ADVERTISEMENT
UEFA Europa League >

Juventus vs Freiburg stream and TV schedule

1 - 0
Mar 9, 202315:00
Live
Freiburg
Allianz Stadium (Torino)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Juventus vs Freiburg Match Events

L. Bonucci / Alex Sandro23'  
  24'M. Ginter
Roughing
N. Fagioli / F. Miretti46'  
  51'L. Holer
Holding
A. Di Maria (1 - 0)
Assist: F. Kostic
53'  
  59'R. Doan / R. Sallai
  59'Y. Keitel / M. Eggestein
  62'L. Holer
Goal Disallowed - handball
F. Chiesa / D. Vlahovic67'  
  67'M. Gulde / P. Lienhart
Bremer
Handling
72'  
M. Kean / F. Kostic78'  
L. Bonucci
Delay of game
84'  
  88'M. Gregoritsch / L. Holer

Statistics

Juventus vs Freiburg Match Statistics

Juventus Freiburg
19Shots1
10Fouls13
2Corners2
1Offsides1
0Saves5
Shots
19Total1
6On goal0
8Off goal1
5Blocked0
11Inside box0
8Outside box1
46%Possession54%
Passes
405Total474
344Accurate394
85%Accurate %83%

Table

UEFA Europa League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group A
1 West Ham United 6 5 0 1 10 4 +6 15 WWWLW
2 Freiburg 6 4 0 2 17 7 +10 12 LWWWL
3 Olympiakos Piraeus 6 2 1 3 11 14 -3 7 WLLWD
4 Bačka Topola 6 0 1 5 6 19 -13 1 LLLLD
Europa League (Play Offs)
Europa League (Play Offs)
Promotion Play-off

International Coverage

Juventus vs Freiburg Live Stream and TV Schedule

beIN Sports Connect
AlbaniaSuperSport 2 Digitalb
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
AngolaSuperSport GOtv Football
ArgentinaStar+ ArgentinaESPN3 Argentina
ArmeniaVivaro Sports+
AustraliaStan Sport
AustriaRTL+servustv.comServus TVRTLSky Sport Austria 1Sky Sport Austria 2
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
BangladeshSony LIVSONY TEN 1SONY TEN 1 HD
BelgiumVOOsport World 2
BeninSuperSport GOtv Football
BhutanSony LIV
BoliviaESPN3 Colombia
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 2P
BotswanaSuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
BulgariabTV ActionVoyo Sport
Burkina FasoSuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiSuperSport GOtv Football
CambodiabeIN Sports Connect
CameroonSuperSport GOtv Football
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsSuperSport GOtv Football
Central African RepublicSuperSport GOtv Football
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport GOtv Football
ChinaiQiyiMigu
Chinese TaipeiELTA Sports 2
ColombiaESPN3 Colombia
ComorosSuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRSuperSport GOtv Football
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 4
Czech RepublicSport 1 CZ/SK
Côte D'IvoireSuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport GOtv Football
Dominican RepublicStar+ Norte
EcuadorESPN3 Colombia
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaSuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaSuperSport GOtv Football
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaSuperSport GOtv Football
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play DenmarkTV2 Sport Denmark
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport 1 FinlandV Sport 1
FranceRMC Sport en directRMC Sport 3
GabonSuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaSuperSport GOtv Football
GeorgiaAdjarasport TV
GermanyRTL+Servus TVRTL
GhanaSuperSport GOtv Football
Great Britaindiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 4
GreeceCosmote Sport 3 HD
GreenlandTV2 Sport Denmark
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaSuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauSuperSport GOtv Football
HondurasStar+ Norte
Hong KongbeIN Sports Connect Hong KongbeIN Sports 4 Hong Kong
IcelandStöð 2 Sport 2
IndiaJioTVSony LIVSONY TEN 1SONY TEN 1 HD
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
Ireland Republicdiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 4
IsraelSport 4
ItalySKY Go ItaliaDAZN ItaliaNOW TVSky Sport 252Sky Sport UnoSky Sport 4K
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
KazakhstanKazakhstan TV
KenyaSuperSport GOtv Football
Korea RepublicSPOTV Prime 2
KosovoArtMotionART Sport 1
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
LesothoSuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaSuperSport GOtv Football
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
LiechtensteinBlue SportBlue Sport D 2Blue Sport 4 Live3 Plus TV
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
LuxembourgRMC Sport 3
MacauiQiyi
MadagascarSuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiSuperSport GOtv Football
MalaysiabeIN Sports Connect MalaysiasookabeIN Sports Malaysia
MaldivesSony LIVSONY TEN 1SONY TEN 1 HD
MaliSuperSport GOtv Football
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN3 Malta
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusRMC Sport 3SuperSport GOtv Football
MayotteSuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoStar+ MexicoFox Sports Mexico
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2RMC Sport 3
MozambiqueSuperSport GOtv Football
NamibiaSuperSport GOtv Football
NepalSony LIVSONY TEN 1SONY TEN 1 HD
NetherlandsWatch ESPNESPN 3
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigerSuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaSuperSport GOtv Football
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 1
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
PakistanSony LIVSONY TEN 1SONY TEN 1 HD
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
PanamaStar+ Norte
ParaguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN3 Colombia
PeruESPN3 Colombia
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV3
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
ReunionSuperSport GOtv Football
RomaniaVOYO
Russiamatchtv.ruSportbox.ruMatch! Football 1
RwandaSuperSport GOtv Football
Saint HelenaSuperSport GOtv Football
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalSuperSport GOtv Football
SeychellesSuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneSuperSport GOtv Football
SingaporeStarHub TV+beIN Sports Connect SingaporebeIN Sports Singapore
SlovakiaSport 1 CZ/SK
SloveniaSportklub 3 Slovenia
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaDStv AppMáXimo 360SuperSport FootballSuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
SpainMovistar+Movistar Liga de Campeones 4
Sri LankaSony LIVSONY TEN 1SONY TEN 1 HD
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandSuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport ExtraV Sport 1
SwitzerlandBlue SportRTL+RMC Sport 3RTLBlue Sport D 2Blue Sport 4 Live3 Plus TV
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
TanzaniaSuperSport GOtv Football
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectTrue Premier Football HD 4
TogoSuperSport GOtv Football
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
TurkeyExxen
UgandaSuperSport GOtv Football
UkraineMEGOGO Football 2
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
UruguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN3 Colombia
USAParamount+
VenezuelaESPN3 Colombia
VietnamFPT Play
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
ZambiaSuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweSuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30