Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Salford City FC

Stadium  Moor Lane
Capacity  5,100
Manager  G. Alexander

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Maxime Teremoana CrocombeM. Crocombe
Tim ErlandssonT. Erlandsson
Chris NealC. Neal
Tony AghayereT. Aghayere
Defenders
Josh AskewJ. Askew
Goals: 2
Liam HoganL. Hogan
Goals: 3
Ibou TourayI. Touray
Danny LiveseyD. Livesey
Goals: 1
Carl PiergianniC. Piergianni
Goals: 3
Michael NottinghamM. Nottingham
Goals: 4
Markell FouldsM. Foulds
Lois MaynardL. Maynard
Goals: 6
Alex DoyleA. Doyle
Midfielders
Michael PhenixM. Phenix
Goals: 11
Nathan Lewis PondN. Pond
Scott BurtonS. Burton
Dominic McHaleD. McHale
Emmanuel OgunrindeE. Ogunrinde
Mark SheltonM. Shelton
Goals: 1
Nick HaughtonN. Haughton
Goals: 3
Tom WalkerT. Walker
Goals: 6
Kieran GlynnK. Glynn
Danny WhiteheadD. Whitehead
Nathan ArnoldN. Arnold
Attackers
Anointed ChukwuA. Chukwu
Richie AllenR. Allen
Goals: 1
Jack RedshawJ. Redshaw
Goals: 17
Jake BeesleyJ. Beesley
Anthony DudleyA. Dudley
Goals: 12
Gus MafutaG. Mafuta
Goals: 2
Emmanuel DieseruvweE. Dieseruvwe
Goals: 3
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
M. Crocombe 242790313100100000
T. Erlandsson 217208800000000
C. Neal 3200000000000
T. Aghayere 000001200000
Defenders
J. Askew 201831341915131920000
L. Hogan 292990343402130000
I. Touray 233376393905000000
D. Livesey 3375798101110000
C. Piergianni 263510393900030000
M. Nottingham 3628414010140000
M. Foulds 00000200000
L. Maynard 292982343311160000
A. Doyle 331010100000
Midfielders
M. Phenix 2921433625112015110000
N. Pond 3300000000000
S. Burton 2390292724800000
D. McHale 222930301600000
E. Ogunrinde 362020400000
M. Shelton 21129726141252010000
N. Haughton 239221512312430000
T. Walker 221500181714160000
K. Glynn 2000000000000
D. Whitehead 2400000000000
N. Arnold 302703300000000
Attackers
A. Chukwu 11010100000
R. Allen 3517892921891210000
J. Redshaw 27253236306199170000
J. Beesley 21901100000000
A. Dudley 2218663719181521120000
G. Mafuta 221972272163820000
E. Dieseruvwe 23113726121492230000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Neal 19 May 2018FleetwoodFree
N. Pond 18 May 2018Fleetwood-
D. Whitehead 18 May 2018Macclesfield-
T. Erlandsson 15 March 2018Nottm ForestLoan
N. Haughton 18 January 2018Fleetwood-
T. Walker 04 January 2018Utd ManchesterFree
K. Glynn 18 May 2018Utd Manchester-
Transfers Out
C. Burton 09 March 2018Hull-
M. Nottingham 01 July 2018BlackpoolFree

News

Museum & Stadium Tours
ManUtd.com (2 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland 0 - 3 Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018