 -24 53 WWWDD
21 Plymouth Argyle 46 13 12 21 59 70 -11 51 WLLWD
22 Birmingham City 46 13 11 22 50 65 -15 50 WDDWL
23 Huddersfield Town 46 9 18 19 48 77 -29 45 LDLDL
24 Rotherham United 46 5 12 29 37 89 -52 27 WLDLL
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion Play-off
Relegation - League One

International Coverage

Southampton vs West Bromwich Albion Live Stream and TV Schedule

SportsMax AppSportsMax
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
American SamoaSportsMax AppSportsMax
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArmeniaSetanta Sports 1
ArubaSportsMax AppSportsMax
AustraliabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN SPORTS 3
AustriaDAZN AustriaSportdigital FUSSBALLDAZN1 Germany
AzerbaijanSetanta Sports 1
BahamasSportsMax AppSportsMax
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
BarbadosSportsMax AppSportsMax
BelarusSetanta Sports 1
BelizeESPN4 Norte
BeninSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
BermudaSportsMax AppSportsMax
BoliviaStar+ Chile
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 1P
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilZappingClaro TV+Star+ BrazilSky+Vivo PlayESPN4 Brazil
BulgariaPlay Diema XtraDiema Sport 2
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
CameroonStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
Cayman IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
Central African RepublicSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTStarTimes AppDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
ChileStar+ Chile
ColombiaStar+ Sur
ComorosSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
Costa RicaStar+ NorteESPN4 Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 1 Croatia
CuraçaoSportsMax AppSportsMax
Czech RepublicPremier Sport
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkViaplay DenmarkTV3 Sport
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
DominicaSportsMax AppSportsMax
Dominican RepublicSportsMax AppStar+ NorteSportsMaxESPN4 Norte
EcuadorStar+ Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
El SalvadorStar+ NorteESPN4 Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
EstoniaViaplay EstoniaGo3 Extra SportsSetanta Sports 1
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport PremiumV Sport+ Finland
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports MAX 4
French GuianaSportsMax AppSportsMax
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
GeorgiaSetanta Sports 1
GermanyDAZN GermanySportdigital FUSSBALLDAZN1 Germany
GhanaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
Great BritainSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HD
GreeceCosmote Sport 3 HD
GrenadaSportsMax AppSportsMax
GuamSportsMax AppSportsMax
GuatemalaStar+ NorteESPN4 Norte
GuineaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
GuyanaSportsMax AppSportsMax
HaitiSportsMax AppSportsMax
HondurasStar+ NorteESPN4 Norte
HungaryArena4
IcelandViaplay IcelandVodafone Sport
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
Ireland RepublicSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HD
IsraelSport 1
ItalyDAZN Italia
JamaicaSportsMax AppSportsMax
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
KazakhstanSetanta Sports 1
KenyaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
KosovoArtMotionART Sport 1
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
KyrgyzstanSetanta Sports 1
LatviaViaplay LatviaSetanta Sports 1Go3 Extra Sports
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
LithuaniaViaplay LithuaniaGo3 Extra SportsSetanta Sports 1
MacedoniaArena 2 Premium
MadagascarStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
MartiniqueSportsMax AppSportsMax
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
MayotteSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoStar+ MexicoESPN4 Mexico
MoldovaSetanta Sports 1
MontenegroArena 2 Premium
MontserratSportsMax AppSportsMax
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
MozambiqueStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
NicaraguaStar+ NorteESPN4 Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League NigeriaSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 1
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
PanamaStar+ NorteESPN4 Norte
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PeruStar+ Chile
PolandViaplay Poland
Puerto RicoSportsMax AppSportsMax
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
ReunionSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
RwandaStarTimes AppSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
Saint HelenaSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
SerbiaArena 2 Premium
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
SlovakiaPremier Sport
SloveniaArena Sport 3 Slovenia
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaStarTimes AppDStv AppMáXimo 360SuperSport Premier LeagueSporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
SpainMovistar+DAZN SpainDAZN 1
St. Vincent / GrenadinesSportsMax AppSportsMax
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Premium
SwitzerlandDAZN SwitzerlandSportdigital FUSSBALL
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
TajikistanSetanta Sports 1Futbol TV
TanzaniaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
Trinidad And TobagoSportsMax AppSportsMax
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
TurkmenistanSetanta Sports 1
Turks And Caicos IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
U.S. Virgin IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
UgandaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport GOtv Football
UkraineSetanta Sports Ukraine
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsSportsMax AppSportsMax
USAESPN+ESPN App
UzbekistanSetanta Sports 1
VenezuelaStar+ Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports HD 6beIN Sports English
ZambiaStarTimes AppSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30