Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Anorthosis Famagusta FC

Founded  1911
Stadium  Stadio Antonis Papadopoulos
Capacity  9,782
Manager  R. Levy

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Demetris DemetriouD. Demetriou
Ariel HarushA. Harush
Giorgos PapadopoulosG. Papadopoulos
Defenders
Kostas PileasK. Pileas
Pavlos KorreaP. Korrea
Andraž StrunaAndraž Struna
Panayiotis ArtymatasP. Artymatas
Agathangelos NikiforouA. Nikiforou
Erwin KoffiE. Koffi
Douglas FerreiraDouglão
Goals: 4
Gordon SchildenfeldG. Schildenfeld
Goals: 3
Midfielders
Nikolas MatthaiouN. Matthaiou
Michalis IoannouM. Ioannou
Araz AbdullayevA. Abdullayev
Goals: 3
Miguel Palanca FernándezPalanca
Goals: 3
Carlos Miguel Tavares de OliveiraCarlitos
Goals: 1
Christos HadjipaschalisC. Hadjipaschalis
Danijel PranjićD. Pranjić
Goals: 1
Emmanuel Nosakhare IgieborN. Igiebor
Goals: 1
João Victor de Albuquerque BrunoJoão Victor
Goals: 7
Vladimir GadzhevV. Gadzhev
Goals: 1
Rubén Rayos SernaRayo
Goals: 5
Giorgos EconomidesG. Economides
Attackers
Sekou CisséS. Cissé
Goals: 4
Michal ĎurišM. Ďuriš
Goals: 11
Aboubacar Demba CamaraD. Camara
Goals: 6
Andre Alves Dos SantosAndre Alves
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
99D. Demetriou 1900000600000
1A. Harush 303240363600000000
91G. Papadopoulos 27000003100000
Defenders
12K. Pileas 1923752303400000
44P. Korrea 1900000700000
6Andraž Struna 291026121110200100
4P. Artymatas 1919252302300000
41A. Nikiforou 1800000100000
2E. Koffi 2382915871700100
88Douglão 3125372929011401000
5G. Schildenfeld 333105353501030700
Midfielders
40N. Matthaiou 206890903400000
48M. Ioannou 1751010300000
21A. Abdullayev 261753301812121430300
17Palanca 30115723158131430400
7Carlitos 251447291613141710800
39C. Hadjipaschalis 183420202100000
32D. Pranjić 362761323206010610
50N. Igiebor 271069131213210400
19João Victor 293143353501070700
45V. Gadzhev 3015702416881010800
10Rayo 312915343408150300
23G. Economides 28107124121272300700
Attackers
24S. Cissé 3218402422215240700
18M. Ďuriš 2912531414030110500
20D. Camara 2314662416881160700
9Andre Alves 345931851321610000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Andraž Struna 31 January 2018NYCFC-
N. Igiebor 24 January 2018Whitecaps-
E. Koffi 26 January 2018Lorient-
C. Aristotelous 01 July 2018Ermis-
F. Kyriakou 01 July 2018Doxa-
S. Kallenos 01 July 2018PAEEK-
Transfers Out
Filipe Oliveira 11 January 2018Sepsi-
I. Bandalovski 16 January 2018BeroeFree
A. Abdullayev 01 July 2018Qəbələ-
J. Kvesić 31 January 2018Široki Brijeg-
A. Andreou 25 January 2018Ethnikos Achna-
S. Makarov 23 January 2018SKAFree
A. Shehu 24 January 2018Bursa200K €
N. Matthaiou 01 July 2018PAOK-
A. Nikiforou 01 July 2018APOEL-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ColombiaJun 19
8:00am
Japan
PolandJun 19
11:00am
Senegal
RussiaJun 19
2:00pm
Egypt
PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018