ADVERTISEMENT
Copa Libertadores >

Libertad vs Nacional stream and TV listings

2 - 1
May 30, 202420:00
Live
Estadio Tigo La Huerta (Asunción)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Libertad vs Nacional Match Events

  13'F. Romero (0 - 1)
Assist: A. Galeano
O. Cardozo (1 - 1)
Assist: W. Mendieta
29'  
A. Bareiro
Roughing
38'  
  40'G. Gonzalez
Unsportsmanlike conduct
A. Silva (2 - 1)
Assist: L. Melgarejo
41'  
  46'D. Zabala / G. Gonzalez
  46'M. Pereyra / L. Sanabria
A. Cardozo Lucena
Foul
48'  
O. Cardozo
Goal Disallowed - handball
54'  
G. Aguilar / O. Cardozo65'  
M. Fernandez / A. Bareiro65'  
  68'F. Santander / A. Galeano
  68'J. Recoba / C. Oliva
M. Jacquet
Roughing
70'  
B. Merlini
Unsportsmanlike conduct
72'  
  72'R. Bentancourt
Unsportsmanlike conduct
  73'M. Pereyra
Roughing
H. Caballero / A. Cardozo Lucena76'  
L. Sanabria / W. Mendieta76'  
  80'C. Ebere / R. Bentancourt
L. Cardozo
Elbowing
83'  
M. Espinoza / B. Merlini85'  

Statistics

Libertad vs Nacional Match Statistics

Libertad Nacional
7Shots11
20Fouls10
1Corners9
2Offsides0
3Saves0
Shots
7Total11
3On goal4
2Off goal6
2Blocked1
7Inside box7
0Outside box4
46%Possession54%
Passes
397Total436
309Accurate355
78%Accurate %81%

Table

Copa Libertadores Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group H
1 River Plate 6 5 1 0 12 3 +9 16 WWDWW
2 Nacional 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10 LWDWL
3 Libertad 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 7 WLDLW
4 Deportivo Táchira 6 0 1 5 2 11 -9 1 LLDLL
Promotion Play-off
Promotion Play-off

International Coverage

Libertad vs Nacional Live Stream and TV Listings

ESPNPlay Caribbean
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
AnguillaESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay Caribbean
ArgentinaStar+ ArgentinaFOX Sports 3 Argentina
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustraliabeIN Sports Connect
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
BarbadosESPNPlay Caribbean
BoliviaStar+ ChileESPN7 Sur
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 3P
BrazilParamount+
BurundiStartimes Sports Life
CameroonStarTimes App
CanadabeIN SPORTS CONNECT Canada
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTStarTimes AppTODbeIN Sports English
ChileStar+ ChileESPN7 Sur
ColombiaStar+ SurESPN7 Sur
Congo DRStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanStar+ Norte
EcuadorStar+ SurESPN7 Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
GhanaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
GrenadaESPNPlay Caribbean
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
HaitiESPNPlay Caribbean
HondurasStar+ Norte
IndonesiaMolamola.tvMola TV App
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
IsraelSport 3
ItalyMola TV
JamaicaESPNPlay Caribbean
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
KenyaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
MadagascarStarTimes App
MalawiStarTimes App
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
MexicoStar+ Mexico
MontserratESPNPlay Caribbean
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
MozambiqueStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigeriaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
PanamaStar+ Norte
ParaguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN7 Sur
PeruStar+ ChileESPN7 Sur
Puerto RicoESPNPlay Caribbean
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
RwandaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint LuciaESPNPlay Caribbean
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
SingaporeMola TV
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
South AfricaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
SpainLaLiga+ Spain
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay Caribbean
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
TanzaniaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
Timor-lesteMolamola.tv
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay Caribbean
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
UgandaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Life
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
UruguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN7 Sur
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN SPORTS XTRA en EspañolTubi
VenezuelaStar+ SurESPN7 Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
ZambiaStarTimes App
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30