Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

York City FC

Founded  1922
Stadium  Bootham Crescent
Capacity  9,196
Manager  M. Gray

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
A. Bartlett 3200000000000
L. Simpson 2300000000000
Defenders
T. Allan 2300000000000
J. Burn 2200000000000
K. Griffiths 00000000000
C. Brown 2500000000000
C. Kamdjo 2700000000000
S. Newton 2900000000000
J. Law 2800000000000
M. Fry 2700000000000
D. Parslow 3200000000000
D. Ferguson 2400000000000
S. Muggleton 2200000000000
D. Rowe 2200000000000
Midfielders
C. Smith 2100000000000
H. Bencherif 3000000000000
V. Steels 00000000000
A. Moke 2800000000000
T. Wharton 2300000000000
A. Pattison 2000000000000
A. Haswell 1700000000000
R. Penn 3200000000000
S. Heslop 3100000000000
Attackers
Raul Correia 2500000000000
A. Connolly 2200000000000
L. Almond 2600000000000
M. Rankine 3300000000000
A. Kempster 2200000000000
J. Burrow 2500000000000
F. McNaughton 1700000000000
J. Gray 2500000000000
J. Parkin 3600000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Penn 08 May 2018GatesheadFree
T. Wharton 24 January 2018Tamworth-
J. Burrow 09 May 2018GatesheadFree
C. Brown 19 January 2018GuiseleyLoan
T. Allan 17 May 2018AlfretonFree
K. Griffiths 15 May 2018SpennymoorFree
A. Pattison 08 February 2018MiddlesbroughLoan
Transfers Out
S. McAllister 07 January 2018Grimsby-
A. Morgan-Smith 02 February 2018Telford UtdFree
L. Almond 01 July 2018ChorleyFree
G. Martin 12 January 2018LillestrømFree
A. Whittle 01 January 2018Forest Green-
J. Burn 01 July 2018Bristol Rovers-
J. Sukar 23 March 2018WhitbyFree
T. Walton 09 February 2018FrickleyFree

News

Videos


Columbus Crew SC at New York City FC | Live Audio in En…
Sunday, 8 Jul

HIGHLIGHTS: New York City FC vs. Columbus Crew SC | Jul…
Saturday, 7 Jul

HIGHLIGHTS: New York City FC vs. Montreal Impact | July…
Wednesday, 11 Jul

Development Academy U-18/19 Boys Final: New York City F…
Wednesday, 11 Jul

HIGHLIGHTS: New York City FC vs. New York Red Bulls | J…
Tuesday, 10 Jul

ALL ACCESS | MATCHDAY: New York City FC vs. New York Re…
Tuesday, 10 Jul

Development Academy U18/19 Boys Semifinals - New York C…
Sunday, 8 Jul

Highlights | Chicago Fire vs. New York City FC | June 3…
Sunday, 8 Jul

HIGHLIGHTS: Chicago Fire vs. New York City FC | June 30…
Saturday, 9 Jun

Development Academy U-18/19 Boys Quarterfinal Knockout…
Monday, 11 Jun

Development Academy U-16/17 Girls Playoffs Real Colorad…
Sunday, 10 Jun

Match Highlights: Toronto FC at New York City FC - June…
Sunday, 10 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia