Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Deportivo Saprissa

Founded  1935
Stadium  Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá
Capacity  23,112
Manager  V. Quesada

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Kevin Andres Briceño ToruñoK. Briceño
Aarón Moises Cruz EsquivelA. Cruz
Darryl Jared Parker CortézD. Parker
Defenders
Yostin Jafet Salinas PhillipsY. Salinas
Goals: 1
Alexander Robinson DelgadoA. Robinson
Luis José Hernández PaniaguaL. Hernandez
Jaikel Medina ScarlettJ. Medina
Heiner Mora MoraH. Mora
Goals: 1
Jordan Hakeem Smith WintJ. Smith
Henrique Moura PerilloHenrique
Goals: 4
Midfielders
Juan Gabriel Bustos GolobioJ. Bustos
Mariano Néstor TorresM. Torres
Goals: 12
Marvin Angulo BorbónM. Angulo
Goals: 11
Mauricio de Jesús Villalobos VegaM. Villalobos
Christian Bolaños NavarroC. Bolaños
Randy ChirinoR. Chirino
Goals: 1
Cristian MartínezC. Martínez
Vladimir QuesadaVladimir Quesada
Johan Alberto Venegas UlloaJ. Venegas
Goals: 5
Michael Barrantes RojasM. Barrantes
Goals: 3
Jaylon HaddenJ. Hadden
Greivin Marchena SequeiraG. Marchena
Carlos Villegas SequeiraC. Villegas
Luis Stewart Pérez AlgueraL. Pérez
Goals: 2
Attackers
David Gerardo Ramírez RuizD. Ramírez
Goals: 17
Daniel Colindres SoleraD. Colindres
Goals: 13
Jonathan Alonso Moya AguilarJ. Moya
Goals: 12
Julen Cordero GonzálezJ. Cordero
Jerry Ricardo Bengtson BoddenJ. Bengtson
Goals: 9
Ariel Francisco Rodríguez ArayaA. Rodríguez
Goals: 7
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
K. Briceño 263090343400200300
A. Cruz 2720702323001500500
D. Parker 259011004100000
Defenders
Y. Salinas 1923473027342010600
A. Robinson 291427171611800600
L. Hernandez 202207252411100300
J. Medina 2618752718912700800
H. Mora 3331794336721310601
J. Smith 2724483127421400500
Henrique 2739914544111401110
Midfielders
J. Bustos 2510912013761500100
M. Torres 313704494181491201700
M. Angulo 312828413291312110200
M. Villalobos 1800000100000
C. Bolaños 3458310644400100
R. Chirino 2238095451810000
C. Martínez 245061931613400300
Vladimir Quesada vladimir-quesada
J. Venegas 29186725223134501000
M. Barrantes 34214325250100301000
J. Hadden 20877111103700000
G. Marchena 901100100000
C. Villegas 191252110100000
L. Pérez 31125033122193620300
Attackers
D. Ramírez 2531514636101813170500
D. Colindres 33393547443123130811
J. Moya 2618333917221133120900
J. Cordero 16181010100000
J. Bengtson 312038372413142190402
A. Rodríguez 289221910971370400
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Barrantes 01 January 2018Grecia-
A. Robinson 01 January 2018Grecia-
J. Venegas 01 January 2018Minnesota-
A. Rodríguez 31 January 2018Bangkok Glass-
L. Hernandez 01 January 2018Grecia-
Transfers Out
J. Mora 07 March 2018DC United-
L. Hernández 01 January 2018UCR-
K. Alemán 18 January 2018SacramentoFree
Anderson Leite 01 January 2018Londrina-
M. Loría 05 March 2018Portland TimbersLoan
U. Segura 01 January 2018DC United-
A. Chevez 01 January 2018Liberia-
J. Sánchez 01 January 2018Pérez Zeledón-
J. Venegas 01 January 2018Grecia-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018