Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

AmaZulu FC

Founded  1932
Stadium  Princess Magogo Stadium
Capacity  12,000
Manager  C. Johnson

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Neil Matthew BoshoffN. Boshoff
Siyabonga MbathaS. Mbatha
Boalefa Marvin PuleB. Pule
Energy MurambadoroE. Murambadoro
Defenders
Stephen MukatukaS. Mukatuka
Tapelo NyongoT. Nyongo
Goals: 1
Mbongeni GumedeM. Gumede
Goals: 1
Sadat Ouro-AkorikoS. Ouro-Akoriko
Goals: 1
Butholezwe NcubeB. Ncube
Thembela  SikhakhaneT. Sikhakhane
Assists: 1
Simphiwe  MtsweniS. Mtsweni
Sibusiso MabilisoS. Mabiliso
Assists: 2
Midfielders
Siduduzo DlaminiS. Dlamini
Lungelo DlaminiL. Dlamini
Assists: 1
Boysen MbathaB. Mbatha
Mhlengi CeleM. Cele
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
Sbongiseni Terrence MthembuS. Mthembu
Malesela Augustine RamphelaM. Ramphela
Ovidy Obvious KaruruO. Karuru
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Sphesihle MadunaS. Maduna
Michael Alan MortonM. Morton
Goals: 2
Simphiwe LumkwanaS. Lumkwana
Phumlani Siphesihle GumedeP. Gumede
Jabulani Nkosingiphile NcobeniJ. Ncobeni
Assists: 4
Samuel Mensah DarpohS. Darpoh
Somila NtsundwanaS. Ntsundwana
Attackers
Rhulani ManziniR. Manzini
Goals: 5
Siyethemba MnguniS. Mnguni
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Camaldine AbrawC. Abraw
Elliot Mabhuti KhenyezaM. Khenyeza
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Siyabonga Eugene NomvetheS. Nomvethe
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
99N. Boshoff 2200000000000
28S. Mbatha 2915301717001000300
31B. Pule 289901111001300000
1E. Murambadoro 351802200700000
Defenders
S. Mukatuka 1900000000000
27T. Nyongo 231225171341910500
17M. Gumede 242239252501310300
13S. Ouro-Akoriko 301820222203310401
6B. Ncube 261793212104100810
24T. Sikhakhane 251596181801501100
36S. Mtsweni 231041121110100100
29S. Mabiliso 191490171703002000
Midfielders
12S. Dlamini 2663211743700000
3L. Dlamini 251305141801100
11B. Mbatha 233176423600000
9M. Cele 311720231947571200
22S. Mthembu 2300000500000
7M. Ramphela 253426423700100
23O. Karuru 291913252144434100
34S. Maduna 181010100000
4M. Morton 291730231941520302
S. Lumkwana 252325231700100
25P. Gumede 241196151413500310
8J. Ncobeni 2510421910941404100
33S. Darpoh 2010641813561100700
45S. Ntsundwana 216461511000100
Attackers
16R. Manzini 30104519127111150100
14S. Mnguni 251549211653721400
18C. Abraw 272245322500000
2M. Khenyeza 35107319127101334400
10S. Nomvethe 4095820119101521100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers Out
Transfers Out
B. Pule 01 July 2018SuperSport Utd-
V. Mngqibisa 01 January 2018Highlands Park-
T. Sikhakhane 01 July 2018Pirates-
T. Moerane 01 January 2018LeopardsFree
N. Zungu 01 January 2018Jomo CosmosLoan
D. Stoffels 01 January 2018SuperSport Utd-
S. Magaqa 01 January 2018UthongathiLoan

News

Top Signings Reinforcing AmaZulu Squad
Soccer Laduma (3 weeks ago)
Nomvethe set for one more year at AmaZulu
Independent Online (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018