Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

World Cup Matches

# Date / Time
LSTV_TIMEZONE
Match Venue Stage
1 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
South Africa 1 - 1 Mexico Soccer City, Johannesburg Group A
2 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Uruguay 0 - 0 France Green Point, Cape Town Group A
4 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Korea Republic 2 - 0 Greece Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Group B
3 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Argentina 1 - 0 Nigeria Ellis Park, Johannesburg Group B
5 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
England 1 - 1 USA Royal Bafokeng, Rustenburg Group C
6 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Algeria 0 - 1 Slovenia Peter Mokaba, Polokwane Group C
8 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Serbia 0 - 1 Ghana Loftus Versfeld, Tshwane Group D
7 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Germany 4 - 0 Australia Durban, Durban Group D
9 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Netherlands 2 - 0 Denmark Soccer City, Johannesburg Group E
10 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Japan 1 - 0 Cameroon Free State, Bloemfontein Group E
11 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Italy 1 - 1 Paraguay Green Point, Cape Town Group F
12 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
New Zealand 1 - 1 Slovakia Royal Bafokeng, Rustenburg Group F
13 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Côte d'Ivoire 0 - 0 Portugal Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Group G
14 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:00pm SA local)
Brazil 2 - 1 Korea DPR Ellis Park, Johannesburg Group G
15 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Honduras 0 - 1 Chile Mbombela, Nelspruit Group H
16 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Spain 0 - 1 Switzerland Durban, Durban Group H
17 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
South Africa 0 - 3 Uruguay Loftus Versfeld, Tshwane Group A
20 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Argentina 4 - 1 Korea Republic Soccer City, Johannesburg Group B
19 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Greece 2 - 1 Nigeria Free State, Bloemfontein Group B
18 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
France 0 - 2 Mexico Peter Mokaba, Polokwane Group A
21 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Germany 0 - 1 Serbia Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Group D
22 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Slovenia 2 - 2 USA Ellis Park, Johannesburg Group C
23 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
England 0 - 0 Algeria Green Point, Cape Town Group C
25 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Netherlands 1 - 0 Japan Durban, Durban Group E
24 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Ghana 1 - 1 Australia Royal Bafokeng, Rustenburg Group D
26 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Cameroon 1 - 2 Denmark Loftus Versfeld, Tshwane Group E
27 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Slovakia 0 - 2 Paraguay Free State, Bloemfontein Group F
28 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Italy 1 - 1 New Zealand Mbombela, Nelspruit Group F
29 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Brazil 3 - 1 Côte d'Ivoire Soccer City, Johannesburg Group G
30 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(1:30pm SA local)
Portugal 7 - 0 Korea DPR Green Point, Cape Town Group G
31 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Chile 1 - 0 Switzerland Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Group H
32 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Spain 2 - 0 Honduras Ellis Park, Johannesburg Group H
33 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Mexico 0 - 1 Uruguay Royal Bafokeng, Rustenburg Group A
34 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
France 1 - 2 South Africa Free State, Bloemfontein Group A
35 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Nigeria 2 - 2 Korea Republic Durban, Durban Group B
36 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Greece 0 - 2 Argentina Peter Mokaba, Polokwane Group B
37 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Slovenia 0 - 1 England Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Group C
38 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
USA 1 - 0 Algeria Loftus Versfeld, Tshwane Group C
39 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Ghana 0 - 1 Germany Soccer City, Johannesburg Group D
40 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Australia 2 - 1 Serbia Mbombela, Nelspruit Group D
41 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Slovakia 3 - 2 Italy Ellis Park, Johannesburg Group F
42 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Paraguay 0 - 0 New Zealand Peter Mokaba, Polokwane Group F
43 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Denmark 1 - 3 Japan Royal Bafokeng, Rustenburg Group E
44 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Cameroon 1 - 2 Netherlands Green Point, Cape Town Group E
45 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Portugal 0 - 0 Brazil Durban, Durban Group G
46 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Korea DPR 0 - 3 Côte d'Ivoire Mbombela, Nelspruit Group G
47 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Chile 1 - 2 Spain Loftus Versfeld, Tshwane Group H
48 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Switzerland 0 - 0 Honduras Free State, Bloemfontein Group H
49 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Uruguay 2 - 1 Korea Republic Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Round of 16
50 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
USA 1 - 2 Ghana Royal Bafokeng, Rustenburg Round of 16
51 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Germany 4 - 1 England Free State, Bloemfontein Round of 16
52 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Argentina 3 - 1 Mexico Ellis Park, Johannesburg Round of 16
53 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Netherlands 2 - 1 Slovakia Durban, Durban Round of 16
54 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Brazil 3 - 0 Chile Soccer City, Johannesburg Round of 16
55 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Paraguay 0 - 0 Japan Loftus Versfeld, Tshwane Round of 16
56 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Spain 1 - 0 Portugal Green Point, Cape Town Round of 16
57 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Netherlands 2 - 1 Brazil Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Quarter-finals
58 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Uruguay 1 - 1 Ghana Soccer City, Johannesburg Quarter-finals
59 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(4:00pm SA local)
Argentina 0 - 4 Germany Green Point, Cape Town Quarter-finals
60 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Paraguay 0 - 1 Spain Ellis Park, Johannesburg Quarter-finals
61 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Uruguay 2 - 3 Netherlands Green Point, Cape Town Semi-finals
62 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Germany 0 - 1 Spain Durban, Durban Semi-finals
63 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Uruguay 2 - 3 Germany Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth Third Place Match
64 Dec 31, 7:00pm
(8:30pm SA local)
Netherlands 0 - 1 Spain Soccer City, Johannesburg Final

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018