Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Walsall FC

Founded  1888
Stadium  The Banks's Stadium
Capacity  11,300
Manager  D. Keates

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Brandon GanleyB. Ganley
Liam RobertsL. Roberts
Mark GillespieM. Gillespie
Defenders
Kory RobertsK. Roberts
Assists: 1
Jon GuthrieJ. Guthrie
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Callum Cockerill-MollettC. Cockerill-Mollett
Joe EdwardsJ. Edwards
Goals: 7, Assists: 3
Nicky DevlinN. Devlin
Assists: 3
Jack FitzwaterJ. Fitzwater
Goals: 3
Luke LeahyL. Leahy
Goals: 2, Assists: 9
Sam TonksS. Tonks
Midfielders
Tobias Hayles-DochertyT. Hayles-Docherty
Mitchell CandlinM. Candlin
Milan ButterfieldM. Butterfield
Rory OliverR. Oliver
Krystian BielikK. Bielik
Liam KinsellaL. Kinsella
Florent CuvelierF. Cuvelier
Daniel O'SullivanD. O'Sullivan
Stefan MasonS. Mason
Reece FlanaganR. Flanagan
Assists: 1
Qamaruddin Maziar KouhyarMaziar Kouhyar
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Kieron MorrisK. Morris
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Erhun OztumerE. Oztumer
Goals: 15, Assists: 7
Adam Craig ChambersA. Chambers
Assists: 1
George DobsonG. Dobson
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Will ShorrockW. Shorrock
Attackers
Joe CairnsJ. Cairns
Amadou BakayokoA. Bakayoko
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Justin ShaibuJ. Shaibu
Assists: 2
Cameron PetersC. Peters
Julien NgoyJ. Ngoy
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
37B. Ganley 1800000400000
13L. Roberts 2321142423101900000
1M. Gillespie 2620262323012300100
Defenders
24K. Roberts 2016062118312501100
5J. Guthrie 254140464600011400
28C. Cockerill-Mollett 19901100100000
2J. Edwards 272599302915173400
6N. Devlin 2427113330321003300
23J. Fitzwater 201320151501330200
3L. Leahy 254082464604029400
31S. Tonks 1900000000000
Midfielders
35T. Hayles-Docherty 1900000100000
36M. Candlin 173530301500000
21M. Butterfield 2000000000000
26R. Oliver 2100000100000
14K. Bielik 2000000000000
15L. Kinsella 2215361917222300100
8F. Cuvelier 25867231013102100000
27D. O'Sullivan 1800000000000
33S. Mason 1800000000000
17R. Flanagan 2337493613401100
25Maziar Kouhyar 205491551033511000
11K. Morris 23302942357141031100
10E. Oztumer 26360045414175157300
7A. Chambers 373844434301101700
4G. Dobson 201721211922211400
29W. Shorrock 19251010300000
Attackers
38J. Cairns 1800000000000
20A. Bakayoko 2229034133812853701
16J. Shaibu 203821431131302000
30C. Peters 1900000000000
18J. Ngoy 2078013947631100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Dobson 03 January 2018Sparta-
K. Bielik 31 January 2018ArsenalLoan
J. Fitzwater 31 January 2018West BromwichLoan
J. Ngoy 31 January 2018StokeLoan
Transfers Out
Z. Ismail 04 January 2018Bury-
T. Roberts 22 January 2018West Bromwich-
D. Agyei 04 January 2018Burnley-

News

Ranking the next MLS expansion cities
NBCSports.com (2 weeks ago)
Usain Bolt trains with Norwegian team
NBCSports.com (2 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018