Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

SBV Excelsior

Founded  1902
Stadium  Stadion Woudestein
Capacity  4,500
Manager  M. van der Gaag

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Ögmundur KristinssonÖ. Kristinsson
Theo ZwarthoedT. Zwarthoed
Mike HavekotteM. Havekotte
Alessandro DamenA. Damen
Sidelined: Knee Injury
Thijs te DuitsT. te Duits
Defenders
Shane O'NeillS. O'Neill
Khalid KaramiK. Karami
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Milan MassopM. Massop
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Sidelined: Knock
Desevio PayneD. Payne
Sidelined: Knock
Jurgen  MattheijJ. Mattheij
Assists: 2
Jordy  de WijsJ. de Wijs
Lorenzo BurnetL. Burnet
Joost MangertJ. Mangert
Wout FaesW. Faes
Midfielders
Ali MessaoudA. Messaoud
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Jeffry FortesJeffry Fortes
Luigi BruinsL. Bruins
Goals: 5, Assists: 2
Sidelined: Ankle/Foot Injury
Dogucan HaspolatD. Haspolat
Kevin VermeulenK. Vermeulen
Assists: 1
Hicham FaikH. Faik
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Anouar HadouirA. Hadouir
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Ryan KoolwijkR. Koolwijk
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Attackers
Zakaria El AzzouziZ. El Azzouzi
Goals: 2
Sidelined: Groin Strain
Marouane AfakerM. Afaker
Stanley ElbersS. Elbers
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Mike van DuinenM. van Duinen
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
Levi Samuel GarciaL. Garcia
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Jinty CaenepeelJ. Caenepeel
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
25Ö. Kristinsson 2813501515001600000
12T. Zwarthoed 3514401616001500000
16M. Havekotte 22000003400000
1A. Damen 282703300000000
13T. te Duits 1900000300000
Defenders
3S. O'Neill 24110102000000
2K. Karami 282353272610312100
5M. Massop 242158262605151400
17D. Payne 2210040401000000
15J. Mattheij 252970333300002700
30J. de Wijs 231654191810200500
28L. Burnet 2726043111500000
34J. Mangert 1800000100000
4W. Faes 2015721918131400300
Midfielders
14A. Messaoud 27176831229181145500
22Jeffry Fortes 29170028171131500700
10L. Bruins 312107272439352510
21D. Haspolat 1827073423000100
18K. Vermeulen 27919251015102401300
6H. Faik 262922333304053300
7A. Hadouir 355642361762511101
8R. Koolwijk 322429282809121800
Attackers
19Z. El Azzouzi 22953171168720000
31M. Afaker 19010101100000
11S. Elbers 261950242318133310
9M. van Duinen 262410292635383600
20L. Garcia 206481551041011000
23J. Caenepeel 21885178931621200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Transfers Out
J. de Wijs 01 July 2018PSV-
W. Faes 01 July 2018Anderlecht-

News

How Sports Can Move the Ball for Women's Rights Around the World
Council on Foreign Relations (blog) (2 days ago)
Photos: Soccer Fields Around the World
The Atlantic (1 week ago)
Goodness! What an athlete!
ECM Publishers (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018