Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Fortaleza EC

Founded  1918
Stadium  Estádio Municipal Presidente Getúlio Vargas
Capacity  20,062
Manager  Rogério Ceni

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Marcelo BoeckMarcelo Boeck
Matheus Francisco InacioMatheus Inacio
Matheus de Paiva JesusMatheus Jesus
Max Walef Araújo da SilvaMax Walef
Defenders
Luiz Antonio Ferreira RodriguesFelipe
Jean Patrick ReisJean Patrick
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Adalberto dos Santos RodriguesAdalberto
Pablo de Barros PaulinoPablo
Bruno Ferreira MeloBruno Melo
Goals: 3
Ligger Moreira MalaquiasLigger
Goals: 1
João Henrique Lago SouzaJoão Henrique
Andrei Arison Queiroz da CostaAndrei
Diego JussaniDiego Jussani
Assists: 2
Murilo Pulino MenettiMurilo Menetti
Leonan José Valandro GomesLeonan
Goals: 1
Roger De CarvalhoRoger Carvalho
Guilherme de Jesus da SilvaTinga
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Marcos Wesley Ximenes MedeirosWesley
Anderson Uchoa dos SantosAnderson Uchoa
Raphael Guimarães de PaulaDodô
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Wallace Lucas de Sousa PintoWallace
Francisco Fabio Andrade de AlmeidaFabio
Rogerio Amaro Batista da LuzRogerio
Francisco Edson Moreira da SilvaEdinho
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Wanderley De Jesus SousaDerley
Sergio Barros de CarvalhoSergio
Marlon Adriano PrezottiMarlon Adriano
Igor Henrique Martins MachadoIgor
Assists: 1
Attackers
Francisco Vítor Silva CostaVitor Jacaré
Guilherme de Melo SilvaMinho
Dênis Oliveira AraujoDênis
Gustavo Henrique da Silva SousaGustavo
Goals: 5
Wilson Rodrigues FonsecaWilson
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
Marcelo Boeck 334505500000100
Matheus Inacio 261802200500100
Matheus Jesus 2100000000000
Max Walef 2400000200000
Defenders
Felipe 241664131600000
Jean Patrick 256097702012100
Adalberto 301422201300000
Pablo 291172111600000
Bruno Melo 255837702030200
Ligger 304886510110100
João Henrique 2400000600000
Andrei 2100000000000
Diego Jussani 306307700002100
Murilo Menetti 1900000000000
Leonan 22895050610000
Roger Carvalho 3100000300000
Tinga 244926601010100
Midfielders
Wesley 2272020600000
Anderson Uchoa 2700000100000
Dodô 235697611111000
Wallace 19111010700000
Fabio 2400000200100
Rogerio 2000000000000
Edinho 236257701022000
Derley 314676602000100
Sergio 2000000000000
Marlon Adriano 281743211100200
Igor 26282020701000
Attackers
Vitor Jacaré 1800000000000
Minho 2600000100000
Dênis 2000000000000
Gustavo 246137702050000
Wilson 33213030700000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Wilson 04 April 2018Linense-
Derley 02 January 2018Santa Cruz-
Marlon Adriano 08 May 2018Sampaio Corrêa-
G. Pacheco 11 January 2018AlianzaFree
Igor 13 January 2018Atlético GO-
Jean Patrick 14 March 2018Novorizontino-
Fabio 05 March 2018Maranguape-
Tinga 01 January 2018Juventude-
Dodô 10 April 2018Atlético MGLoan
Leonan 01 January 2018Atlético MGLoan
Gustavo 02 January 2018CorinthiansLoan
Minho 10 May 2018ParanáLoan
Murilo Menetti 11 January 2018Botafogo SP-
Wallace 09 April 2018FlorestaLoan
Transfers Out
Paulo Sérgio 20 January 2018QuadisiyaFree
Everton 08 January 2018Novorizontino-
Aldo 01 January 2018Brasiliense-
Hiago 19 January 2018KalmarFree
Maranhão 15 January 2018Flu Feira-
Alan 09 January 2018Uniclinic-
Alípio 11 May 2018CRB-
Eduardo 01 January 2018Coritiba-
Leonardo Natel 08 May 2018São Paulo-
Tiago Pará 02 January 2018HercílioFree

News

Videos


O CARINHO DA TORCIDA DE FORTALEZA COM O ELENCO DO PALME…
Saturday, 9 Jun

PALMEIRAS TREINA FORTE EM FORTALEZA
Friday, 8 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018