ADVERTISEMENT
Copa Libertadores >

Grêmio vs The Strongest stream and TV listings

Grêmio
Gustavo Nunes
89'
4 - 0
May 29, 202418:00
Live
The Strongest
Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira (Curitiba, Paraná)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Grêmio vs The Strongest Match Events

Y. Soteldo (1 - 0)
Assist: D. Costa
14'  
Walter Kannemann
Tripping
16'  
  28'D. Aimar
Holding
  37'A. Jusino
Unsportsmanlike conduct
Joao Pedro (2 - 0)
Assist: Pepe
50'  
  53'A. Quiroga
Roughing
Everton Galdino (3 - 0)67'  
Gustavo Nunes / Everton Galdino69'  
Nathan Fernandes / Y. Soteldo69'  
F. Carballo / Walter Kannemann69'  
  74'J. Chura / R. Ramallo
  74'Bruno Miranda / M. Ortega
Joao Pedro / D. Costa80'  
Du Queiroz / F. Cristaldo81'  
  84'M. Enoumba / J. Amoroso
Gustavo Nunes (4 - 0)89'  
  90'D. Rojas / D. Aimar

Statistics

Grêmio vs The Strongest Match Statistics

Grêmio The Strongest
20Shots9
8Fouls9
10Corners4
1Offsides2
2Saves6
Shots
20Total9
10On goal2
4Off goal5
6Blocked2
13Inside box3
7Outside box6
46%Possession54%
Passes
376Total451
304Accurate377
81%Accurate %84%

Table

Copa Libertadores Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group C
1 The Strongest 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10 LWWDL
2 Grêmio 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10 DWWWL
3 Huachipato 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2 8 LWLDW
4 Estudiantes 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2 5 DLLLW
Promotion Play-off
Promotion Play-off

International Coverage

Grêmio vs The Strongest Live Stream and TV Listings

ESPNPlay Caribbean
AlgeriabeIN Sports Xtra 3
AnguillaESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay Caribbean
ArgentinaStar+ ArgentinaFox Sports 2 Argentina
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustraliabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN SPORTS 2
BahrainbeIN Sports Xtra 3
BarbadosESPNPlay Caribbean
BelizeESPN2 Norte
BoliviaStar+ ChileESPN 5 Sur
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 1P
BrazilZappingClaro TV+Star+ BrazilSky+Vivo PlayESPN Brazil
BurundiSporty TV
CameroonStarTimes App
CanadabeIN SPORTS CONNECT CanadafuboTV CanadaFanatiz CanadabeIN SPORTS en EspañolbeIN Sports Canada
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
ChadStarTimes AppbeIN Sports Xtra 3
ChileStar+ ChileESPN5 Chile
ColombiaStar+ SurESPN 5 Sur
Congo DRStarTimes AppSporty TV
Costa RicaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
DjiboutibeIN Sports Xtra 3
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
EcuadorStar+ SurESPN 5 Sur
EgyptbeIN Sports Xtra 3
El SalvadorStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
GhanaStarTimes AppSporty TV
GrenadaESPNPlay Caribbean
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
GuineaStarTimes AppSporty TV
HaitiESPNPlay Caribbean
HondurasStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
IndonesiaMolamola.tvMola TV App
IraqbeIN Sports Xtra 3
IsraelSport 3
ItalyMola TV
JamaicaESPNPlay Caribbean
JordanbeIN Sports Xtra 3
KenyaStarTimes AppSporty TV
KuwaitbeIN Sports Xtra 3
LebanonbeIN Sports Xtra 3
LibyabeIN Sports Xtra 3
MacedoniaArena 3 Premium
MadagascarStarTimes App
MalawiStarTimes App
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritaniabeIN Sports Xtra 3
MexicoStar+ MexicoESPN2 Mexico
MontenegroArena 3 Premium
MontserratESPNPlay Caribbean
MoroccobeIN Sports Xtra 3
MozambiqueStarTimes AppSporty TV
NetherlandsWatch ESPNESPN 2
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NicaraguaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
NigeriaStarTimes AppSporty TV
OmanbeIN Sports Xtra 3
PalestinebeIN Sports Xtra 3
PanamaStar+ NorteESPN2 Norte
ParaguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN 5 Sur
PeruStar+ ChileESPN 5 Sur
Puerto RicoESPNPlay Caribbean
QatarbeIN Sports Xtra 3
RwandaStarTimes AppSporty TV
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint LuciaESPNPlay Caribbean
SerbiaArena 3 Premium
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppSporty TV
SingaporeMola TV
SomaliabeIN Sports Xtra 3
South AfricaStarTimes AppSporty TV
South SudanbeIN Sports Xtra 3
SpainLaLiga+ Spain
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay Caribbean
SudanbeIN Sports Xtra 3
SyriabeIN Sports Xtra 3
TanzaniaStarTimes AppSporty TV
Timor-lesteMolamola.tv
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay Caribbean
TunisiabeIN Sports Xtra 3
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
UgandaStarTimes AppSporty TV
United Arab EmiratesbeIN Sports Xtra 3
UruguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN 5 Sur
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAFanatiz USAfuboTVbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN SPORTSbeIN SPORTS en Español
VenezuelaStar+ SurESPN 5 Sur
YemenbeIN Sports Xtra 3
ZambiaStarTimes App
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30