ADVERTISEMENT
Championship >

Coventry City vs Luton Town stream and TV schedule

1 - 1
Penalties: 5 - 6
May 27, 202311:45
Live
Wembley Stadium (London)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Coventry City vs Luton Town Match Events

  12'R. Burke / T. Lockyer
  23'J. Clark (0 - 1)
Assist: E. Adebayo
M. Godden / J. Allen46'  
L. McNally
Tripping
46'  
G. Hamer (1 - 1)
Assist: V. Gyokeres
66'  
K. Palmer / G. Hamer80'  
  84'F. Onyedinma / A. Doughty
F. Dabo / B. Norton-Cuffy91'  
  98'L. Berry / P. Ruddock
  99'J. Clark
Diving
J. Eccles / K. Palmer102'  
  106'J. Taylor / E. Adebayo
  112'D. Potts / G. Osho
J. Panzo / C. Doyle115'  
  117'J. Taylor
Goal Disallowed - handball

Penalty Shoot-out

  C. Morris (0 - 1)
M. Godden (1 - 1)  
  J. Taylor (1 - 2)
V. Gyokeres (2 - 2)  
  M. Nakamba (2 - 3)
B. Sheaf (3 - 3)  
  J. Clark (3 - 4)
J. Eccles (4 - 4)  
  L. Berry (4 - 5)
L. Kelly (5 - 5)  
  D. Potts (5 - 6)
F. Dabo  

Statistics

Coventry City vs Luton Town Match Statistics

Coventry City Luton Town
14Shots13
16Fouls16
4Corners6
1Offsides6
2Saves2
Shots
14Total13
3On goal4
9Off goal5
2Blocked4
7Inside box9
7Outside box4
55%Possession45%
Passes
516Total414
351Accurate261
68%Accurate %63%

Table

Championship Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Leicester City 46 31 4 11 89 41 +48 97 LWWWL
2 Ipswich Town 46 28 12 6 92 57 +35 96 WWDDD
3 Leeds United 46 27 9 10 81 43 +38 90 LLWLD
4 Southampton 46 26 9 11 87 63 +24 87 WLLLW
5 West Bromwich Albion 46 21 12 13 70 47 +23 75 WLLLW
6 Norwich City 46 21 10 15 79 64 +15 73 LDDWD
7 Hull City 46 19 13 14 68 60 +8 70 LDWDW
8 Middlesbrough 46 20 9 17 71 62 +9 69 WWLDD
9 Coventry City 46 17 13 16 70 59 +11 64 LLDLL
10 Preston North End 46 18 9 19 56 67 -11 63 LLLLL
11 Bristol City 46 17 11 18 53 51 +2 62 LWDDW
12 Cardiff City 46 19 5 22 53 70 -17 62 LLWLW
13 Millwall 46 16 11 19 45 55 -10 59 WWWWW
14 Swansea City 46 15 12 19 59 65 -6 57 LDWWW
15 Watford 46 13 17 16 61 61 0 56 LWDLD
16 Sunderland 46 16 8 22 52 54 -2 56 LLLWD
17 Stoke City 46 15 11 20 49 60 -11 56 WWWDL
18 Queens Park Rangers 46 15 11 20 47 58 -11 56 WWWLD
19 Blackburn Rovers 46 14 11 21 60 74 -14 53 WDLWL
20 Sheffield Wednesday 46 15 8 23 44 68 -24 53 WWWDD
21 Plymouth Argyle 46 13 12 21 59 70 -11 51 WLLWD
22 Birmingham City 46 13 11 22 50 65 -15 50 WDDWL
23 Huddersfield Town 46 9 18 19 48 77 -29 45 LDLDL
24 Rotherham United 46 5 12 29 37 89 -52 27 WLDLL
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion Play-off
Relegation - League One

International Coverage

Coventry City vs Luton Town Live Stream and TV Schedule

Sky Sport 7
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
ArgentinaDisney+ Argentina
ArmeniaSetanta Sports 2
AustraliaKayo SportsbeIN Sports ConnectFoxtel NowbeIN SPORTS 2
AustriaDAZN AustriaSport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
AzerbaijanSetanta Sports 2
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
BelarusSetanta Sports 2
BelizeDisney+ ArgentinaESPN2 Norte
BeninSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
BoliviaDisney+ Argentina
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 3P
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
BrazilDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ Brazil
BulgariaPlay Diema XtraDiema Sport 3
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
CameroonStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Central African RepublicSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTStarTimes AppDStv NowTODbeIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROAbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
ChileDisney+ Argentina
ColombiaDisney+ Argentina
ComorosSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Congo DRStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Cook IslandsSky Sport 7
Costa RicaDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ NorteESPN2 Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
CyprusCablenet Sports 2
Czech RepublicPremier Sport
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
DenmarkViaplay DenmarkTV3 MAX
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROAbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Dominican RepublicDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ NorteESPN2 Norte
EcuadorDisney+ Argentina
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
El SalvadorDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ NorteESPN2 Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
EstoniaViaplay EstoniaSetanta Sports 2
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Faroe IslandsTV3 MAX
FijiSky Sport 7
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport Football
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports MAX 4
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
GeorgiaSetanta Sports 2
GermanyDAZN GermanySport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
GhanaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Great BritainSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HDTalkSport Radio UK
GreeceCosmote Sport 2 HD
GuatemalaDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ NorteESPN2 Norte
GuineaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
HondurasDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ NorteESPN2 Norte
HungaryMatch4
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaFanCode
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
Ireland RepublicSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HDTalkSport Radio UK
IsraelSport 1
ItalyDAZN Italia
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
KazakhstanSetanta Sports 2
KenyaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
KyrgyzstanSetanta Sports 2
LatviaViaplay LatviaSetanta Sports 2
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
LithuaniaViaplay LithuaniaSetanta Sports 2
MadagascarStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
MalawiStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROAbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
MayotteSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
MexicoDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ MexicoESPN2 Mexico
MoldovaSetanta Sports 2
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
MozambiqueStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New ZealandSky Sport 7
NicaraguaDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ NorteESPN2 Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
NigeriaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League NigeriaSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 1 Norway
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
PanamaDisney+ ArgentinaDisney+ NorteESPN2 Norte
ParaguayDisney+ Argentina
PeruDisney+ Argentina
PolandViaplay Poland
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
ReunionSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
RwandaStarTimes AppSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Saint HelenaSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
SamoaSky Sport 7
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
SlovakiaPremier Sport
SloveniaArena Sport 1 Premium
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 7
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROAbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
South AfricaStarTimes AppDStv AppSuperSport Premier LeagueSporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
SpainDAZN Spain
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports EnglishSuperSport Premier League ROAbeIN Sports XtraSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Football
SwitzerlandDAZN SwitzerlandSport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
TajikistanSetanta Sports 2
TanzaniaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
TongaSky Sport 7
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
TurkmenistanSetanta Sports 2
UgandaStarTimes AppDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASporty TVSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
UruguayDisney+ Argentina
USAESPN+ESPN AppSiriusXM FC
UzbekistanSetanta Sports 2
VanuatuSky Sport 7
VenezuelaDisney+ Argentina
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports EnglishbeIN Sports Xtra
ZambiaStarTimes AppSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Premier League ROASuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport MaXimo 2
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia