ADVERTISEMENT
DStv Premiership >

Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates stream and TV schedule

Cape Town City
0 - 2
May 1, 202409:00
Live
DHL Cape Town Stadium (Cape Town, WC)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates Match Events

P. Fisher Norman / K. Cupido27'  
T. Goedeman / L. Slatsha46'  
J. Rhodes48'  
  50'T. Sesane
  58'T. Mabasa (0 - 1)
Assist: R. Mofokeng
J. Ahshene / J. Paciencia63'  
  68'N. Sibisi / T. Sesane
  72'T. Mabasa (0 - 2)
Assist: R. Mofokeng
T. Kutumela / T. Mkhize77'  
H. Sereets / D. Gonzalez77'  
  78'E. Makgopa / T. Mabasa
  83'K. Otladisa / L. Kapinga
  90'K. Kimvuidi / R. Mofokeng
  90'N. Ndlondlo / T. Mbatha

Statistics

Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates Match Statistics

Cape Town City Orlando Pirates
10Shots8
9Fouls15
4Corners4
2Offsides4
2Saves3
Shots
10Total8
3On goal4
4Off goal2
3Blocked2
3Inside box7
7Outside box1
44%Possession56%
Passes
279Total371
209Accurate309
75%Accurate %83%

Table

DStv Premiership Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 30 22 7 1 52 11 +41 73 LDWWW
2
Orlando Pirates 30 14 8 8 44 26 +18 50 DLLWW
3
Stellenbosch 30 14 8 8 39 24 +15 50 LLLDW
4 Sekhukhune United 30 12 9 9 31 24 +7 45 WLDDD
5
Cape Town City 30 12 9 9 32 26 +6 45 WWDWL
6
TS Galaxy 30 12 8 10 31 25 +6 44 LDWDD
7
SuperSport United 30 11 11 8 35 33 +2 44 DWDDW
8
Polokwane City 30 9 12 9 21 27 -6 39 WDDDW
9
Golden Arrows 30 10 8 12 33 44 -11 38 WDDDL
10
Kaizer Chiefs 30 9 9 12 25 30 -5 36 LDDDL
11
AmaZulu 30 8 12 10 24 30 -6 36 LWDDL
12
Chippa United 30 8 10 12 26 29 -3 34 LDDLL
13
Royal AM 30 9 6 15 24 43 -19 33 WDLLL
14
Moroka Swallows 30 8 8 14 24 36 -12 32 LLWLW
15 Richards Bay 30 8 6 16 24 37 -13 30 WLWDW
16 Ajax Cape Town 30 6 5 19 23 43 -20 23 WDDWL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

International Coverage

Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates Live Stream and TV Schedule

AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
BeninSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
ChadDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
ComorosSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
DjiboutiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
MauritaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
MayotteSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
ReunionSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
RwandaSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
SomaliaSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
South AfricaDStv AppSuperSport PSLSuperSport 1SuperSport GOtv Select 2
South SudanDStv Now
SudanDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 4SuperSport GOtv Select 2
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia