ADVERTISEMENT
UEFA Euro Qualifying >

Northern Ireland vs Finland stream and TV schedule

Northern Ireland
0 - 1
Mar 26, 202314:45
Live
Windsor Park (Belfast)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Northern Ireland vs Finland Match Events

  28'B. Kallman (0 - 1)
Assist: T. Pukki
  48'R. Jensen
Tripping
J. Magennis / D. Ballard50'  
  52'M. Peltola / R. Jensen
D. Charles
Goal Disallowed - handball
63'  
G. Whyte / C. Washington69'  
  70'P. Soiri / A. Suhonen
  70'M. Forss / T. Pukki
D. Charles
Tripping
74'  
G. Saville / J. Thompson79'  
I. Price / S. Charles79'  
  87'R. Taylor / N. Alho
  87'J. Pohjanpalo / B. Kallman
  90+4'P. Soiri
Roughing

Statistics

Northern Ireland vs Finland Match Statistics

Northern Ireland Finland
8Shots8
15Fouls16
5Corners2
2Offsides1
2Saves1
Shots
8Total8
1On goal2
5Off goal3
2Blocked3
6Inside box6
2Outside box2
42%Possession58%
Passes
329Total475
231Accurate365
70%Accurate %77%

Table

UEFA Euro Qualifying Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group H
1 Denmark 10 7 1 2 19 10 +9 22 LWWWW
2 Slovenia 10 7 1 2 20 9 +11 22 WLWWW
3 Finland 10 6 0 4 18 10 +8 18 WWLLL
4 Kazakhstan 10 6 0 4 16 12 +4 18 LWWLW
5 Northern Ireland 10 3 0 7 9 13 -4 9 WLLWL
6 San Marino 10 0 0 10 3 31 -28 0 LLLLL
Promotion - Euro
Promotion - Euro (Promotion: )

International Coverage

Northern Ireland vs Finland Live Stream and TV Schedule

AngolaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaDAZN Austria
BahamasCsport.tv
BangladeshSony LIV
BarbadosCsport.tv
BeninSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
BhutanSony LIV
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVSportklub 10
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro GoAstro SuperSport 2
BulgariaNova Sport Bulgaria
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChadDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
ComorosSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CroatiaSportklub 10 Croatia
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutiDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicStar+ NorteCsport.tv
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FinlandYLE TV2
GabonDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Great BritainPremier Sports PlayerViaplay UKPremier Sports 1Viaplay Sports 1
GreeceNova Sports 3
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
HondurasStar+ Norte
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaJioTVSony LIV
InternationalUEFA.tv
Ireland RepublicPremier Sports PlayerVirgin TV GoPremier Sports 1Virgin Media Two
IsraelSport 2
JamaicaCsport.tv
JapanDAZN Japan
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacedoniaMaxTV GoArena Sport 3 SerbiaSportklub 10
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro SuperSport 2
MaldivesSony LIV
MaliDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritaniaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
MayotteSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MontenegroArena Sport 3 SerbiaSportklub 10
MontserratCsport.tv
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
NepalSony LIV
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus NigeriaSuperSport GOtv Select 1
NorwayTV 2 Play
PakistanSony LIV
PanamaStar+ NorteCsport.tv
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandPolsat Box Go
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV5
ReunionSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
RomaniaPrima PlayPrima Sport 3
RwandaSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint HelenaSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
SerbiaArena Sport 3 SerbiaSportklub 10
SeychellesDStv NowCsport.tvSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
SloveniaSportKlub 5 Slovenia
SomaliaSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
South AfricaDStv AppSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport FootballSuperSport GOtv Select 1
South SudanDStv Now
Sri LankaSony LIV
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SwitzerlandDAZN Switzerland
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
TogoDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
UkraineMEGOGO Football 4
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAfuboTV
ZambiaSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport MáXimo 3SuperSport Football Plus ROASuperSport GOtv Select 1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30