ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League >

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Southampton stream and TV listings

3 - 1
May 21, 202309:00
Live
The American Express Community Stadium (Falmer, East Sussex)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Southampton Match Events

  14'J. Bednarek
Tripping
E. Ferguson (1 - 0)29'  
  34'C. Alcaraz
Foul
E. Ferguson (2 - 0)
Assist: K. Mitoma
40'  
  43'M. Elyounoussi
Tripping
F. Buonanotte / J. Enciso46'  
  58'M. Elyounoussi (2 - 1)
  63'T. Walcott
Goal Disallowed - offside
  64'J. Ward-Prowse
Foul
D. Welbeck / E. Ferguson65'  
  67'J. Bree
Foul
P. Gross (3 - 1)
Assist: L. Colwill
69'  
  70'D. Ballard / J. Aribo
  71'K. Sulemana / M. Elyounoussi
  71'S. Armstrong / C. Alcaraz
J. Veltman71'  
D. Undav / J. Veltman74'  
  77'V. Livramento / J. Bree
  84'K. Doyle / R. Lavia
B. Gilmour / K. Mitoma89'  
J. P. van Hecke / L. Colwill89'  
F. Buonanotte90+3'  

Statistics

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Southampton Match Statistics

Brighton & Hove Albion Southampton
26Shots5
8Fouls9
4Corners3
1Offsides1
0Saves5
Shots
26Total5
8On goal1
11Off goal3
7Blocked1
18Inside box4
8Outside box1
62%Possession38%
Passes
599Total361
548Accurate287
91%Accurate %80%

Table

Premier League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Manchester City 38 28 7 3 96 34 +62 91 WWWWW
2 Arsenal 38 28 5 5 91 29 +62 89 WWWWW
3 Liverpool 38 24 10 4 86 41 +45 82 WDWDL
4 Aston Villa 38 20 8 10 76 61 +15 68 LDLDW
5 Tottenham Hotspur 38 20 6 12 74 61 +13 66 WLWLL
6 Chelsea 38 18 9 11 77 63 +14 63 WWWWW
7 Newcastle United 38 18 6 14 85 62 +23 60 WLDWW
8 Manchester United 38 18 6 14 57 58 -1 60 WWLLD
9 West Ham United 38 14 10 14 60 74 -14 52 LWLDL
10 Crystal Palace 38 13 10 15 57 58 -1 49 WWWDW
11 Brighton & Hove Albion 38 12 12 14 55 62 -7 48 LLDWL
12 AFC Bournemouth 38 13 9 16 54 67 -13 48 LLLWW
13 Fulham 38 13 8 17 55 61 -6 47 WLDDL
14 Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 13 7 18 50 65 -15 46 LLLWL
15 Everton 38 13 9 16 40 51 -11 40 LWDWW
16 Brentford 38 10 9 19 56 65 -9 39 LWDLW
17 Nottingham Forest 38 9 9 20 49 67 -18 32 WLWLL
18 Luton Town 38 6 8 24 52 85 -33 26 LLDLL
19 Burnley 38 5 9 24 41 78 -37 24 LLLDW
20 Sheffield United 38 3 7 28 35 104 -69 16 LLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Championship

International Coverage

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Southampton Live Stream and TV Listings

Sky Sport NOWSky Sport 6 NZ
AlbaniaSuperSport 3 Digitalb
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
AndorraCanal+ Foot
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaSky GoSky Sport 7/HD
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
BarbadosCsport.tv
BelizeParamount+
BeninSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 1P
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro GoAstro SuperSport 2
BulgariaNova Sport Bulgaria
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
CanadafuboTV Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
Chinese TaipeiELTA Sports 1
ComorosSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Costa RicaParamount+
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
CyprusNova Sports Start
Czech RepublicCanal+ Sport 2Skylink
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicParamount+Csport.tv
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
El SalvadorParamount+
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
FijiSky Sport NOWSky Sport 6 NZ
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport 1
FranceCanal+ Foot
GabonDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
GermanySky GoWOWSky Sport 7/HD
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
GreeceNova Sports Start
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaParamount+
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
HondurasParamount+
Hong KongNow PlayerNow E622 Now Premier League 2
HungaryTV2 PlaySpíler1
IcelandSíminnSport 2
IndiaHotstar VIPJioTV
IndonesiaVidioMoji
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
IsraelSport 2
ItalySKY Go ItaliaNOW TVSky Sport Football
JamaicaCsport.tv
JapanSPOTV NOW JAPAN
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
KazakhstanSetanta Sports Kazakhstan
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Korea RepublicSPOTV Prime 2
KosovoArtMotionSuperSport Kosova 3
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro SuperSport 2
MaliDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MayotteSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MexicoParamount+
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandSky Sport NOWSky Sport 6 NZ
NicaraguaParamount+
NigerDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
NigeriaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport Premier League 1
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
PanamaParamount+Csport.tv
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalDAZN Eleven 4 Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
ReunionSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
RomaniaDigi OnlineOrange TV GoPrima PlayDigi Sport 2 RomaniaPrima Sport 1Orange Sport 4 Romania
RwandaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Saint HelenaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 6 NZ
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SeychellesDStv NowCsport.tvSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SingaporeStarHub TV+224 Hub Premier 4
SlovakiaCanal+ Sport 2Skylink
SloveniaArena Sport 2 Slovenia
Solomon IslandsSky Sport NOWSky Sport 6 NZ
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
South AfricaDStv AppMáXimo 360SuperSport PSLSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
SpainDAZN SpainDAZN 3
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports Premium 2SuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport 1
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ThailandTrue Premier Football HD 3
TogoDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
TongaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 6 NZ
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
TurkeybeIN CONNECT Turkey
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAPeacockSiriusXM FC
VanuatuSky Sport NOWSky Sport 6 NZ
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports Premium 2
ZambiaSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport MaXimo 1SuperSport GOtv Football
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30