ADVERTISEMENT
Championship >

Sheffield United vs West Bromwich Albion stream and TV schedule

2 - 0
Apr 26, 202315:00
Live
West Bromwich Albion
Bramall Lane (Sheffield)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Sheffield United vs West Bromwich Albion Match Events

  26'E. Pieters
Tripping
S. Berge (1 - 0)
Assist: I. Ndiaye
58'  
  71'J. Swift / O. Yokuslu
  71'K. Bartley / E. Pieters
J. Fleck / J. McAtee75'  
B. Sharp / O. McBurnie75'  
A. Ahmedhodzic (2 - 0)
Assist: G. Baldock
76'  
  78'M. Albrighton / K. Grant
O. Norwood / T. Doyle81'  
J. Egan
Roughing
84'  
J. Bogle / G. Baldock90+1'  
C. Basham / S. Berge90+1'  
  90+2'J. Malcolm / J. Wallace

Statistics

Sheffield United vs West Bromwich Albion Match Statistics

Sheffield United West Bromwich Albion
12Shots5
11Fouls10
5Corners0
1Offsides1
4Saves1
Shots
12Total5
3On goal4
6Off goal1
3Blocked0
10Inside box4
2Outside box1
52%Possession48%
Passes
438Total408
338Accurate324
77%Accurate %79%

Table

Championship Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Leicester City 46 31 4 11 89 41 +48 97 LWWWL
2 Ipswich Town 46 28 12 6 92 57 +35 96 WWDDD
3 Leeds United 46 27 9 10 81 43 +38 90 LLWLD
4 Southampton 46 26 9 11 87 63 +24 87 WLLLW
5 West Bromwich Albion 46 21 12 13 70 47 +23 75 WLLLW
6 Norwich City 46 21 10 15 79 64 +15 73 LDDWD
7 Hull City 46 19 13 14 68 60 +8 70 LDWDW
8 Middlesbrough 46 20 9 17 71 62 +9 69 WWLDD
9 Coventry City 46 17 13 16 70 59 +11 64 LLDLL
10 Preston North End 46 18 9 19 56 67 -11 63 LLLLL
11 Bristol City 46 17 11 18 53 51 +2 62 LWDDW
12 Cardiff City 46 19 5 22 53 70 -17 62 LLWLW
13 Millwall 46 16 11 19 45 55 -10 59 WWWWW
14 Swansea City 46 15 12 19 59 65 -6 57 LDWWW
15 Watford 46 13 17 16 61 61 0 56 LWDLD
16 Sunderland 46 16 8 22 52 54 -2 56 LLLWD
17 Stoke City 46 15 11 20 49 60 -11 56 WWWDL
18 Queens Park Rangers 46 15 11 20 47 58 -11 56 WWWLD
19 Blackburn Rovers 46 14 11 21 60 74 -14 53 WDLWL
20 Sheffield Wednesday 46 15 8 23 44 68 -24 53 WWWDD
21 Plymouth Argyle 46 13 12 21 59 70 -11 51 WLLWD
22 Birmingham City 46 13 11 22 50 65 -15 50 WDDWL
23 Huddersfield Town 46 9 18 19 48 77 -29 45 LDLDL
24 Rotherham United 46 5 12 29 37 89 -52 27 WLDLL
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion Play-off
Relegation - League One

International Coverage

Sheffield United vs West Bromwich Albion Live Stream and TV Schedule

ESPN AfricaSky Sport 7
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
AngolaDStv NowESPN Africa
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
AustraliaKayo SportsbeIN Sports ConnectFoxtel NowbeIN SPORTS 3
AustriaSport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
BeninESPN Africa
BotswanaDStv NowESPN Africa
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Burkina FasoDStv NowESPN Africa
BurundiDStv NowESPN Africa
CameroonDStv NowESPN Africa
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv Now
Central African RepublicESPN Africa
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports English 3
Congo DRDStv NowESPN Africa
Cook IslandsSky Sport 7
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 5 Croatia
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowESPN Africa
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports English 3
Dominican RepublicStar+ Norte
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowESPN Africa
EritreaDStv NowESPN Africa
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowESPN Africa
FijiSky Sport 7
FinlandElisa Viihde Viaplay
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports MAX 6
GabonDStv NowESPN Africa
GambiaDStv NowESPN Africa
GermanyDAZN GermanySport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
GhanaDStv NowESPN Africa
Great BritainSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HD
GreeceCosmote Sport 3 HD
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaDStv NowESPN Africa
Guinea-BissauDStv NowESPN Africa
HondurasStar+ Norte
HungaryArena4
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaFanCode
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
Ireland RepublicSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Ultra HD
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
KenyaDStv NowESPN Africa
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
LesothoDStv NowESPN Africa
LiberiaDStv NowESPN Africa
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MadagascarDStv NowESPN Africa
MalawiDStv NowESPN Africa
MaliDStv NowESPN Africa
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports English 3
MauritiusDStv NowESPN Africa
MayotteESPN Africa
MexicoStar+ Mexico
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
MozambiqueDStv NowESPN Africa
NamibiaDStv NowESPN Africa
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New ZealandSky Sport 7
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigerDStv NowESPN Africa
NigeriaESPN Africa
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 1
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
PanamaStar+ Norte
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandViaplay Poland
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
ReunionESPN Africa
RwandaESPN Africa
Saint HelenaESPN Africa
SamoaSky Sport 7
Sao Tome E PrincipeESPN Africa
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowESPN Africa
SeychellesDStv NowESPN Africa
Sierra LeoneDStv NowESPN Africa
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 7
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
South AfricaESPN Africa
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports English 3
SpainDAZN Spain
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports English 3
SwazilandDStv NowESPN Africa
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SwitzerlandSport1 ExtraSportdigital FUSSBALL
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
TanzaniaDStv NowESPN Africa
TogoDStv NowESPN Africa
TongaSky Sport 7
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
UgandaDStv NowESPN Africa
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
UruguayStar+ Argentina
USAESPN+ESPN App
VanuatuSky Sport 7
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English 3
ZambiaESPN Africa
ZimbabweDStv NowESPN Africa
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30