Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Schalke 04

Founded  1904
Stadium  VELTINS-Arena
Capacity  62,271
Manager  D. Tedesco

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Michael LangerM. Langer
Alexander NübelA. Nübel
Ralf FährmannR. Fährmann
Defenders
Sascha RietherS. Riether
Matija NastasićM. Nastasić
Pablo Ínsua BlancoPablo Ínsua
Ronaldo  Aparecido RodriguesNaldo
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
Bastian OczipkaB. Oczipka
Assists: 1
Thilo KehrerT. Kehrer
Goals: 1
Abdul Rahman BabaA. Baba
Midfielders
Nabil BentalebN. Bentaleb
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
Amine HaritA. Harit
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Daniel CaligiuriD. Caligiuri
Goals: 6, Assists: 8
Alessandro SchöpfA. Schöpf
Weston  McKennieW. McKennie
Benjamin StambouliB. Stambouli
Assists: 2
Leon  GoretzkaL. Goretzka
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
Max  MeyerM. Meyer
Yevhen KonoplyankaY. Konoplyanka
Goals: 4, Assists: 4
Attackers
Marko PjacaM. Pjaca
Goals: 2
Bernard TekpeteyB. Tekpetey
Breel-Donald EmboloB. Embolo
Goals: 3
Franco Matías Di SantoF. Di Santo
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Cedric TeuchertC. Teuchert
Guido BurgstallerG. Burgstaller
Goals: 10, Assists: 3
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
34M. Langer 3300000000000
35A. Nübel 21000003200000
1R. Fährmann 292880323200000100
Defenders
21S. Riether 3500000500000
5M. Nastasić 251989242222200610
3Pablo Ínsua 24261010600100
29Naldo 352880323200072400
24B. Oczipka 292245272521501200
20T. Kehrer 212185262512510300
14A. Baba 2300000000000
Midfielders
10N. Bentaleb 2310101612431043301
25A. Harit 2019392922715933300
18D. Caligiuri 302737313011168400
28A. Schöpf 24716148641400200
2W. McKennie 1910162011961300300
17B. Stambouli 272015262242802400
8L. Goretzka 231801241954542300
7M. Meyer 221732242138900600
11Y. Konoplyanka 28142625169121544100
Attackers
22M. Pjaca 2225973431020000
32B. Tekpetey 2000000300000
36B. Embolo 219142191271930400
9F. Di Santo 29159729218171031400
23C. Teuchert 2172020700000
19G. Burgstaller 2921473022898103700
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Höwedes 01 July 2018Juventus-
J. Geis 01 July 2018Sevilla-
M. Uth 01 July 2018HoffenheimFree
A. Baba 29 January 2018ChelseaLoan
C. Teuchert 03 January 2018Nürnberg
L. Hemmerich 01 July 2018Bochum-
H. Wright 01 July 2018Sandhausen-
B. Tekpetey 01 January 2018Altach-
Transfers Out
Coke 01 January 2018LevanteLoan
K. Scheidhauer 01 January 2018Cottbus-
L. Goretzka 01 July 2018Bayern MünchenFree
A. Ademoğlu 31 January 2018BursaFree

News

Bolton Wanderers release Chinedu Obasi
Sporting News (15 hours ago)

Videos


Harit und das spektakulärste Spiel seiner Karriere
Sunday, 6 May

Suat Serdar wechselt zum FC Schalke 04
Friday, 11 May

Kabinengespräch mit Peter Peters
Thursday, 10 May

Größtes US-Jugendturnier: S04 wird Partner von Kick It
Wednesday, 9 May

S04-Taktikfuchs Domenico Tedesco: Seine besten Aussagen…
Tuesday, 8 May

Konoplyanka, Fährmann & Co. - FIFA 18 Bundesliga Fr…
Saturday, 5 May

S04-PK nach Frankfurt
Saturday, 5 May

Domenico Tedesco: Und jetzt noch ein letztes Mal
Friday, 11 May

S04-PK vor Frankfurt
Friday, 11 May

Fußball-Dart: Kehrer gegen McKennie
Thursday, 10 May

Caligiuri mit Top-Saison im S04-Dress
Wednesday, 9 May

FC Schalke 04 vs. Monchengladbach | 2017-18 Bundesliga…
Saturday, 7 Apr

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018