Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Oct. 16, 2011

  • Fri
    Oct 14
  • Sat
    Oct 15
  • Sun
    Oct 16
  • Mon
    Oct 17
  • Tue
    Oct 18
  • Wed
    Oct 19
  • Thu
    Oct 20
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 9:10pm Los Angeles Galaxy 1 - 0 Chivas USA ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, TSN2, GolTV…
England - Premier League 
Live 7:00am West Bromwich Albion 2 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers FoxSoccerTV, ESPN Venezuela, Abu Dhabi…
Live 8:30am Arsenal 2 - 1 Sunderland Fox Soccer Plus, FoxSoccerTV, Sportsnet W…
Live 11:00am Newcastle United 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur FOX Deportes, Sportsnet World, Sport TV1,
Spain - La Liga 
Live 6:00am Rayo Vallecano 0 - 1 Espanyol
Live 10:00am Real Zaragoza 2 - 0 Real Sociedad ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Sport TV4
Live 12:00pm Levante 3 - 0 Málaga DIRECTV, SuperSport 7
Live 4:00pm Sevilla 2 - 1 Sporting Gijón GOLTV, GolTV Canada, Sport TV1
Italy - Serie A 
Live 6:30am Cesena 0 - 0 Fiorentina Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, Sport TV1
Live 9:00am Atalanta 0 - 0 Udinese
Live 9:00am Cagliari 0 - 0 Siena
Live 9:00am Chievo 0 - 0 Juventus ESPN3, FOX Deportes, The Score
Live 9:00am Genoa 0 - 0 Lecce ESPN3, ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN2 Norte
Live 9:00am Novara 0 - 2 Bologna
Live 2:45pm Lazio 2 - 1 Roma ESPN3, FOX Deportes, TLN
Germany - Bundesliga 
Live 9:30am Freiburg 1 - 2 Hamburger SV Orange Sport, SuperSport 7
Live 11:30am Köln 2 - 0 Hannover 96 ESPN3, BT Sport ESPN, Orange Sport
France - Ligue 1 
Live 11:00am Ajaccio 1 - 3 PSG FoxSoccerTV, EuroWorld Sport, Sport TV…
Live 11:00am Valenciennes 3 - 0 Sochaux FoxSoccerTV, Foot+
Live 3:00pm Stade Rennes 2 - 0 Lorient Fox Soccer Plus, FoxSoccerTV, Canal+ Fr…
Mexico - Liga MX 
Live 1:00pm Pumas UNAM 1 - 4 Atlas Telemundo
Live 1:00pm Puebla 1 - 0 Querétaro ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Live 1:00pm Estudiantes 3 - 0 Atlético Rafaela TyC Sports Internacional
Live 3:10pm Argentinos Juniors 0 - 0 Colón TyC Sports Internacional
Live 5:30pm Boca Juniors 0 - 0 Belgrano TyC Sports Internacional, Premier Spor…
Live 7:35pm Lanús 1 - 2 Vélez Sarsfield TyC Sports Internacional
Australia - A-League 
Live 2:00am Melbourne Heart 1 - 2 Perth Glory
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Live 2:00pm Palmeiras 1 - 2 Fluminense GOLTV, GolTV Canada, Premier Sports, Su…
Live 2:00pm Santos 0 - 1 Grêmio
Live 2:00pm Internacional 4 - 2 Avaí
Live 2:00pm Cruzeiro 0 - 1 Corinthians
Live 2:00pm Botafogo 2 - 0 Atlético PR
Live 4:00pm Vasco da Gama 2 - 0 Atlético Mineiro
Live 4:00pm Coritiba 0 - 0 Bahia
Live 4:00pm Atlético GO 3 - 0 São Paulo
Chile - Primera Division 
Live 3:00pm Universidad Católica 4 - 0 Colo Colo TV Chile
Live 3:00pm Cobresal Salvador 0 - 3 Cobreloa Calama
Live 5:30pm O Higgins Rancagua 0 - 1 Audax Italiano
Colombia - Primera A 
Live 4:30pm Deportivo Pereira 0 - 0 Deportivo Cali
Live 4:30pm Junior 0 - 0 Itagüí Ditaires RCN Nuestra Tele
Live 6:30pm Atlético Nacional 1 - 1 Boyacá Chicó RCN Nuestra Tele
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Live 1:00pm Saprissa vs Cartago Centro America TV
Ecuador - Primera A 
Live 11:30am El Nacional 1 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca Ecuavisa Internacional
Live 12:30pm LDU Quito 3 - 0 LDU Loja
Live 2:05pm Independiente 0 - 3 Barcelona
England - Championship 
Live 8:00am Birmingham City 2 - 0 Leicester City FoxSoccerTV, BBC HD
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Live 7:00pm Real CD España vs CD Olimpia Telecentro
Japan - J1 League 
Live 1:00am Kashiwa Reysol 1 - 0 Montedio Yamagata
Live 2:00am Kawasaki Frontale 1 - 2 Albirex Niigata One World Sports
Peru - Primera Division 
Live 11:55am Unión Comercio 3 - 2 Inti Gas
Live 2:00pm Sport Huancayo 1 - 0 León de Huánuco Peru Magico
Live 4:15pm Cienciano 5 - 0 Cobresol Peru Magico
Live 4:15pm Sporting Cristal 2 - 1 Univ Cesar Vallejo Trujillo
