ADVERTISEMENT
UEFA Euro Qualifying >

Sweden vs Austria stream and TV schedule

1 - 3
Sep 12, 202314:45
Live
Friends Arena (Solna)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Sweden vs Austria Match Events

  45'P. Mwene
Tripping
  53'M. Gregoritsch (0 - 1)
Assist: S. Posch
  56'M. Arnautovic (0 - 2)
Assist: M. Sabitzer
J. Karlsson / E. Forsberg64'  
S. Gustafson / A. Ekdal64'  
  69'M. Arnautovic (pen.) (0 - 3)
  72'P. Wimmer / M. Arnautovic
  72'M. Wober / P. Mwene
E. Holm / L. Wahlqvist75'  
V. Claesson / J. Cajuste75'  
R. Quaison / A. Isak83'  
  84'K. Onisiwo / M. Gregoritsch
  87'M. Seidl / K. Laimer
  87'F. Grillitsch / X. Schlager
E. Holm (1 - 3)90'  

Statistics

Sweden vs Austria Match Statistics

Sweden Austria
17Shots12
10Fouls10
6Corners4
0Offsides2
3Saves3
Shots
17Total12
4On goal6
6Off goal3
7Blocked3
12Inside box7
5Outside box5
46%Possession54%
Passes
335Total403
257Accurate303
77%Accurate %75%

Table

UEFA Euro Qualifying Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group F
1 Belgium 8 6 2 0 22 4 +18 20 WDWWW
2 Austria 8 6 1 1 17 7 +10 19 WWLWW
3 Sweden 8 3 1 4 14 12 +2 10 WLDLW
4 Azerbaijan 8 2 1 5 7 17 -10 7 LWLWL
5 Estonia 8 0 1 7 2 22 -20 1 LLLLL
Promotion - Euro
Promotion - Euro (Promotion: )

International Coverage

Sweden vs Austria Live Stream and TV Schedule

Sky Sport 2 NZ
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaDisney+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaORF TVthekORF eins
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
BarbadosCsport.tv
BeninSuperSport Variety 2
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVSportklub 6 Serbia
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
BrazilDisney+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro Go
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 2
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports Xtra
ChinaiQiyi
ComorosSuperSport Variety 2
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Cook IslandsSky Sport 2 NZ
Costa RicaDisney+ Norte
CroatiaSportklub 6 Croatia
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports Xtra
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicDisney+ NorteCsport.tv
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
El SalvadorDisney+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FijiSky Sport 2 NZ
FinlandMTV KatsomoMTV Max
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Great BritainPremier Sports PlayerViaplay UKPremier Sports 2
GreeceNova Sports 3
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaDisney+ Norte
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
HondurasDisney+ Norte
IcelandViaplay Iceland
InternationalUEFA.tv
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
Ireland RepublicPremier Sports PlayerPremier Sports 2
JamaicaCsport.tv
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MacedoniaMaxTV GoSportklub 6 Serbia
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro SuperSport 3
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports Xtra
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MayotteSuperSport Variety 2
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MontenegroSportklub 6 Serbia
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
New ZealandSky Sport 2 NZ
NicaraguaDisney+ Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
NigeriaSuperSport Variety 2
NorwayTV 2 PlayTV6 Sweden
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
PanamaDisney+ NorteCsport.tv
ParaguayDisney+ Argentina
PolandPolsat Box GoTVP SportPolsat Sport Premium 1
Puerto RicoViX
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
ReunionSuperSport Variety 2
RomaniaPrima PlayPrima Sport 4
RussiaOkko Sport
RwandaSuperSport Variety 2
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 2
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport 2 NZ
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 2
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
SerbiaSportklub 6 Serbia
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Csport.tv
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
SloveniaSportklub 2 Slovenia
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 2 NZ
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports Xtra
South AfricaSuperSport Variety 2DStv App
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Xtra
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports Xtra
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
SwedenViaplay SwedenTV4 PlayTV6 Sweden
SwitzerlandDAZN Switzerland
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
TongaSky Sport 2 NZ
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
TurkeyS Sport+
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
UkraineMEGOGO Football 6
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
UruguayDisney+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAfuboTVViX
VanuatuSky Sport 2 NZ
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Xtra
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 2
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30