Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Unión Española

Founded  1897
Stadium  Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK
Capacity  28,500
Manager  M. Palermo

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Diego Sánchez CarvajalD. Sanchez
Mirko Pedro Arturo Rivera PardoM. Rivera
Cristian Edward Guerra TorresC. Guerra
Walter LimenzaW. Limenza
Defenders
Nelson Giovanni Córdova PinoN. Córdova
Ramiro González HernándezR. González Hernández
Goals: 2
Ángelo Matías Pizzorno BraccoÁ. Pizzorno
Fernando Esteban Cornejo PadillaF. Cornejo
Luis Alberto Pavez MuñozL. Pavez
Assists: 2
Jorge Enrique Ampuero CabelloJ. Ampuero
Thomas Ignacio Galdames MillánT. Galdames
Midfielders
Gary Felipe Tello MeryG. Tello
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Ignacio Antonio Núñez EstradaI. Núñez
Pablo AránguizP. Aránguiz
Goals: 5, Assists: 5
Israel Elías Poblete ZúñigaI. Poblete
Goals: 1
Ramiro Ángel CarreraR. Carrera
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Víctor Felipe MéndezV. Méndez
Juan Pablo Gómez VidalJ. Gómez
Nicolás Jesús Morales MartínezN. Morales
Santiago Alejandro Gallucci OteroS. Gallucci Otero
Pablo Ignacio Galdames MillánP. Galdames
Assists: 1
Attackers
Sebastián Óscar JaimeS. Jaime
Goals: 2
Misael Aldair Dávila CarvajalM. Dávila
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Carlos Andrés Muñoz RojasC. Muñoz
Benjamín Ignacio Cam OrellanaB. Cam
Carlos Alonso Enrique Palacios NúñezC. Palacios
José Luis Sierra CabreraJ. Sierra
Tobías Nahuel FigueroaT. Figueroa
Goals: 11, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1D. Sanchez 3145055001000000
M. Rivera 1800000000000
22C. Guerra 23900101000500000
W. Limenza 2000000000000
Defenders
2N. Córdova 2000000400000
6R. González Hernández 271080121200020500
24Á. Pizzorno 251051121200000101
4F. Cornejo 24501010900000
3L. Pavez 221322151500002210
17J. Ampuero 315667610700200
26T. Galdames 1900000000000
Midfielders
21G. Tello 25789121119111300
28I. Núñez 1900000100000
10P. Aránguiz 211057131309155200
8I. Poblete 2335211382910101
20R. Carrera 2456012573711310
13V. Méndez 185638620800000
7J. Gómez 271277151502000100
N. Morales 1900000000000
5S. Gallucci Otero 276418805200100
27P. Galdames 2152913582901300
Attackers
23S. Jaime 3181113945420200
14M. Dávila 261312151502033400
16C. Muñoz 29423030900100
29B. Cam 18131010100000
25C. Palacios 177150501500100
11J. Sierra 21112020300000
9T. Figueroa 2613081515040114300
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Dávila 01 January 2018IquiqueFree
G. Tello 01 January 2018Curicó UnidoFree
T. Figueroa 01 January 2018BelgranoLoan
F. Cornejo 01 January 2018Barnechea-
L. Pavez 01 January 2018Colo-ColoFree
R. Carrera 01 January 2018ArsenalFree
Transfers Out
F. Meneses 01 January 2018VeracruzFree
F. Saavedra 01 February 2018MorningLoan
N. Mancilla 01 January 2018RangersLoan
M. Larenas 01 January 2018CobreloaLoan
C. Ross 01 April 2018RecoletaFree
Guillermo Hauche 01 January 2018Racing-
J. Balza 27 April 2018La Guaira-
D. Sosa 01 January 2018Tigre-

News

Rumor: Pablo Aranguiz close to joining FC Dallas
Big D Soccer (blog) (1 day ago)
Figura de Unión Española deja el club y parte al fútbol de Estados Unidos
Ahoranoticias.cl (Comunicado de prensa) (1 day ago)
World Cup semifinal predictions
ProSoccerTalk (blog) (1 week ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia