Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Northampton Town FC

Founded  1897
Stadium  Sixfields Stadium
Capacity  7,798
Manager  D. Austin

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Richard O'DonnellR. O'Donnell
James GoffJ. Goff
David CornellD. Cornell
Defenders
Shay FaceyS. Facey
Goals: 1
Brendan MoloneyB. Moloney
Assists: 2
Ashton TaylorA. Taylor
Goals: 6
Shaun McWilliamsS. McWilliams
Assists: 2
Prudence AnaeleP. Anaele
David BuchananD. Buchanan
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Aaron PierreA. Pierre
Goals: 1
Regan PooleR. Poole
Assists: 1
Leon BarnettL. Barnett
Goals: 1
Jordan TurnbullJ. Turnbull
Midfielders
Morgan RobertsM. Roberts
Cameron McWilliamsC. McWilliams
Hildeberto José Morgado PereiraHildeberto Pereira
Assists: 1
Aaron PhillipsA. Phillips
Matt GrimesM. Grimes
Goals: 4, Assists: 9
Matty CrooksM. Crooks
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Sean WhalerS. Whaler
Gboly AriyibiG. Ariyibi
Sam FoleyS. Foley
Goals: 2
Jack BridgeJ. Bridge
John-Joe O'TooleJ. O'Toole
Goals: 6, Assists: 3
Yaser KasimYaser Kasim
Assists: 1
Attackers
Joe BunneyJ. Bunney
Assists: 3
Leon LobjoitL. Lobjoit
James GillardJ. Gillard
Daniel PowellD. Powell
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
Chris LongC. Long
Goals: 9, Assists: 1
Kevin van VeenK. van Veen
Kevin LuckassenK. Luckassen
Goals: 1
Sam HoskinsS. Hoskins
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
R. O'Donnell 291710191900000100
25J. Goff 1900000200000
1D. Cornell 2754066004000000
Defenders
24S. Facey 231096151323310200
2B. Moloney 292785343132902400
6A. Taylor 273995454501060301
17S. McWilliams 19119719154112302600
34P. Anaele 1700000000000
3D. Buchanan 352880323200411300
16A. Pierre 251603191903310200
26R. Poole 1916912218441401200
5L. Barnett 3212141513201510300
37J. Turnbull 231260141400500200
Midfielders
40M. Roberts 1701010200000
32C. McWilliams 00000000000
28Hildeberto Pereira 2252512482901410
18A. Phillips 24882202100000
29M. Grimes 2239034443101491100
22M. Crooks 2424593029193411330
33S. Whaler 1700000100000
45G. Ariyibi 23427123931000000
8S. Foley 3113362415981720300
36J. Bridge 221064131500000
21J. O'Toole 2920532925411463801
4Yaser Kasim 2737164231101000
Attackers
39J. Bunney 24986121111303100
12L. Lobjoit 2300000000000
J. Gillard 1800000000000
11D. Powell 2719242921881124300
19C. Long 2325913830816991400
K. van Veen 2650510645600200
42K. Luckassen 241844131410100
14S. Hoskins 25162927189111321500
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. O'Donnell 08 January 2018Rotherham-
K. van Veen 30 January 2018Scunthorpe-
S. Facey 05 January 2018Man City-
J. Bunney 16 January 2018Rochdale-
J. Turnbull 11 January 2018CoventryFree
J. Bridge 05 January 2018Southend-
Transfers Out
M. Richards 15 January 2018SwindonFree
A. Revell 30 January 2018StevenageFree
R. McGivern 16 March 2018SwindonFree
M. Ingram 09 January 2018QPR-
C. Long 01 July 2018Burnley-
M. Grimes 01 July 2018Swansea-
G. Smith 31 January 2018Chesterfield-

News

Five of the best EFL openers
BT Sport (1 day ago)
Get to know me: Detroit City FC's Seb Harris
The Detroit News (1 week ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018