Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Portsmouth FC

Founded  1898
Stadium  Fratton Park
Capacity  20,821
Manager  K. Jackett

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Luke McGeeL. McGee
Alex BassA. Bass
Stephen HendersonS. Henderson
Defenders
Tareiq Holmes-DennisT. Holmes-Dennis
Anton WalkesA. Walkes
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Joe  HancottJ. Hancott
Matthew CaseyM. Casey
Nathan ThompsonN. Thompson
Assists: 2
Jack WhatmoughJ. Whatmough
Brandon HaunstrupB. Haunstrup
Assists: 1
Christian BurgessC. Burgess
Assists: 3
Sylvain DeslandesS. Deslandes
Midfielders
Ben CloseB. Close
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Theo WiddringtonT. Widdrington
Jamal LoweJ. Lowe
Goals: 6, Assists: 7
Connor RonanC. Ronan
Assists: 1
Stuart O'KeefeS. O'Keefe
Assists: 1
Dan SmithD. Smith
Daniel RoseD. Rose
Dion DonohueD. Donohue
Assists: 4
Kal NaismithK. Naismith
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Matt ClarkeM. Clarke
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Adam MayA. May
Assists: 1
Attackers
Brett PitmanB. Pitman
Goals: 24, Assists: 1
Bradley LethbridgeB. Lethbridge
Conor ChaplinC. Chaplin
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Gareth EvansG. Evans
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Oliver HawkinsO. Hawkins
Goals: 7
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1L. McGee 223960444400200100
35A. Bass 209011004400000
13S. Henderson 30901100000000
Defenders
3T. Holmes-Dennis 22391101000000
2A. Walkes 211080121200011200
39J. Hancott 1700000000000
31M. Casey 1800000400000
20N. Thompson 272936363424402901
16J. Whatmough 211159141403200100
38B. Haunstrup 2112221613311801100
6C. Burgess 263104353410803610
29S. Deslandes 2113122021100000
Midfielders
33B. Close 213401403733721000
37T. Widdrington 1900000700000
18J. Lowe 243609443956567301
C. Ronan 20790168851201000
7S. O'Keefe 271569211742801500
34D. Smith 1800000400000
4D. Rose 301102151322600000
17D. Donohue 2425603229351104701
22K. Naismith 2617222619771921200
5M. Clarke 213780424200022700
11M. Kennedy 23184129209101933400
30A. May 209501310312001110
Attackers
8B. Pitman 3031713835363241700
40B. Lethbridge 1700000000000
19C. Chaplin 21118026111582951000
26G. Evans 3022783226661023510
9O. Hawkins 2618973122991470100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Dennis 01 July 2018BromleyFree
C. Oxlade-Chamberlain 01 July 2018Oxford-
T. Widdrington 01 January 2018Havant&Waterl-
Transfers Out
S. Aborah 22 January 2018WaterfordFree
S. O'Keefe 01 July 2018Cardiff-
C. Main 03 January 2018MotherwellFree
D. McCrory 04 January 2018Burton Albion-
K. Bennett 31 January 2018Bristol RoversFree
M. Kennedy 01 June 2018Cardiff-
T. Holmes-Dennis 01 July 2018Huddersfield-

News

More than soccer in play at World Cup
Seacoastonline.com (1 day ago)
SSU releases women's soccer schedule
Portsmouth Daily Times (1 week ago)
Jarvis takes over West soccer program
Portsmouth Daily Times (2 weeks ago)
Bennett's legacy honored in grand fashion
Portsmouth Daily Times (1 day ago)

Videos


Kenny Jackett chats about new Pompey signing Lee Brown
Monday, 11 Jun

Lee Brown signs for Pompey on two-year deal
Monday, 11 Jun

Ronan Curtis signs for Pompey on two-year deal
Saturday, 9 Jun

Tom Naylor signs for Pompey on three-year deal
Friday, 8 Jun

Craig MacGillivray in 2017/18 action for Shrewsbury
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Craig MacGillivray signs on two-year deal
Monday, 11 Jun

Fratton Park hosts Premier League Primary Stars tournam…
Monday, 7 May

2017/18 Story of the Season
Friday, 11 May

Louis Dennis signs for Pompey on two-year deal
Wednesday, 9 May

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018