Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

CS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu

Founded  1963
Stadium  Stadionul Municipal Tudor Vladimirescu
Capacity  9,200
Manager  A. Bogoi

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Daniel Florentin PopescuD. Popescu
Răzvan Marian StancaR. Stanca
Bogdan Mihai MogaB. Moga
Defenders
Denis Gigi BrînzanD. Brînzan
Goals: 2
Cristian Lucian MunteanuC. Munteanu
Goals: 2
Grigore Ioan TurdaG. Turda
Daniel Marinel CeleaD. Celea
Milenko ŠkorićM. Škorić
Robert Adrian BăjanR. Băjan
Goals: 2
Alexandru Valentin VasilescuA. Vasilescu
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Florin Iulian MăicăneanuF. Măicăneanu
Daniel Nicolae PîrvulescuD. Pîrvulescu
Goals: 1
Drilon CenajD. Cenaj
Goals: 1
Alexandru Ionuț VodăA. Vodă
Bogdan Nicolae DănăricuB. Dănăricu
Goals: 7
Andrei ŞendroiuA. Şendroiu
George Mădălin TudoranG. Tudoran
Goals: 3
Mihai MaxinM. Maxin
Adrian Gheorghe ŞutA. Şut
Goals: 3
Cristian Ştefan RaiciuC. Raiciu
Goals: 1
Attackers
Cosmin Gabriel IonicăC. Ionică
Goals: 3
Brian Ronald LemacB. Lemac
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
D. Popescu 243604400000000
R. Stanca 381980222200000000
B. Moga 238109900000000
Defenders
D. Brînzan 212223282534020000
C. Munteanu 37961131122020000
G. Turda 201718212013000000
D. Celea 221687191901000000
M. Škorić 2600000000000
R. Băjan 221115131303020000
A. Vasilescu 211529221662010000
Midfielders
F. Măicăneanu 1801010000000
D. Pîrvulescu 21141327151210010000
D. Cenaj 2062011652010000
A. Vodă 1977417983000000
B. Dănăricu 231205191457070000
A. Şendroiu 22709186125000000
G. Tudoran 22848191099030000
M. Maxin 221090199101000000
A. Şut 192217282535030000
C. Raiciu 212099282448010000
Attackers
C. Ionică 251129141316030000
B. Lemac 2260912755010000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Munteanu 21 February 2018Olimpia SMFree
R. Băjan 29 January 2018Târgu MureşFree
C. Ionică 31 January 2018Naţional SebişFree
B. Moga 01 March 2018Târgu MureşFree
D. Mărgărit 16 January 2018ŞirineaşaFree
D. Cenaj 21 February 2018NovigradFree
M. Škorić 31 January 2018KolubaraFree
Transfers Out
D. Lung 01 February 2018ŞirineaşaFree
C. Drugă 11 February 2018ŞirineaşaFree
G. Dodoi 27 February 2018CFRFree
C. Rus 02 February 2018Dunărea CFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ColombiaJun 19
8:00am
Japan
PolandJun 19
11:00am
Senegal
RussiaJun 19
2:00pm
Egypt
PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018