ADVERTISEMENT
Championship >

Preston North End vs Aston Villa stream and TV listings

2 - 0
Oct 1, 201610:00
Live
Aston Villa
Deepdale Stadium (Preston)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table

Events

Preston North End vs Aston Villa Match Events

B. Pearson (1 - 0)
Assist:
5'  
J. Hugill (2 - 0)
Assist:
39'  
  42'A. Hutton
  44'A. Westwood
B. Pearson
44'  
  45+3'M. Jedinak
  45'Ross McCormack / Jack Grealish
  45'Rudy Gestede / Ashley Westwood
G. Cunningham
61'  
  81'Jordan Amavi / Aly Cissokho
Paul Huntington / Aiden McGeady82'  
  88'J. Amavi
J. Welsh
88'  
90+5'  
Alan Browne / Ben Pearson90+2'  

Statistics

Preston North End vs Aston Villa Match Statistics

Preston North End Aston Villa
19Shots15
19Fouls9
9Corners7
3Offsides3
2Saves5
Shots
19Total15
7On goal2
39%%Possession61%%

Lineups

Preston North End vs Aston Villa Player Lineups

22Chris Maxwell
6Bailey Wright
5Tom Clarke
3Gregory Cunningham
27Alex Baptiste
19John Welsh
4Ben Pearson
11Daniel Johnson
14Aiden McGeady
25Jordan Hugill
37Callum Robinson
8Alan Browne
23Paul Huntington
12Paul Gallagher
1Anders Lindegaard
18Ben Pringle
13Eoin Doyle
9Simon Makienok
S
31Mark Bunn
12James Chester
6Tommy Elphick
28Aly Cissokho
21Alan Hutton
40Jack Grealish
15Ashley Westwood
25Mile Jedinak
26Jonathan Kodjia
10Jordan Ayew
37Albert Adomah
23Jordan Amavi
44Ross McCormack
14Rudy Gestede
4Micah Richards
2Nathan Baker
13Jed Steer
8Aaron Tshibola
S

Substitutes

S
S

Table

Championship Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Leicester City 46 31 4 11 89 41 +48 97 LWWWL
2 Ipswich Town 46 28 12 6 92 57 +35 96 WWDDD
3 Leeds United 46 27 9 10 81 43 +38 90 LLWLD
4 Southampton 46 26 9 11 87 63 +24 87 WLLLW
5 West Bromwich Albion 46 21 12 13 70 47 +23 75 WLLLW
6 Norwich City 46 21 10 15 79 64 +15 73 LDDWD
7 Hull City 46 19 13 14 68 60 +8 70 LDWDW
8 Middlesbrough 46 20 9 17 71 62 +9 69 WWLDD
9 Coventry City 46 17 13 16 70 59 +11 64 LLDLL
10 Preston North End 46 18 9 19 56 67 -11 63 LLLLL
11 Bristol City 46 17 11 18 53 51 +2 62 LWDDW
12 Cardiff City 46 19 5 22 53 70 -17 62 LLWLW
13 Millwall 46 16 11 19 45 55 -10 59 WWWWW
14 Swansea City 46 15 12 19 59 65 -6 57 LDWWW
15 Watford 46 13 17 16 61 61 0 56 LWDLD
16 Sunderland 46 16 8 22 52 54 -2 56 LLLWD
17 Stoke City 46 15 11 20 49 60 -11 56 WWWDL
18 Queens Park Rangers 46 15 11 20 47 58 -11 56 WWWLD
19 Blackburn Rovers 46 14 11 21 60 74 -14 53 WDLWL
20 Sheffield Wednesday 46 15 8 23 44 68 -24 53 WWWDD
21 Plymouth Argyle 46 13 12 21 59 70 -11 51 WLLWD
22 Birmingham City 46 13 11 22 50 65 -15 50 WDDWL
23 Huddersfield Town 46 9 18 19 48 77 -29 45 LDLDL
24 Rotherham United 46 5 12 29 37 89 -52 27 WLDLL
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion Play-off
Relegation - League One

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30