ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League >

Huddersfield Town vs Everton stream and TV listings

Huddersfield Town
0 - 2
Apr 28, 201810:00
Live
The John Smith's Stadium (Huddersfield, West Yorkshire)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Huddersfield Town vs Everton Match Events

  39'C. Tosun (0 - 1)
Assist: T. Walcott
J. Hogg
Roughing
50'  
P. Billing / C. Quaner59'  
S. Malone / J. Hogg62'  
  63'T. Davies / W. Rooney
  72'O. Niasse / C. Tosun
L. Depoitre / R. van La Parra75'  
  75'R. Mori / N. Vlasic
  77'I. Gueye (0 - 2)
Assist: L. Baines

Statistics

Huddersfield Town vs Everton Match Statistics

Huddersfield Town Everton
6Shots7
9Fouls7
4Corners3
0Offsides3
3Saves2
Shots
6Total7
2On goal5
2Off goal1
2Blocked1
2Inside box4
4Outside box3
54%Possession46%
Passes
462Total386
356Accurate266
77%Accurate %69%

Table

Premier League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Manchester City 38 28 7 3 96 34 +62 91 WWWWW
2 Arsenal 38 28 5 5 91 29 +62 89 WWWWW
3 Liverpool 38 24 10 4 86 41 +45 82 WDWDL
4 Aston Villa 38 20 8 10 76 61 +15 68 LDLDW
5 Tottenham Hotspur 38 20 6 12 74 61 +13 66 WLWLL
6 Chelsea 38 18 9 11 77 63 +14 63 WWWWW
7 Newcastle United 38 18 6 14 85 62 +23 60 WLDWW
8 Manchester United 38 18 6 14 57 58 -1 60 WWLLD
9 West Ham United 38 14 10 14 60 74 -14 52 LWLDL
10 Crystal Palace 38 13 10 15 57 58 -1 49 WWWDW
11 Brighton & Hove Albion 38 12 12 14 55 62 -7 48 LLDWL
12 AFC Bournemouth 38 13 9 16 54 67 -13 48 LLLWW
13 Fulham 38 13 8 17 55 61 -6 47 WLDDL
14 Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 13 7 18 50 65 -15 46 LLLWL
15 Everton 38 13 9 16 40 51 -11 40 LWDWW
16 Brentford 38 10 9 19 56 65 -9 39 LWDLW
17 Nottingham Forest 38 9 9 20 49 67 -18 32 WLWLL
18 Luton Town 38 6 8 24 52 85 -33 26 LLDLL
19 Burnley 38 5 9 24 41 78 -37 24 LLLDW
20 Sheffield United 38 3 7 28 35 104 -69 16 LLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Championship

