ADVERTISEMENT
Serie A >

Sampdoria vs Empoli stream and TV schedule

1 - 1
May 15, 202314:45
Live
Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris (Genova)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Sampdoria vs Empoli Match Events

B. Amione
Tripping
28'  
  32'A. Ismajli / S. Walukiewicz
A. Zanoli (1 - 0)34'  
  43'A. Grassi
Roughing
  56'M. Destro / L. Henderson
  56'M. Pjaca / T. Baldanzi
F. Djuricic
Tripping
59'  
S. Lammers / F. Quagliarella66'  
  72'M. Pjaca
Tripping
  75'N. Cambiaghi
Tripping
M. Gabbiadini
Tripping
77'  
N. Murru / B. Amione81'  
  85'R. Piccoli / N. Cambiaghi
  85'J. Akpa Akpro / A. Grassi
  85'F. Parisi
Holding
  90+3'R. Piccoli (1 - 1)
Assist: T. Ebuehi

Statistics

Sampdoria vs Empoli Match Statistics

Sampdoria Empoli
13Shots15
16Fouls14
1Corners2
2Offsides3
2Saves2
Shots
13Total15
3On goal3
6Off goal8
4Blocked4
8Inside box11
5Outside box4
41%Possession59%
Passes
338Total481
242Accurate412
72%Accurate %86%

Table

Serie A Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Internazionale 38 29 7 2 89 22 +67 94 DDWLW
2 Milan 38 22 9 7 76 49 +27 75 DLWDD
3 Juventus 38 19 14 5 54 31 +23 71 WDDDD
4 Atalanta 38 21 6 11 72 42 +30 69 LWWWW
5 Bologna 38 18 14 6 54 32 +22 68 LDWDD
6 Roma 38 18 9 11 65 46 +19 63 LWLDD
7 Lazio 38 18 7 13 49 39 +10 61 DDWDW
8 Fiorentina 38 17 9 12 61 46 +15 60 WWDWL
9 Torino 38 13 14 11 36 36 0 53 LWWDL
10 Napoli 38 13 14 11 55 48 +7 53 DDLDD
11 Genoa 38 12 13 13 45 45 0 49 WLWDW
12 Monza 38 11 12 15 39 51 -12 45 LLLDD
13 Hellas Verona 38 9 11 18 38 51 -13 38 DWLWL
14 Lecce 38 8 14 16 32 54 -22 38 DLLDD
15 Udinese 38 6 19 13 37 53 -16 37 WDWDD
16 Cagliari 38 8 12 18 42 68 -26 36 LWLDL
17 Empoli 38 9 9 20 29 54 -25 36 WDLDL
18 Frosinone 38 8 11 19 44 69 -25 35 LWLDW
19 Sassuolo 38 7 9 22 43 75 -32 30 DLLWL
20 Salernitana 38 2 11 25 32 81 -49 17 DLDLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Serie B

International Coverage

Sampdoria vs Empoli Live Stream and TV Schedule

ESPNPlay CaribbeanbeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 1 Thailand
AlbaniaTring Sport 1
AlgeriaSTARZPLAY
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
AnguillaESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay Caribbean
ArgentinaDisney+ Argentina
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustraliabeIN Sports ConnectFoxtel Now
AustriaDAZN AustriaDAZN2 Germany
BahrainSTARZPLAY
BarbadosESPNPlay Caribbean
BeninSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 2P
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BrazilDisney+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports Connect MalaysiabeIN Sports 1 Thailand
BulgariaRing.bgVoyo Sport
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CambodiabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 1 Thailand
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
CanadafuboTV Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChadDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
ComorosSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Costa RicaDisney+ Norte
CroatiaArena Sport 4 Croatia
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 4
Czech RepublicNova Sport 4
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanDisney+ Norte
EgyptSTARZPLAY
El SalvadorDisney+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FinlandMTV Katsomo
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports MAX 5
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
GermanyDAZN GermanyDAZN2 Germany
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Great Britaindiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 1
GreeceCosmote Sport 3 HD
GrenadaESPNPlay Caribbean
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaDisney+ Norte
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
HaitiESPNPlay Caribbean
HondurasDisney+ Norte
Hong KongbeIN Sports Connect Hong KongM Plus Live
HungarySport 1 Hungary
IcelandStöð 2 Sport 3
IndiaJioTV
IndonesiabeIN Sports Connect IndonesiaVidiobeIN Sports 1 Indonesia
InternationalOnefootball
IraqSTARZPLAY
Ireland Republicdiscovery+discovery+ AppTNT Sports 1
IsraelONE2
ItalySKY Go ItaliaDAZN Italia214 DAZN Zona
JamaicaESPNPlay Caribbean
JapanDAZN Japan
JordanSTARZPLAY
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
KuwaitSTARZPLAY
LebanonSTARZPLAY
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
LibyaSTARZPLAY
LiechtensteinBlue SportBlue Sport 3 Live
MacauiQiyiM Plus Live
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MalaysiabeIN Sports Connect MalaysiasookabeIN Sports Malaysia
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN3 Malta
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MayotteSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
MexicoDisney+ Mexico
MontserratESPNPlay Caribbean
MoroccoSTARZPLAY
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NetherlandsZiggo Sport Voetbal
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NicaraguaDisney+ Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NigeriaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
NorwayVG+
OmanSTARZPLAY
PalestineSTARZPLAY
PanamaDisney+ Norte
ParaguayDisney+ Argentina
PhilippinesbeIN Sports Connect PhilippinesbeIN Sports 1 HD
PolandEleven Sports 4 PolandEleven Sports 3 Poland
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV3
Puerto RicoESPNPlay Caribbean
QatarSTARZPLAY
ReunionSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
RomaniaOrange TV GoPrima PlayOrange Sport 4 RomaniaPrima Sport 3
Russiamatchtv.ruSportbox.ruMatch! Football 1
RwandaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint LuciaESPNPlay Caribbean
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Saudi ArabiaSTARZPLAY
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SingaporeStarHub TV+beIN Sports Connect SingaporebeIN Sports Singapore
SlovakiaNova Sport 4
SloveniaArena Sport 2 SloveniaArena Sport 4 Slovenia
SomaliaSuperSport Variety 3STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
South AfricaDStv AppMáXimo 360SuperSport FootballSuperSport GOtv Select 1
South SudanDStv NowSTARZPLAY
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay Caribbean
SudanDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3STARZPLAYSuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
SwedenDiscovery+TV4 FotballC More Sweden
SwitzerlandBlue SportBlue Sport 3 Live
SyriaSTARZPLAY
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectAIS PLAYbeIN Sports 1 Thailand
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay Caribbean
TunisiaSTARZPLAY
TurkeyS Sport+S Sport 2
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
United Arab EmiratesSTARZPLAY
UruguayDisney+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAParamount+
VietnamVTVcab ONOn Sports+
YemenSTARZPLAY
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport GOtv Select 1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30