Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Luzern

Founded  1901
Stadium  swissporarena
Capacity  17,800
Manager  G. Seoane

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Jonas OmlinJ. Omlin
Simon EnzlerS. Enzler
David ZibungD. Zibung
Defenders
Nicolas SchindelholzN. Schindelholz
Stefan KneževićS. Knežević
Goals: 1
Remo ArnoldR. Arnold
Simon GretherS. Grether
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Yannick SchmidY. Schmid
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Lucas Alves de AraujoLucão
Goals: 1
Silvan SidlerS. Sidler
Christian SchweglerC. Schwegler
Claudio LustenbergerC. Lustenberger
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Lazar ĆirkovićL. Ćirković
Midfielders
Hekuran KryeziuH. Kryeziu
Assists: 2
Christian SchneuwlyC. Schneuwly
Goals: 6, Assists: 5
Dren FekaD. Feka
Olivier Custodio Da CostaO. Custodio
Filip UgrinicF. Ugrinic
Assists: 1
Idriz VocaI. Voca
Derek KutesaD. Kutesa
Goals: 1
Stefan WolfS. Wolf
Marvin SchulzM. Schulz
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Pascal SchürpfP. Schürpf
Goals: 11, Assists: 4
Daniel FollonierD. Follonier
Goals: 1
Valerian GviliaV. Gvilia
Goals: 1
Francisco José Rodriguez ArayaF. Rodriguez
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Attackers
Ruben VargasR. Vargas
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Shkelqim DemhasajS. Demhasaj
Goals: 6, Assists: 2
Tomi JurićT. Jurić
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
21J. Omlin 243240363600000200
22S. Enzler 2000000000000
1D. Zibung 34000003600000
Defenders
14N. Schindelholz 301352110300100
4S. Knežević 211985242222910710
6R. Arnold 2100000000000
17S. Grether 262229262513411500
25Y. Schmid 23839128401421200
5Lucão 255226601210100
34S. Sidler 19808109111200200
27C. Schwegler 33854101002000400
7C. Lustenberger 312206272524311700
3L. Ćirković 253826421400100
Midfielders
31H. Kryeziu 252249282444602401
19C. Schneuwly 302757323207265800
36D. Feka 2012832121000000
8O. Custodio 231749282086800600
35F. Ugrinic 196541761142501000
42I. Voca 211653191904200200
29D. Kutesa 202661111011410000
16S. Wolf 19191010400000
15M. Schulz 232430302732421600
11P. Schürpf 2815412218488114400
10D. Follonier 24515145931810000
80V. Gvilia 2479712935310100
68F. Rodriguez 22169429209151645200
Attackers
24R. Vargas 1990819127121311300
20S. Demhasaj 22186632191381662400
9T. Jurić 261963272165672511
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Ćirković 23 January 2018Partizan-
J. De Oliveira 01 July 2018Lechia-
V. Gvilia 29 January 2018BATE-
D. Ulrich 01 July 2018Winterthur-
Transfers Out
R. Ziegler 07 February 2018DallasFree
D. Kutesa 01 July 2018Basel-

News

The Mutt
The Players' Tribune (1 day ago)
To the World Cup in Russia with the Swiss team
WorldTempus (press release) (2 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018