Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Sacramento Republic FC

Founded  2012
Stadium  Papa Murphy’s Park
Capacity  11,659
Manager  S. Elliott

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Josh CohenJ. Cohen
Jordan MartinezJ. Martinez
Johan GaribayJ. Garibay
Rafael DiazR. Diaz
Defenders
Josh TurnleyJ. Turnley
Carlos Alberto Rodriguez SanchezC. Rodriguez
Assists: 2
Mitchell TaintorM. Taintor
Goals: 1
Cole SeilerC. Seiler
Elliott HordE. Hord
Shannon GomezS. Gomez
Jeremy HallJ. Hall
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Justin SchmidtJ. Schmidt
Assists: 1
Midfielders
Adam MoffatA. Moffat
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Mark McEntoshM. McEntosh
Jaime VillarrealJaime Villarreal
Assists: 1
Esteban ZepedaE. Zepeda
Keven Steven Alemán BustosK. Alemán
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Hayden PartainH. Partain
Nicholas Roberto HateganN. Hategan
Luis Fernando Espino VazquezL. Vazquez
Goals: 2
Attackers
Wilson Edgar James KneeshawW. Kneeshaw
Goals: 1
Viliyan BizhevV. Bizhev
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Cameron IwasaC. Iwasa
Goals: 7, Assists: 3
Jure MatjašičJ. Matjašič
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Christian EisseleC. Eissele
Goals: 2
Quincy ButlerQ. Butler
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
12J. Cohen 251620181800000000
44J. Martinez 1800000000000
43J. Garibay 1800000000000
1R. Diaz 26000001800000
Defenders
15J. Turnley 244596512200100
C. Rodriguez 22891101001702100
M. Taintor 23990111100010200
23C. Seiler 246168713600100
26E. Hord 262603301700000
29S. Gomez 211458171610200300
22J. Hall 291473181621212400
5J. Schmidt 2483112930801100
Midfielders
16A. Moffat 321097171256611300
41M. McEntosh 1700000300000
17Jaime Villarreal 231289181534301100
42E. Zepeda 1800000000000
6K. Alemán 244106513311100
32H. Partain 236409722800100
7N. Hategan 1700000500000
11L. Vazquez 21426124831320100
Attackers
8W. Kneeshaw 24716157851010000
20V. Bizhev 251368171614123400
14C. Iwasa 241423181530373100
J. Matjašič 26936131125311200
9C. Eissele 26467116561120000
40Q. Butler 1600000100000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Matjašič 04 April 2018DomžaleFree
K. Alemán 18 January 2018SaprissaFree
C. Eissele 16 January 2018JaroFree
R. Diaz 06 February 2018New YorkFree
C. Seiler 25 January 2018WhitecapsFree
C. Iwasa 01 January 2018Sporting KCFree
Jaime Villarreal 04 January 2018GalaxyFree
J. Cohen 16 January 2018Phoenix RisingFree
J. Turnley 09 January 2018GalaxyFree
J. Schmidt 04 February 2018Salt LakeFree
Transfers Out
S. Ochoa 12 February 2018LV LightsFree
D. Barrera 07 February 2018Fresno FC-
J. Kiffe 16 March 2018Reno-
L. Suma 07 February 2018Fresno FCFree
C. González 01 May 2018Myrtle Beach-
A. Cazarez 07 February 2018Fresno FCFree
H. Williams 02 February 2018GloucesterFree
E. Klimenta 16 January 2018GalaxyFree
C. Chaney 07 February 2018Fresno FCFree
T. Blackwood 16 February 2018Swope ParkFree
C. Christian 15 February 2018San AntonioFree

News

Republic FC jump five spots in most recent USL Power Rankings
Indomitable City Soccer (blog) (2 hours ago)

Videos


Developmental Academy U-17 Boys Playoffs: Sacramento Re…
Thursday, 7 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia