ADVERTISEMENT
Bundesliga >

Borussia M'gladbach vs Werder Bremen stream and TV schedule

2 - 2
Mar 17, 202315:30
Live
Stadion im BORUSSIA-PARK (Mönchengladbach)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Borussia M'gladbach vs Werder Bremen Match Events

M. Thuram (1 - 0)
Assist: J. Hofmann
48'  
  63'R. Schmid / N. Schmidt
  63'L. Buchanan / F. C. Chiarodia
  65'M. Ducksch (1 - 1)
Assist: R. Schmid
F. Neuhaus (2 - 1)73'  
A. Plea / M. Thuram76'  
  81'M. Weiser
Tripping
  81'M. Philipp / I. Gruev
H. Wolf / L. Stindl85'  
F. Neuhaus
Unsportsmanlike conduct
87'  
  87'E. Dinkci / J. Stage
  89'M. Ducksch (2 - 2)
Assist: N. Fullkrug

Statistics

Borussia M'gladbach vs Werder Bremen Match Statistics

Borussia M'gladbach Werder Bremen
21Shots8
9Fouls12
6Corners5
4Offsides0
1Saves6
Shots
21Total8
9On goal3
9Off goal4
3Blocked1
10Inside box7
11Outside box1
59%Possession41%
Passes
529Total357
451Accurate263
85%Accurate %74%

Table

Bundesliga Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Bayer Leverkusen 34 28 6 0 89 24 +65 90 WWWDD
2 Stuttgart 34 23 4 7 78 39 +39 73 WWWDL
3 Bayern München 34 23 3 8 94 45 +49 72 LWLWW
4 RB Leipzig 34 19 8 7 77 39 +38 65 DDDWW
5 Borussia Dortmund 34 18 9 7 68 43 +25 63 WLWLD
6 Eintracht Frankfurt 34 11 14 9 51 50 +1 47 DDLLW
7 Hoffenheim 34 13 7 14 66 66 0 46 WWDLW
8 Heidenheim 34 10 12 12 50 55 -5 42 WDDWL
9 Werder Bremen 34 11 9 14 48 54 -6 42 WDDWW
10 Freiburg 34 11 9 14 45 58 -13 42 LDDLD
11 Augsburg 34 10 9 15 50 60 -10 39 LLLLL
12 Wolfsburg 34 10 7 17 41 56 -15 37 LLWWW
13 Mainz 05 34 7 14 13 39 51 -12 35 WWDDD
14 Borussia M'gladbach 34 7 13 14 56 67 -11 34 LDDDL
15 Union Berlin 34 9 6 19 33 58 -25 33 WLLDL
16 Bochum 34 7 12 15 42 74 -32 33 LLWWL
17 Köln 34 5 12 17 28 60 -32 27 LWDDL
18 Darmstadt 98 34 3 8 23 30 86 -56 17 LLLLW
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification: )
Relagation Play-off
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

International Coverage

Borussia M'gladbach vs Werder Bremen Live Stream and TV Schedule

AfghanistanNegaah TV
AlbaniaSuperSport 3 Digitalb
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
AndorrabeIN Sports 1
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
AustraliaKayo SportsbeIN Sports ConnectFoxtel NowbeIN Sports 1
AustriaDAZN AustriaDAZN1 Germany
AzerbaijanIdman TV
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
BangladeshSony LIVSONY TEN 2SONY TEN 2 HD
BeninNew World Sport1
BhutanSony LIVSONY TEN 2 HD
BulgariaPlay Diema XtraDiema Sport 3
Burkina FasoNew World Sport1
BurundiNew World Sport1Startimes Sports Premium
CameroonStarTimes AppNew World Sport1
CanadaSportsnet World NowSportsnet NowSportsnet WorldSportsnet Now PlusSportsnet.ca
Central African RepublicNew World Sport1
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTStarTimes AppTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3New World Sport1
ChinaMiguQQ Sports Live
ComorosNew World Sport1
Congo DRStarTimes AppNew World Sport1Startimes Sports Premium
CyprusNova Sports Prime
Czech RepublicNova Sport 4
Côte D'IvoireNew World Sport1
DenmarkViaplay DenmarkTV3 MAX
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3New World Sport1
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport FootballV Sport 2 Finland
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports 1
GabonNew World Sport1
GermanyDAZN GermanyDAZN1 Germany
GhanaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Premium
Great BritainSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Football
GreeceNova Sports Prime
GuineaStarTimes AppNew World Sport1Startimes Sports Premium
Guinea-BissauNew World Sport1
Hong KongM Plus Live
HungaryArena4
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaJioTVSony LIVSONY TEN 2SONY TEN 2 HD
IndonesiaMolamola.tvMola TV App
InternationalOnefootball
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
Ireland RepublicSky Go UKNOWSKY GO ExtraSky Sports Football
IsraelSport 1
ItalySKY Go ItaliaNOW TVSky Sport Football
JapanSports Live +
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
KenyaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Premium
Korea RepublictvN Sports
KosovoArtMotionSuperSport Kosova 3
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauM Plus Live
MadagascarStarTimes AppNew World Sport1
MalawiStarTimes App
MaldivesSony LIVSONY TEN 2SONY TEN 2 HD
MaliNew World Sport1
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN5 Malta
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3New World Sport1
MauritiusNew World Sport1
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MonacobeIN Sports 1
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
MozambiqueStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Premium
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NepalSony LIVSONY TEN 2SONY TEN 2 HD
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NigerNew World Sport1
NigeriaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Premium
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport 1
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
PakistanSony LIVSONY TEN 2SONY TEN 2 HD
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalDAZN Eleven 2 Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
RomaniaPrima PlayPrima Sport 4
Russiamatchtv.ru
RwandaStarTimes AppNew World Sport1Startimes Sports Premium
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3
SenegalNew World Sport1
SeychellesNew World Sport1
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Premium
SingaporeStarHub TV+HUB Sports 2
SlovakiaNova Sport 4
SloveniaŠTV 1
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
South AfricaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Premium
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
SpainMovistar+Movistar Liga de Campeones 2
Sri LankaSony LIVSONY TEN 2SONY TEN 2 HD
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Football
SwitzerlandDAZN Switzerland
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
TanzaniaStarTimes AppStartimes Sports Premium
Timor-lesteMolamola.tv
TogoNew World Sport1
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeyIdman TVTivibu Spor 1beIN Sports 4 Turkey
UgandaStarTimes AppNew World Sport1Startimes Sports Premium
UkraineSetanta Sports+
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
UruguayStar+ Argentina
USAESPN+ESPN App
VietnamVTVcab ONON Sports HD
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 3beIN Sports English 3
ZambiaStarTimes AppNew World Sport1
ZimbabweNew World Sport1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30