ADVERTISEMENT
FIFA U-20 World Cup >

Uruguay U20 vs Italy U20

Uruguay U20
Italy U20
1 - 0
Jun 11, 202317:00
Live
Estadio Único Diego Armando Maradona (La Plata, Provincia de Buenos Aires)
*Final
Events
Table
International

Events

Uruguay U20 vs Italy U20 Match Events

  33'G. Guarino
Elbowing
  46'M. Zanotti / G. Faticanti
  47'G. Ambrosino
Diving
  56'D. Montevago / G. Ambrosino
  56'F. Esposito / S. Pafundi
A. Ferrari / A. Duarte63'  
  81'M. Prati
Foul
L. Rodriguez (1 - 0)86'  
  90'M. Zanotti
Tripping
  90'N. Pisilli / S. Giovane
  90'L. Lipani / T. Baldanzi
I. Sosa / J. C. De Los Santos90+2'  
M. Antoni90+2'  
S. Homenchenko / L. Rodriguez90+6'  
F. Diaz
Unsportsmanlike conduct
90+12'  
  90+12'L. Lipani
Unsportsmanlike conduct

Table

FIFA U-20 World Cup Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group A
1 Argentina U20 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9 9 WWW
2 Uzbekistan U20 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 WDL
3 New Zealand U20 3 1 1 1 3 7 -4 4 LDW
4 Guatemala U20 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 LLL

International Coverage

Uruguay U20 vs Italy U20 Live Stream and TV Schedule

AlbaniaRTSH AppRTSH Sport
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
AndorraL'Equipe WebL'Equipe
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
ArgentinaDGOTelevisión PúblicaDIRECTV Sports Argentina
Armenia1TV
AustriaORF TVthekORF Sport PlusTRT Spor
AzerbaijanIctimai TV
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
BelgiumTipikSporzaKetnet
BeninSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVHRT 2
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
BrazilCanais GloboClaro TV+SporTV
Bulgariabnt.bgBNT News AppBNT 3
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
CanadaTSN2RDS 2
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
Central African RepublicSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
ChileDGODIRECTV Sports Chile
ColombiaDGOCaracol PlayCaracol TVDIRECTV Sports Colombia
ComorosSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Costa RicaTUDN
CroatiaHRTiHRT 2
Czech RepublicČT SportO2 TV
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
DenmarkTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport X
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Dominican RepublicTUDN
EcuadorDGODIRECTV Sports EcuadorTeleamazonas
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
El SalvadorTCS GOTigo Sports El SalvadorTUDNCanal 4 El Salvador
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
EstoniaETV 2
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport X
FinlandYLE Areena
FranceL'Equipe WebMolotovFreeL'Equipe
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
GreeceERT 3
GuatemalaTigo Sports GuatemalaTUDN
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
HondurasTigo Sports HondurasTUDN
HungaryM4 Sports
IndonesiaVidioMoji
InternationalYouTubeFIFA+
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
Ireland RepublicRTE PlayerRTE News
IsraelSport 4
ItalyRaiPlayRAI Sport 1
JapanJ Sports 2BS Fuji
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
Kazakhstanqazsporttv.kzQazsport
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
Korea RepublicMBC Sports+
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
Lithuanialrt.ltLRT Plius
MacauTDM Desporto
MacedoniaMRT Play
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
MayotteSuperSport Football ROA
MexicoTUDN En VivoTUDN
MonacoL'Equipe WebL'Equipe
MontenegroHRT 2
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
NetherlandsKetnetNPO 1 Extra
NicaraguaTUDN
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport Football Nigeria
NorwayNRK TVNRK 3
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
PanamaMedcom GORPCTUDNTigo Sports Panama
PeruDGODIRECTV Sports Peru
Polandsport.tvp.plTVP Sport AppTVP Sport
PortugalRTP PlayRTP2
Puerto RicoFox Sports 2
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
ReunionSuperSport Football ROA
Russiamatchtv.ruSportbox.ruMatch TVMatch! Football 3
RwandaSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Saint HelenaSuperSport Football ROA
San MarinoRaiPlayRAI Sport 1
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Football ROA
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
SerbiaRTS 2HRT 2
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
SlovakiaRTVS Sport
SloveniaTV Slovenija 2HRT 2
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Football ROA
South AfricaDStv AppSuperSport Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
SpainGOL PLAY
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Football ROA
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
SwitzerlandRAI Sport 1ORF Sport PlusTRT SporRTS Sport
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROA
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
TurkeyTRT Spor
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
UkraineSuspilne Sport
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
UruguayDGONS Eventos 1DIRECTV Sports UruguayTCCMontecable HD 1
USAfuboTVTelemundo Deportes En VivoFoxsports.comFOX Sports AppFox Sports 2Telemundo
VenezuelaDGODIRECTV Sports VenezuelaTeleven
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2beIN Sports English
ZambiaSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Football ROANew World Sport1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30