Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Rotherham United FC

Founded  1870
Stadium  AESSEAL New York Stadium
Capacity  12,021
Manager  P. Warne

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Laurence BilboeL. Bilboe
Marek RodákM. Rodák
Lewis PriceL. Price
Defenders
Mason WarrenM. Warren
Ben PurringtonB. Purrington
Richard WoodR. Wood
Goals: 5
Josh EmmanuelJ. Emmanuel
Michael IhiekweM. Ihiekwe
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Akeem HindsA. Hinds
Shaun CummingsS. Cummings
Oluwasemilogo Adesewo Ibidapo AjayiS. Ajayi
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Joe MattockJ. Mattock
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Matt PalmerM. Palmer
Assists: 1
Will VaulksW. Vaulks
Goals: 6, Assists: 5
Anthony FordeA. Forde
Goals: 2, Assists: 8
Joe NewellJ. Newell
Goals: 8, Assists: 7
Ryan WilliamsR. Williams
Goals: 4, Assists: 8
Lewis MurrL. Murr
Ben WilesB. Wiles
Darren  PotterD. Potter
Assists: 1
Richard TowellR. Towell
Goals: 5, Assists: 2
Jon TaylorJ. Taylor
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Darnelle Bailey-KingD. Bailey-King
Attackers
Jamie ProctorJ. Proctor
Assists: 3
Kudo MuskweK. Muskwe
Michael SmithM. Smith
Goals: 6, Assists: 2
Caolan LaveryC. Lavery
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Jerry YatesJ. Yates
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Joshua KayodeJ. Kayode
David  BallDavid Ball
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
Reece McGinleyR. McGinley
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
30L. Bilboe 2000000700000
13M. Rodák 213330373700300200
12L. Price 339011002200000
Defenders
37M. Warren 2100000000000
18B. Purrington 228241010021200100
6R. Wood 323195383625750910
2J. Emmanuel 202799333216700300
20M. Ihiekwe 2525263328521811900
43A. Hinds 1900000000000
25S. Cummings 299081211142200000
5S. Ajayi 2426893729811841400
3J. Mattock 283220373615211820
Midfielders
8M. Palmer 231103161241701100
4W. Vaulks 243827464060765900
7A. Forde 242407432716152128400
22J. Newell 25233241231872187400
23R. Williams 24293444359191348400
44L. Murr 1800000000000
40B. Wiles 1900000700000
16D. Potter 331358161602101400
17R. Towell 2631304136513652400
11J. Taylor 251322271413112051300
38D. Bailey-King 1900000000000
Attackers
9J. Proctor 263224402003000
39K. Muskwe 2000000000000
24M. Smith 261751222025262300
31C. Lavery 253031411311721000
21J. Yates 216191771073111000
42J. Kayode 1700000000000
10David Ball 28223332266171783100
45R. McGinley 1800000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Smith 11 January 2018Bury-
Dominic Ball 01 July 2018Aberdeen-
M. Palmer 25 January 2018Burton Albion-
M. Warren 15 January 2018Gainsborough-
K. Muskwe 03 January 2018Nuneaton-
Transfers Out
R. O'Donnell 08 January 2018Northampton-
A. Belaïd 01 January 2018LevskiFree
L. Frecklington 11 January 2018Lincoln-
J. Ekstrand 15 January 2018AIKFree
M. Rodák 01 July 2018Fulham-
J. Emmanuel 01 July 2018Ipswich-
A. Francis 12 January 2018AccringtonFree

News

Shrewsbury
The Guardian (3 weeks ago)

Videos


LATICS CLASSICS: Wigan Athletic 3 Rotherham United 0 -…
4 days ago

LATICS CLASSICS: Rotherham United 0 Wigan Athletic 2 -…
4 days ago

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018