Live Soccer TV

iOS için Live Soccer TV Uygulaması
Android için Live Soccer TV Uygulaması
Catalan clubs on strike due to Sunday's incidents

Barcelona, Girona & Espanyol go on strike after Sunday's incidents

Üzgünüz,bu sayfa sadece English dilinde mevcut.

Ekim 2, 2017 Tarafından Oscar Rojas
Both teams based in Catalunya will join the nationwide strike to protest after the Spanish police repressed those who want the region's independence.

The political turmoil generated yesterday by the Catalan referendum keeps making waves, and today, all three La Liga clubs from that Spanish region have decided to join the nationwide strike to protest against the police brutality exercised by the Spanish Civil Guard on Sunday.

In a statement published via their Twitter feed, Barcelona stated that none of the professional teams would be attending their training facilities tomorrow, with the measure being extensive to all other employees.

Later today, Espanyol decided to join their bitter rivals in their protest for equality, issuing a statement in Catalan, which was later shared via Twitter. That statement revealed that, even if the club will respect the political stance of all of its employees, their training complex will be closed, while the first team will only have a recovery session behind closed doors.

Screenshot of the team's press release issued in Catalan on their website.

Girona went on to join the strike with a short press release issued via Twitter.

"Girona condemns the violent and repressive actions lived through Sunday in Catalunya, showing our support and solidarity to their citizens and this country's institutions."

If Catalunya declares its independence from Spanish territory, all three football club could be forced to leave La Liga, as no foreign team could play in the Spanish top flight. If this happens, all three clubs from Catalunya would be expelled from the competition, although there wouldn't be an immediate effect to that ruling.

 

 


Gazete Kaydı »

Eposta: Neden Üyelik?

Yaklaşan Top Maçlar »

BrezilyaHaz 22
8:00
Kosta Rika
NijeryaHaz 22
11:00
İzlanda
SırbistanHaz 22
14:00
İsviçre
BelçikaHaz 23
8:00
Tunus
Kore CumhuriyetiHaz 23
11:00
Meksika
AlmanyaHaz 23
14:00
İsve
İngiltereHaz 24
8:00
Panama
JaponyaHaz 24
11:00
Senegal
PolonyaHaz 24
14:00
Kolombiya
UruguayHaz 25
10:00
Rusya
Live Soccer TV Uygulaması
Devam eden oyunu takip et
Live Soccer TV Uygulamasını
iPhone ve Android için İndir
iOS için Live Soccer TV UygulamasıAndroid için Live Soccer TV Uygulaması

FIFA Dünya Kupası

Group A
14 Haz 11:00Moscow
Rusya 5 - 0 Suudi Arabistan
15 Haz 8:00Yekaterinburg
Mısır 0 - 1 Uruguay
19 Haz 14:00Saint Petersburg
Rusya 3 - 1 Mısır
20 Haz 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Suudi Arabistan
25 Haz 10:00Volgograd
Suudi Arabistan vs Mısır
25 Haz 10:00Samara
Uruguay vs Rusya
Group B
15 Haz 11:00Saint Petersburg
Fas 0 - 1 İran
15 Haz 14:00Sochi
Portekiz 3 - 3 İspanya
20 Haz 8:00Moscow
Portekiz 1 - 0 Fas
20 Haz 14:00Kazan
İran 0 - 1 İspanya
25 Haz 14:00Saransk
İran vs Portekiz
25 Haz 14:00Kaliningrad
İspanya vs Fas
Group C
16 Haz 6:00Kazan
Fransa 2 - 1 Avustralya
16 Haz 12:00Saransk
Peru 0 - 1 Danimarka
21 Haz 8:00Samara
Danimarka vs Avustralya
21 Haz 11:00Yekaterinburg
Fransa vs Peru
26 Haz 10:00Sochi
Avustralya vs Peru
26 Haz 10:00Moscow
Danimarka vs Fransa
Group D
16 Haz 9:00Moscow
Arjantin 1 - 1 İzlanda
16 Haz 15:00Kaliningrad
Hırvatistan 2 - 0 Nijerya
21 Haz 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Arjantin vs Hırvatistan
22 Haz 11:00Volgograd
Nijerya vs İzlanda
26 Haz 14:00Rostov-on-Don
İzlanda vs Hırvatistan
26 Haz 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nijerya vs Arjantin
Group E
17 Haz 8:00Samara
Kosta Rika 0 - 1 Sırbistan
17 Haz 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brezilya 1 - 1 İsviçre
22 Haz 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brezilya vs Kosta Rika
22 Haz 14:00Kaliningrad
Sırbistan vs İsviçre
27 Haz 14:00Moscow
Sırbistan vs Brezilya
27 Haz 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
İsviçre vs Kosta Rika
Group F
17 Haz 11:00Moscow
Almanya 0 - 1 Meksika
18 Haz 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
İsveç 1 - 0 Kore Cumhuriyeti
23 Haz 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Kore Cumhuriyeti vs Meksika
23 Haz 14:00Sochi
Almanya vs İsveç
27 Haz 10:00Kazan
Kore Cumhuriyeti vs Almanya
27 Haz 10:00Yekaterinburg
Meksika vs İsveç
Group G
18 Haz 11:00Sochi
Belçika 3 - 0 Panama
18 Haz 14:00Volgograd
Tunus 1 - 2 İngiltere
23 Haz 8:00Moscow
Belçika vs Tunus
24 Haz 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
İngiltere vs Panama
28 Haz 14:00Kaliningrad
İngiltere vs Belçika
28 Haz 14:00Saransk
Panama vs Tunus
Group H
19 Haz 8:00Saransk
Kolombiya 1 - 2 Japonya
19 Haz 11:00Moscow
Polonya 1 - 2 Senegal
24 Haz 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japonya vs Senegal
24 Haz 14:00Kazan
Polonya vs Kolombiya
28 Haz 10:00Volgograd
Japonya vs Polonya
28 Haz 10:00Samara
Senegal vs Kolombiya
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 Haz 10:00Kazan
[1C] vs [2D]
30 Haz 14:00Sochi
[1A] vs [2B]
1 Tem 10:00Moscow
[1B] vs [2A]
1 Tem 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
2 Tem 10:00Samara
[1E] vs [2F]
2 Tem 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
3 Tem 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
3 Tem 14:00Moscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
6 Tem 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
6 Tem 14:00Kazan
[W53] vs [W54]
7 Tem 10:00Samara
[W55] vs [W56]
7 Tem 14:00Sochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
10 Tem 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
11 Tem 14:00Moscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
14 Tem 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
15 Tem 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018