ADVERTISEMENT
Friendly >

France vs Canada stream and TV schedule

France
0 - 0
Jun 9, 202415:15
Live
Canada
Stade Matmut-Atlantique (Bordeaux)
Events
Stats
Lineups
International

Events

France vs Canada Match Events

  37'A. Johnston
Tripping
E. Camavinga
Roughing
40'  
F. Mendy / T. Hernandez46'  
B. Barcola / O. Giroud62'  
I. Konate / D. Upamecano62'  
  62'R. Laryea / A. Johnston
  71'J. Osorio / C. Larin
  71'K. Miller / D. Cornelius
K. Mbappe / M. Thuram74'  
K. Coman / O. Dembele74'  
  84'K. Hiebert / A. Davies
  84'J. Shaffelburg / T. Buchanan
  84'T. Oluwaseyi / I. Kone
R. Kolo Muani / A. Griezmann87'  

Statistics

France vs Canada Match Statistics

France Canada
13Shots7
18Fouls7
7Corners1
4Offsides2
0Saves4
Shots
13Total7
4On goal0
6Off goal3
3Blocked4
10Inside box2
3Outside box5
52%Possession48%
Passes
521Total494
468Accurate443
90%Accurate %90%

International Coverage

France vs Canada Live Stream and TV Schedule

Sky Sport 3 NZ
AfghanistanSolh Sports 1
AlbaniaSuperSport 3 Digitalb
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
AndorraTF1
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArmeniaFast Sports 1FAST TV
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaDAZN AustriaDAZN1 Germany
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
BelgiumPlay SportsDAZN BelgiumEleven Sports 2 Belgium
BoliviaStar+ ChileESPN Colombia
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 2
BrazilCanais GloboZappingClaro TV+Star+ BrazilSky+SporTV
Brunei DarussalamAstro Go
BulgariaPlay Diema XtraDiema Sport 2
CanadafuboTV CanadaOneSoccer
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
ChileStar+ ChileESPN Chile
ChinaiQiyi
ColombiaStar+ SurESPN Colombia
Cook IslandsSky Sport 3 NZ
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CroatiaSportklub 7 Croatia
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 3
DenmarkTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport X
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
Dominican RepublicStar+ Norte
EcuadorStar+ SurESPN Colombia
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
EstoniaGo3 Extra Sports
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport X
FijiSky Sport 3 NZ
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayMTV KatsomoV Sport FootballMTV Urheilu 1
FranceMolotovTF1
GermanyDAZN GermanyDAZN1 Germany
Great BritainPremier Sports Player
GreeceNova Sports 2
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
HondurasStar+ Norte
Hong Kong618 Now Sports
HungaryTV2 PlaySpíler1
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndonesiaVision+Sportstars 2K-Vision
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
Ireland RepublicPremier Sports Player
IsraelSport 4
ItalySKY Go ItaliaNOW TVSky Sport Calcio214 DAZN Zona
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
LatviaGo3 Extra Sports
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
LithuaniaGo3 Extra Sports
LuxembourgEleven Sports 2 Belgium
MacauiQiyi
MacedoniaArena 2 Premium
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro SuperSport 3
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MongoliaPremier Sports 1
MontenegroArena 2 Premium
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
NetherlandsZiggo Sport Voetbal
New ZealandSky Sport 3 NZ
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NorwayTV 2 Play
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
PanamaStar+ Norte
ParaguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN Colombia
PeruStar+ ChileESPN Colombia
PolandPolsat Box GoPolsat Sport 1
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV2
Puerto RicoViX
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
RomaniaDigi OnlinePrima PlayDigi Sport 1 RomaniaPrima Sport 2
RussiaOkko Sport
SamoaSky Sport 3 NZ
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2
SerbiaArena 2 Premium
SloveniaSportKlub 5 Slovenia
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 3 NZ
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Football
SwitzerlandDAZN SwitzerlandTF1 Suisse
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
TongaSky Sport 3 NZ
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
TurkeyS Sport+S Sport 2
UkraineMEGOGO Football 2
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
UruguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN Colombia
USAfuboTVViXFox Soccer Plus
VanuatuSky Sport 3 NZ
VenezuelaStar+ SurESPN Colombia
VietnamTV 360
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30