International Coverage

Huddersfield Town vs Everton Live Stream and TV Listings

beIN Sports Connect104 (HD) mio StadiumbeIN Sports 3 Thailand
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
AngolaSuperSport 5 Africa
AnguillaFlow Sports App
Antigua And BarbudaFlow Sports App
ArgentinaDGODIRECTV Sports Argentina
ArubaDIRECTV Sports CaribbeanFlow Sports App
AustraliaOptus Sport
BahamasDIRECTV Sports CaribbeanFlow Sports App
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
BarbadosDIRECTV Sports CaribbeanFlow Sports App
BeninSuperSport 5 Africa
BermudaFlow Sports App
BotswanaSuperSport 5 Africa
Brunei DarussalamAstro GobeIN Sports ConnectAstro SupersportbeIN Sports 3 Thailand
Burkina FasoSuperSport 5 Africa
BurundiSuperSport 5 Africa
CambodiabeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 3 Thailand
CameroonSuperSport 5 Africa
CanadaSportsnet World NowSportsnet Now
Cape Verde IslandsSuperSport 5 Africa
Cayman IslandsFlow Sports App
Central African RepublicSuperSport 5 Africa
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1SuperSport 5 Africa
ChileDGODIRECTV Sports Chile
ChinaPPTV Sport ChinaSsports LiveQQ Sports LiveBesTV
ColombiaDGODIRECTV Sports Colombia
ComorosSuperSport 5 Africa
Congo DRSuperSport 5 Africa
Costa RicaSKY Sports Fútbol
CuraçaoDIRECTV Sports Caribbean
CyprusCytavision Sports 1Cytavision Sports HD
Côte D'IvoireSuperSport 5 Africa
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1SuperSport 5 Africa
DominicaFlow Sports App
Dominican RepublicSKY Sports Fútbol
EcuadorDGODIRECTV Sports Ecuador
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
El SalvadorSKY Sports Fútbol
Equatorial GuineaSuperSport 5 Africa
EritreaSuperSport 5 Africa
EthiopiaSuperSport 5 Africa
GabonSuperSport 5 Africa
GambiaSuperSport 5 Africa
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaSuperSport 5 Africa
GrenadaFlow Sports App
GuatemalaSKY Sports Fútbol
GuineaSuperSport 5 Africa
Guinea-BissauSuperSport 5 Africa
HondurasSKY Sports Fútbol
Hong KongLeTV Sports Hong Kong621 Now Premier League 1
IndiaHotstar VIP
IndonesiabeIN Sports Connect IndonesiaSuper Soccer TVbeIN Sports 3 Indonesia
InternationalEverton TVTalkSport International
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
JamaicaFlow Sports App
JapanDAZN JapanSportsNavi Live
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
KenyaSuperSport 5 Africa
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
LesothoSuperSport 5 Africa
LiberiaSuperSport 5 Africa
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
MacauSsports Live
MadagascarSuperSport 5 Africa
MalawiSuperSport 5 Africa
MalaysiaAstro GoAstro Supersport
MaliSuperSport 5 Africa
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1SuperSport 5 Africa
MauritiusSuperSport 5 Africa
MayotteSuperSport 5 Africa
MexicoSky HDSKY Sports Fútbol
MongoliaSPS HD
MontserratFlow Sports App
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
MozambiqueSuperSport 5 Africa
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NamibiaSuperSport 5 Africa
NicaraguaSKY Sports Fútbol
NigerSuperSport 5 Africa
NigeriaSuperSport 5 NigeriaSuperSport 5 Africa
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
PanamaSKY Sports FútbolFlow Sports App
PeruDGODIRECTV Sports Peru
PhilippinesbeIN Sports Connect PhilippinesbeIN Sports 3 Premier League HD
PolandCanal+ Sport Online
Puerto RicoDIRECTV Sports Puerto Rico
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
ReunionSuperSport 5 Africa
RwandaSuperSport 5 Africa
Saint HelenaSuperSport 5 Africa
Saint Kitts And NevisFlow Sports App
Saint LuciaFlow Sports App
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport 5 Africa
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECT
SenegalSuperSport 5 Africa
SeychellesSuperSport 5 AfricaFlow Sports App
Sierra LeoneSuperSport 5 Africa
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1SuperSport 5 Africa
South AfricaSuperSport 5SuperSport 5 Africa
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
St. Vincent / GrenadinesFlow Sports App
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1SuperSport 5 Africa
SwazilandSuperSport 5 Africa
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
TanzaniaSuperSport 5 Africa
ThailandbeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports 3 Thailand
TogoSuperSport 5 Africa
Trinidad And TobagoDIRECTV Sports CaribbeanFlow Sports App
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
TurkeyDigiturk PlayS Sport
Turks And Caicos IslandsFlow Sports App
UgandaSuperSport 5 Africa
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
UruguayDGODIRECTV Sports Uruguay
US Virgin IslandsFlow Sports App
USANBC Sports Gold
VenezuelaDGODIRECTV Sports Venezuela
VietnamK+ LIFEON Football
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Premium 1
ZambiaSuperSport 5 Africa
ZimbabweSuperSport 5 Africa
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30