United States - College Soccer 
Live 2:00pm Missouri vs Oklahoma ESPNU
Live 2:00pm Tennessee vs Vanderbilt ESPN3
Live 4:00pm Georgia vs Kentucky ESPNU
 Africa - CAF Confederation Cup
 Africa - CAF Champions League
 Angola - Girabola
 Austria - Football Bundesliga
 Belarus - Premier League
 Belgium - First Division A
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 China - Super League
 Côte d'Ivoire - Côte d'Ivoire Premier Division
 Croatia - 1. HNL
 Cyprus - First Division
 Czech Republic - Synot Liga
 Denmark - Super Liga
 England - League One
 Germany - Bundesliga 2
 Greece - Superleague
 Hungary - NB1
 Ireland Republic - Premier Division
 Ireland Republic - FAI Cup
 Israel - Ligat Ha'Al
 Japan - J2 League
 Lithuania - A Lyga
 Mexico - Ascenso MX
 Morocco - Botola Pro
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Norway - Eliteserien
 Panama - Liga Panameña de Fútbol
 Paraguay - Division Profesional
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Portugal - LigaPro
 Qatar - Qatar Stars League
 Romania - Liga I
 Russia - Premier League
 Serbia - Super Liga
 Slovenia - Prva Liga
 South Africa - ABSA Premiership
 Spain - Segunda Division
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 Sweden - Superettan
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Ukraine - Premier League
 United Arab Emirates - Arabian Gulf League
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 World - FIFA Confederations Cup
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Repeat 2:00am Seattle Sounders FC vs San Jose Earthquakes FOX Deportes
Delay 1:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs San Jose Earthquakes MSG Plus
Repeat 4:00pm Sporting Kansas City vs New York Red Bulls MSG
England - Premier League 
Repeat 12:00am Norwich City vs Swansea City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 10:30am West Bromwich Albion vs Wolverhampton Wanderers Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 8:00pm Arsenal vs Sunderland Fox Soccer Plus
Delay 11:59pm Newcastle United vs Tottenham Hotspur FoxSoccerTV
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 12:00am Barcelona vs Racing Santander GOLTV
Repeat 3:00am Real Madrid vs Real Betis ESPN Deportes
Delay 7:00am Mallorca vs Valencia ESPN Deportes
Repeat 7:00pm Barcelona vs Racing Santander GOLTV
Delay 9:00pm Barcelona vs Racing Santander Centro America TV
Repeat 10:00pm Sevilla vs Sporting Gijón GOLTV
Italy - Serie A 
Repeat 3:00am Catania vs Internazionale Fox Soccer Plus
Delay 11:59pm Lazio vs Roma FoxSoccerTV
Germany - Bundesliga 
Delay 12:00pm Schalke 04 vs Kaiserslautern GOLTV
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Repeat 4:00am Independiente vs Godoy Cruz TyC Sports Internacional
Australia - A-League 
Repeat 2:00pm Sydney FC vs Brisbane Roar One World Sports
Delay 11:59pm Melbourne Heart vs Perth Glory FoxSoccerTV
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 2:30am Santiago Morning vs Unión San Felipe TV Chile
England - Championship 
Repeat 12:30pm Birmingham City vs Leicester City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 5:00pm Derby County vs Southampton Fox Soccer Plus
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Delay 9:00pm CD Motagua vs CD Marathón Telecentro
Japan - J1 League 
Repeat 3:00am Nagoya Grampus vs Gamba Osaka One World Sports
Repeat 10:00am Nagoya Grampus vs Gamba Osaka One World Sports
Delay 12:00pm Kawasaki Frontale vs Albirex Niigata One World Sports
Repeat 4:00pm Kawasaki Frontale vs Albirex Niigata One World Sports
Repeat 11:00pm Kawasaki Frontale vs Albirex Niigata One World Sports
Mexico - Ascenso MX 
Delay 1:00am Celaya vs León Estudio 5
Repeat 3:00am Irapuato vs Toros Neza GOLTV
Netherlands - Eredivisie 
Delay 5:00am Ajax vs AZ ESPN Deportes
Peru - Primera Division 
Repeat 1:00am CNI Iquitos vs FBC Melgar Arequipa Peru Magico
Repeat 3:00am Cobresol vs Sporting Cristal Peru Magico
Repeat 5:00am Sport Huancayo vs León de Huánuco Peru Magico

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018