Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Estudiantes de La Plata

Founded  1905
Stadium  Estadio Ciudad de La Plata
Capacity  53,000
Manager  L. Benítez

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Daniel SappaD. Sappa
Mariano Gonzalo AndújarM. Andújar
Jerónimo PourtauJ. Pourtau
Defenders
Lucas Martín DiarteL. Diarte
Assists: 1
Fabián Ariel NogueraF. Noguera
Matías Ruiz DíazM. Ruiz
Iván ErquiagaI. Erquiaga
Nicolás BazzanaN. Bazzana
Goals: 1
Jonathan Cristian SchunkeJ. Schunke
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Gastón Matías CampiG. Campi
Assists: 1
Sebastián DubarbierS. Dubarbier
Assists: 2
Iván GómezI. Gómez
Goals: 1
Leandro DesábatoL. Desábato
Assists: 1
Midfielders
Christian Fernando Alemán AlegríaC. Alemán
Goals: 1
Lucas RodríguezL. Rodríguez
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Facundo SánchezF. Sánchez
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Matías Alejandro LabaM. Laba
Nicolás TalponeN. Talpone
Juan Bautista CasciniB. Cascini
Assists: 1
Fernando ZuquiF. Zuqui
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Gastón Claudio GiménezG. Giménez
Assists: 1
Rodrigo BrañaR. Braña
Juan Bautista CejasJ. Cejas
Goals: 1
Attackers
Andrés Ramiro Escobar DíazA. Escobar
Juan Francisco ApaolazaJ. Apaolaza
Assists: 1
Marco BorgninoM. Borgnino
Hugo Mariano PavoneM. Pavone
Goals: 4
Alexis VegaA. Vega
Carlo LattanzioC. Lattanzio
Assists: 2
Lucas Santiago MelanoL. Melano
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Jacob Israel Murillo MoncadaJ. Murillo
Gastón Nicolás FernándezG. Fernández
Goals: 1
Juan Ferney Otero TovarF. Otero
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
Pablo Ariel LugüercioP. Lugüercio
Goals: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
12D. Sappa 239011002400100
21M. Andújar 342340262600000100
1J. Pourtau 1800000300000
Defenders
3L. Diarte 2584010911501200
32F. Noguera 2518632101000000
20M. Ruiz 214926602600000
33I. Erquiaga 20681101100100
13N. Bazzana 221522201610000
6J. Schunke 312250252500111200
15G. Campi 271585181802601510
19S. Dubarbier 32935161064702100
4I. Gómez 211266171617410500
2L. Desábato 391614181801301300
Midfielders
27C. Alemán 222244221210000
9L. Rodríguez 211635221937511100
14F. Sánchez 282070232300211400
M. Laba 2600000000000
31N. Talpone 221604222300200
28B. Cascini 2152275221401200
5F. Zuqui 261700251876813600
8G. Giménez 265979630301200
22R. Braña 391225141310100700
23J. Cejas 202227251610100
Attackers
26A. Escobar 27472020500000
34J. Apaolaza 201203120201100
29M. Borgnino 202398353800200
16M. Pavone 3611972112931340100
A. Vega 1800000000000
30C. Lattanzio 2072511926302100
24L. Melano 251049201288831200
25J. Murillo 252064221200000
10G. Fernández 3470312845610100
7F. Otero 231280171529472100
17P. Lugüercio 36364134941420100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Viatri 01 August 2018Peñarol-
J. Murillo 18 January 2018DelfinFree
M. Laba 26 January 2018WhitecapsFree
A. Escobar 18 January 2018Dynamo KyivLoan
G. Giménez 01 January 2018Godoy Cruz1M €
M. Rosales 01 July 2018Olimpo-
M. Rosso 01 July 2018Est Caseros-
I. Bailone 01 July 2018Instituto-
J. Marchioni 01 July 2018Patronato-
N. Estévez 01 July 2018Sarmiento-
E. Ozuna 01 July 2018Temperley-
F. Bruera 01 July 2018Independiente-
G. Ireba 01 July 2018Unión SF-
C. Díaz 01 July 2018Sp Patria-
A. Vega 01 January 2018Villa Mitre-
Transfers Out
I. Damonte 13 January 2018HuracánFree
L. Melano 01 July 2018Portland Timbers-
C. Alemán 01 July 2018Barcelona-
F. Otero 01 July 2018Fortaleza-
E. Umeres 29 January 2018Plaza ColoniaFree
F. Quintana 18 January 2018ArsenalFree
M. Borgnino 01 July 2018Rafaela-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PolandJun 19
11:00am
Senegal
RussiaJun 19
2:00pm
Egypt
PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018