ADVERTISEMENT
Serie A >

Sampdoria vs Roma stream and TV schedule

2 - 0
May 2, 202114:45
Live
Roma
Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris (Genova)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Sampdoria vs Roma Match Events

  24'M. Kumbulla
Tripping
  32'B. Cristante
Roughing
A. Silva (1 - 0)
Assist: M. Thorsby
45'  
  64'Ibanez / M. Kumbulla
J. Jankto (2 - 0)
Assist: V. Verre
65'  
  68'B. Mayoral
Goal Disallowed - offside
  69'R. Karsdorp / D. Santon
  69'J. Pastore / B. Mayoral
  70'G. Mancini
Tripping
  72'E. Dzeko
G. Ramirez / V. Verre73'  
B. Keita / M. Gabbiadini73'  
A. Candreva / M. Damsgaard81'  
  83'E. Darboe / G. Villar
A. Ekdal / A. Silva85'  

Statistics

Sampdoria vs Roma Match Statistics

Sampdoria Roma
13Shots9
14Fouls13
8Corners8
0Offsides4
2Saves5
Shots
13Total9
7On goal2
2Off goal3
4Blocked4
10Inside box7
3Outside box2
53%Possession47%
Passes
461Total400
360Accurate310
78%Accurate %78%

Table

Serie A Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDP
1 Lecce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bologna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Genoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Napoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Udinese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Monza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Venezia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Roma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Internazionale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Juventus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Atalanta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Lazio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Cagliari 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Torino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Empoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Parma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Hellas Verona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Como 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Serie B

International Coverage

Sampdoria vs Roma Live Stream and TV Schedule

ESPNPlay CaribbeanbeIN Sports ConnectSerie A PassbeIN Sports 2 Thailand
AlbaniaSuperSport 2 Digitalb
American SamoaSerie A Pass
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
AnguillaESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
ArgentinaSerie A PassRai Italia Sud America
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustraliaKayo SportsbeIN Sports ConnectFoxtel NowbeIN SPORTS 2Rai Italia Australia
AustriaDAZN Austria
BahamasSerie A Pass
BangladeshSerie A Pass
BarbadosESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
BelizeSerie A Pass
BeninSuperSport Variety 3
BermudaSerie A Pass
BhutanSerie A Pass
BoliviaSerie A Pass
Bosnia And HerzegovinaSerie A PassArena Sport 1
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
BrazilEstádio TNT SportsSerie A PassZappingClaro TV+BandSportsRai Italia Sud America
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectFox Sports 2 BruneigFox Sports 2 MalaysiabeIN Sports 2 Thailand
BulgariaMAX Sport 3
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
CambodiabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 2 Thailand
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
CanadaDAZN CanadaRai Italia Nord AmericaTLN
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 3
ChadDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
ChileSerie A PassRai Italia Sud America
ChinaQQ Sports Live
ColombiaSerie A PassRai Italia Sud America
ComorosSuperSport Variety 3
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Cook IslandsSerie A Pass
Costa RicaSerie A Pass
CroatiaSerie A PassArena Sport 4 Croatia
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
CyprusCytavision on the GoSerie A PassCytavision Sports 4
Czech RepublicDIGI GODigi Sport 1
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
EcuadorSerie A PassRai Italia Sud America
El SalvadorSerie A Pass
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FijiSerie A Pass
FinlandRuutu+
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECTFreebeIN Sports 2
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Great BritainPremier Sports PlayerPremier Sports 1
GreeceNova Sports 1
GrenadaESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaSerie A Pass
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
GuyanaSerie A Pass
HaitiESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
HondurasSerie A Pass
Hong KongNow PlayerbeIN Sports Connect Hong KongbeIN Sports 1 Hong Kong
HungaryDigi Sport 2
IcelandSerie A Pass
IndiaSerie A Pass
IndonesiabeIN Sports Connect IndonesiaRai Italia AsiabeIN Sports 2 Indonesia
Ireland RepublicPremier Sports PlayerLiveScore AppPremier Sports 1Premier Sports ROI 1
IsraelSerie A PassRai Italia Asia
ItalySKY Go ItaliaNOW TVSky Sport 251Sky Sport UnoSky Sport Calcio
JamaicaESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
KosovoIPKO TVimSuperSport Kosova 3
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
LiechtensteinBlue SportBlue Sport D 2
LuxembourgSerie A Pass
MacedoniaMaxTV GoSerie A PassArena Sport 1 Serbia
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
MalaysiaSerie A PassUnifi TVFox Sports 2 Malaysia
MaldivesSerie A Pass
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
MaltaGO TV AnywhereSerie A PassTSN3 Malta
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
MayotteSuperSport Variety 3
MexicoSerie A PassESPN MexicoRai Italia Nord America
MongoliaSerie A Pass
MontenegroSerie A PassArena Sport 1 Serbia
MontserratESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
NepalSerie A Pass
NetherlandsSerie A Pass
New CaledoniaSerie A Pass
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NicaraguaSerie A Pass
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3SuperSport Variety 3 Nigeria
NorwayStrive Sport
PakistanSerie A Pass
PanamaSerie A Pass
Papua New GuineaSerie A Pass
ParaguaySerie A Pass
PeruSerie A PassRai Italia Sud America
PhilippinesbeIN Sports Connect PhilippinesRai Italia AsiabeIN Sports 2 HD
PolandEleven Sports 2 PolandEleven Sports 4 Poland
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV3
Puerto RicoESPNPlay CaribbeanRai Italia Nord America
ReunionSuperSport Variety 3
RomaniaDigi Sport 3 RomaniaOrange Sport 4 RomaniaPrima Sport 4
Russiamatchtv.ruTelesportSportbox.ruMatch! Football 2
RwandaSuperSport Variety 3
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 3
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
Saint LuciaESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
SamoaSerie A Pass
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 3
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
SerbiaSerie A PassArena Sport 1 Serbia
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
SingaporeSerie A PassFox Sports 2 Singapore
SlovakiaDIGI GODigi Sport 1
SloveniaSerie A PassŠTV 1
Solomon IslandsSerie A Pass
SomaliaSuperSport Variety 3
South AfricaDStv AppSuperSport FootballRai Italia Africa
South SudanDStv Now
SpainMovistar+Movistar Liga de Campeones
Sri LankaSerie A Pass
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
SudanDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
SurinameSerie A Pass
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
SwedenTV4 Sport Live 1C More Sweden
SwitzerlandBlue SportBlue Sport D 2
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectAIS PLAYbeIN Sports 2 Thailand
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
TongaSerie A Pass
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay CaribbeanSerie A Pass
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeybeIN Sports 3 Turkey
Turks And Caicos IslandsSerie A Pass
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay CaribbeanRai Italia Nord America
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Ukrainefootballua.tvOLL.tvFutbol 2
UruguaySerie A PassRai Italia Sud America
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAFanatiz USAESPN+fuboTVESPN AppRai Italia Nord America
VanuatuSerie A Pass
VenezuelaSerie A PassRai Italia Sud America
VietnamSerie A PassFPT PlayFPT TV
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 3
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 3
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia