Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Sarpsborg 08 FF

Founded  1928 / 2000
Stadium  Sarpsborg Stadion
Capacity  4,823
Manager  G. Bakke

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Aslak FalchA. Falch
Anders KristiansenA. Kristiansen
Defenders
Amin Soleiman AskarA. Askar
Goals: 3
Joonas TammJ. Tamm
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Joackim  JørgensenJ. Jørgensen
Assists: 1
Bjørn Inge UtvikB. Utvik
Nikola TkalčićN. Tkalčić
Joachim ThomassenJ. Thomassen
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Anders ØstliA. Østli
Midfielders
Jon-Helge TveitaJ. Tveita
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Ole Jørgen HalvorsenO. Halvorsen
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Anwar ElyounoussiA. Elyounoussi
Gaute Høberg VettiG. Vetti
Muhammed Usman EduM. Usman
Tobias HeintzT. Heintz
Harmeet SinghH. Singh
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Matti Lund NielsenM. Lund Nielsen
Goals: 1
Kristoffer ZachariassenK. Zachariassen
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Attackers
Kristoffer  Knudsen LarsenK. Larsen
Assists: 1
Alexander Ruud TveterA. Tveter
Patrick MortensenP. Mortensen
Goals: 4
Mikkel AggerM. Agger
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Johan Meldalen OlstadJ. Olstad
Rashad MuhammedR. Muhammed
Ronnie Schwartz NielsenR. Schwartz
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
A. Falch 261260141400000000
A. Kristiansen 28000001400000
Defenders
A. Askar 321005121205230300
J. Tamm 261170141310111100
J. Jørgensen 291260141400001000
B. Utvik 2210231211300000
N. Tkalčić 2800000600000
J. Thomassen 301149131302012200
A. Østli 3500000000000
Midfielders
J. Tveita 261059131211211000
O. Halvorsen 30864111016133300
A. Elyounoussi 1900000000000
G. Vetti 19461101100000
M. Usman 2401010900000
T. Heintz 1919492721000000
H. Singh 2785914953512300
M. Lund Nielsen 301045131216210100
K. Zachariassen 231260141400021200
Attackers
K. Larsen 26944040701000
26A. Tveter 2700000200000
P. Mortensen 281260141400040100
M. Agger 2564113766631000
J. Olstad 1600000000000
R. Muhammed 242164222600100
29R. Schwartz 28376124841041200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Schwartz 22 January 2018WB-
H. Singh 20 February 2018KalmarFree
J. Tamm 01 February 2018FloraLoan
N. Tkalčić 12 January 2018NorrköpingFree
A. Falch 12 January 2018NorrköpingFree
A. Tveter 25 January 2018HalmstadFree
M. Agger 12 January 2018Thisted-
K. Larsen 30 January 2018Lyngby-
B. Utvik 01 January 2018Sogndal-
R. Muhammed 01 January 2018Florø-
G. Vetti 12 January 2018Nest-Sotra-
M. Usman 01 January 2018União Madeira-
J. Larsen 01 July 2018Milan-
Transfers Out
J. Lindberg 03 February 2018GAISFree
H. Toivomäki 29 January 2018KuPSFree
T. Hovda 12 January 2018HønefossFree
N. Poulsen 01 January 2018Randers-
K. Hansen 09 March 2018Ullensaker-
A. Groven 12 January 2018HønefossFree
M. Knudsen 23 January 2018VendsysselFree
S. Rosted 08 January 2018Gent1.3M €
S. Čupić 10 February 2018Voždovac-
A. Albech 25 January 2018Vendsyssel-
Nenass 02 February 2018Aalesund-
K. Diatta 03 January 2018Club Brugge2M €

News

UEFA Europa League Results
Reuters (3 days ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia