Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Sheffield United FC

Founded  1889
Stadium  Bramall Lane
Capacity  32,702
Manager  C. Wilder

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Simon MooreS. Moore
Jake EastwoodJ. Eastwood
Jamal BlackmanJ. Blackman
Defenders
Danny LaffertyD. Lafferty
George BaldockG. Baldock
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Rhys Norrington-DaviesR. Norrington-Davies
Chris BashamC. Basham
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Richard StearmanR. Stearman
Goals: 2
Jake Wright Sr.J. Wright
Jack O'ConnellJ. O'Connell
Assists: 4
Kieron FreemanK. Freeman
Goals: 1
Enda StevensE. Stevens
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Midfielders
Ryan LeonardR. Leonard
Ben HeneghanB. Heneghan
Samir  CarruthersS. Carruthers
Goals: 1
Jake Bennett-RiveraJ. Bennett-Rivera
Lee EvansL. Evans
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Regan SlaterR. Slater
Paul CouttsP. Coutts
Goals: 1
John FleckJ. Fleck
Goals: 2, Assists: 7
Mark DuffyM. Duffy
Goals: 3, Assists: 9
John  LundstramJ. Lundstram
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Attackers
Leon ClarkeL. Clarke
Goals: 19, Assists: 5
Billy SharpB. Sharp
Goals: 13, Assists: 4
Ricky HolmesR. Holmes
James WilsonJ. Wilson
Goals: 1
David BrooksD. Brooks
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Clayton DonaldsonC. Donaldson
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Ched EvansC. Evans
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Moore 2814881815302000001
31J. Eastwood 211410101000000
27J. Blackman 242633313102700101
Defenders
24D. Lafferty 2919781704500100
2G. Baldock 252683343044511400
37R. Norrington-Davies 1900000000000
6C. Basham 293887454414121800
19R. Stearman 302386282806520400
13J. Wright 3212591713451900000
5J. O'Connell 244140464600004600
18K. Freeman 26794101005210000
3E. Stevens 273973454503114900
Midfielders
14R. Leonard 26487136751400000
23B. Heneghan 2400000300000
44S. Carruthers 254131441052010000
33J. Bennett-Rivera 2200000000000
20L. Evans 231538191817221600
34R. Slater 18151010100000
15P. Coutts 291395161601010600
4J. Fleck 2636594141000271401
21M. Duffy 32247036288211439300
7J. Lundstram 24196136211592533300
Attackers
9L. Clarke 3333323938141195501
10B. Sharp 322361342862117134400
26R. Holmes 3013151411300000
12J. Wilson 223168444610100
36D. Brooks 2011463092152534500
11C. Donaldson 349402691782651200
32C. Evans 2930692711300000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Hussey 01 July 2018Swindon-
R. Holmes 15 January 2018Charlton-
R. Leonard 09 January 2018Southend-
G. Long 01 July 2018Wimbledon-
L. Evans 10 January 2018Wolverhampton-
L. Reed 01 July 2018Chesterfield-
J. Eastwood 02 January 2018Chesterfield-
Transfers Out
J. Wilson 12 January 2018LincolnFree
J. Blackman 01 July 2018Chelsea-
C. Carter-Vickers 12 January 2018Spurs-
J. Wright 06 March 2018HarrogateFree
S. Graham 23 March 2018HalifaxLoan

News

England's World Cup Diary – Day Six
Independent.ie (1 day ago)
Melbourne City sign Glasgow Rangers winger
The Sydney Morning Herald (1 day ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018