Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Wednesday Aug. 7, 2013

  • Mon
    Aug 5
  • Tue
    Aug 6
  • Wed
    Aug 7
  • Thu
    Aug 8
  • Fri
    Aug 9
  • Sat
    Aug 10
  • Sun
    Aug 11
  •  
?  
North America - CONCACAF Champions League 
Live + 8:00pm Montreal Impact 1 - 0 SJ Earthquakes Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Soccer Match Pass,
Live 10:00pm Real Estelí 0 - 2 Sporting KC Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Soccer Match Pass,
Live 10:00pm Sporting San Miguelito 0 - 1 América Galavision
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Live +12:00pm Zenit 5 - 0 Nordsjælland TV3+ HD, Viaplay Denmark
Live 12:00pm FH 0 - 0 Austria Wien Puls 4
Live + 1:00pm Sheriff 0 - 3 Dinamo Zagreb
Live + 1:00pm Metalist 1 - 1 PAOK
Live + 1:45pm Elfsborg 0 - 0 Celtic GOLTV, GolTV Canada, TV10 Sweden
Live + 2:15pm Viktoria Plzeň 6 - 2 Kalju
Live + 2:45pm Zulte-Waregem 0 - 3 PSV LAOLA1.TV
Live + 2:45pm Legia Warszawa 0 - 0 Molde TVP1
International Champions Cup 
Live + 6:30pm LA Galaxy 0 - 2 Milan
*Third Place Match
ESPN Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass,
Live + 9:00pm Real Madrid 3 - 1 Chelsea
*2013 International Champions Cup Final
ESPN Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass,
England - League Cup 
Live + 2:45pm Notts County 3 - 2 Fleetwood Town
Live + 2:45pm Carlisle United P3 - 3 Blackburn Rovers beIN SPORTS, Arena Sport 1 Serbia,
Live + 2:45pm Leeds United 2 - 1 Chesterfield
Asia - Suruga Bank Championship 
Live + 6:00am Kashima Antlers 3 - 2 São Paulo
*2013 Suruga Bank Championship
SKY PerfecTV LIVE, Fox Sports HD, F…
Mexico - Copa MX 
Live 7:50pm Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Veracruz ESPN3
Live + 7:55pm Altamira 2 - 0 Puebla Univision Deportes
Live 7:55pm Guadalajara 0 - 0 Necaxa Galavision
Live + 9:50pm Morelia 1 - 0 Celaya ESPN3, ESPN2 Norte, ESPN DOS
Live + 9:55pm Correcaminos UAT 1 - 1 Monterrey Univision Deportes
Live 10:00pm U.A.N.L.- Tigres 0 - 0 Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Live 10:00pm Dorados 0 - 0 León
United States - US Open Cup 
Live + 8:30pm Chicago Fire 0 - 2 DC United MLS Direct Kick
Live + 9:30pm Real Salt Lake 2 - 1 Portland Timbers MLS Direct Kick
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Live + 2:00pm Argentinos Juniors 2 - 0 Colón TyC Sports Internacional
Live + 5:10pm Belgrano 1 - 2 Boca Juniors GOLTV, Canal+ Liga / HD, Sport TV3, Pr…
Live + 8:15pm Estudiantes 1 - 0 All Boys TyC Sports Internacional
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Live + 4:45pm The Strongest 1 - 1 Nacional Asunción Fox Sports Premium, FOX Sports 1 Bras…
Live 4:45pm Juan Aurich 2 - 3 Itagüí FOX Deportes, Fox Sports Chile, Fox Spor…
Live + 7:15pm Emelec 4 - 0 Sport Huancayo FOX Deportes, Fox Sports Chile, FOX S…
Live + 7:15pm Cerro Porteño 0 - 1 Universidad Católica Fox Sports Premium, Fox Sports HD, Fox…
Live + 9:45pm La Equidad 0 - 0 Trujillanos FOX Deportes, Fox Sports Chile, FOX S…
Live + 9:45pm Colo Colo 2 - 0 El Tanque Sisley Fox Sports Premium, Fox Sports HD, Fox…
Club Friendly 
Live + 8:00am Thailand 1 - 7 Barcelona beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Live 11:00am Vaslui 0 - 1 Petrotub Roman
Live 11:45am Midtjylland vs Sunderland Viaplay Denmark, TV3 Sport
Live + 1:00pm Vålerenga 1 - 4 Liverpool ESPN2 Caribbean, Sport 1, TV 2 Norway, S…
Live 1:00pm Wilhelmshaven vs Osnabrück VfL Lauschangriff
Live 2:00pm Olympiakos Piraeus 1 - 0 Anderlecht
Live 2:45pm Cambridge City 0 - 5 Tottenham Hotspur
Live + 4:15pm Sporting CP 0 - 1 Sporting Braga
*Guadiana Cup 2013
RTP 1
Live 4:15pm Sporting CP 0 - 1 Sporting CP
Live 8:00pm Toronto vs Roma
United States - USL 
Live 7:00pm Harrisburg City Islanders vs Charlotte Eagles USL Live on UNATION, USLnation.com
Live 7:30pm Orlando City vs VSI Tampa Bay USL Live on UNATION, USLnation.com
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Brazil - Serie C
 Brazil - Copa do Brasil
 China - CFA Super Cup
 Colombia - Primera A
 Colombia - Copa Colombia
 England - Premier League
 England - FA Cup
 Finland - Ykkönen
 France - Coupe de la Ligue
 Germany - Regionalliga
 Germany - Oberliga
 Hungary - Magyar Kupa
 Iceland - Úrvalsdeild
 Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League
 Portugal - Taça da Liga
 Russia - Premier League
 Russia - FNL
 Slovakia - Slovenský Pohár
 Sweden - Superettan
 Ukraine - Ukrainian Cup
 United States - National Womens Soccer League
 World - Friendly
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 9:00am Real Madrid vs Ajax Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 10:00pm Elfsborg vs Celtic GOLTV
International Champions Cup 
Repeat 10:00am Juventus vs Everton SuperSport Maximo 2
England - League Cup 
Repeat 6:00am Morecambe vs Wolverhampton Wanderers beIN SPORTS, Sky Go UK
Mexico - Copa MX 
Delay 2:00am Estudiantes Tecos vs Guadalajara ESPN Deportes
Delay 12:00pm Lobos BUAP vs Pachuca ESPN Deportes
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Repeat 8:00pm Gimnasia y Esgr. vs River Plate GOLTV
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 6:30pm Grêmio vs Coritiba
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Repeat 6:00am River Plate vs Blooming FOX Deportes
Repeat 10:00am Deportivo Lara vs LDU Loja FOX Deportes
Repeat 4:30pm Juan Aurich vs Itagüí FOX Deportes
Repeat 4:45pm Juan Aurich vs Itagüí Ditaires
Club Friendly 
Repeat 12:00am Liverpool vs Olympiakos Piraeus beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 12:00am Monaco vs Tottenham Hotspur beIN SPORTS
Repeat 10:30am Barcelona vs Santos beIN SPORTS
Repeat 3:00pm Monaco vs Tottenham Hotspur beIN SPORTS en Español
Delay 5:00pm Vålerenga vs Barcelona beIN SPORTS
Delay 9:00pm Vålerenga vs Barcelona beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 9:00pm Thailand vs Barcelona beIN SPORTS
Emirates Cup 
Repeat 11:00am Arsenal 1 - 3 Galatasaray
United States - National Womens Soccer League 
Repeat 11:00am Portland Thorns vs Kansas City Fox Soccer Plus

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018